CGPSC SSE Main Exam Date 2020 Announced: Download Admit Card, Important Dates, and Information Link Here

CGPSC SSE Main Exam Date 2020 Announced: If you’re eagerly awaiting the CGPSC SSE Main Exam date. The Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has recently announced the dates for the SSE Main Exam, and we’re here to give you all the details. Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC has released a fresh notification of the mains Examination Schedule for the State Civil Services, State Police Services, Child Development Project Officer, etc.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Our WhatsApp Channe
Join Our Telegram Channel

CGPSC SSE Main Exam Date: Download Admit Card

Mains Exam Dates for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates who are qualified for Pre Exam Can Check the Mains Exam Dates. Stay Tuned for further details of CGPSC Recruitment and Lates Govt Jobs.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC),
CGPSC SSE Main Exam Date 2020 Announced,
State Service Exame for State Civil Services, State Police Services, Child Development Project Officer,
Advt No. : 07/2019

Important Dates: CGPSC SSE

  • Notification Issued: 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin: 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form: 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment: 04/01/2020
  • CGPSC Last Date Online Correction: 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date: 09/02/2020
  • CGPSC Admit Card Available Pre: 31/01/2020
  • CGPSC Answer Key Available Pre: 20/02/2020
  • CGPSC Result Available Pre: 12/06/2020
  • CGPSC Mains Exam Date: 21/10/2020

Application Fee For CGPSC State Civil Services

  • General / Other State: 400/-
  • Reserve Category: 300/-
  • Correction Charge: 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Eligibility Criteria See Below

Age Limit for CGPSC SSE

  • Age Limit as of 01/01/2019 
  • Min Age: 21 Years 
  • Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post
  • Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

CGPSC State Services Educational Qualification

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India 

CGPSC State Civil Services Vacancy Details

CGPSC SSE Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostPost NameTotal Post
State Civil Service03CG Subordinate Account Service (Backlog)14+13
State Police Service (Backlog)25+5Commercial Tax Inspector17
CG State Finance Service11Food Officer/ Asst. District1
Asst. Director/District Women & CDO1Assistant Director5
Child Development Project Officer9Asst. Superintended Land Record19
Naib Tehsildar14Excise Sub Inspector12
Govt. Inspector/Cooperative Extension Officer30Assistant Jail Superintendent7
Deputy Registrar1Total Post181+18

CGPSC Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post Name and DepartnemtsGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
Post Name and Departments070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Important Links: CGPSC SSE

EventsImportant Links
Download Mains Exam NoticeCGPSC SSE Main Exam Date notice PDF
Download Pre ResultCGPSC SSE Pre Exam Result PDF
Download Pre Answer KeyCGPSC SSE Answer keys
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
NotificationDownload CGPSC SSE Notification PDF
Official WebsiteClick Here

Check the Latest IBPS Update

Exam Pattern

The CGPSC SSE Main Exam will consist of seven papers, and each paper will be of three hours. The first paper will be in the English language, and the remaining six papers will cover topics such as General Studies, Hindi Language, Essay Writing, Aptitude, and Optional Subject.

Syllabus

The syllabus for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam is vast and covers a wide range of topics. Candidates are advised to thoroughly go through the syllabus and start preparing accordingly. The detailed syllabus is available on the official CGPSC website.

Preparation Tips

Preparing for an exam like the CGPSC SSE Main Exam can be daunting, but with the right approach and resources, you can ace the exam. Here are some tips to help you prepare for the exam:

  • Start early: Don’t wait until the last minute to start preparing for the exam. Give yourself enough time to go through the syllabus and practice solving previous year’s papers.
  • Create a study schedule: Divide your time wisely and create a study schedule that allows you to cover all the topics in the syllabus.
  • Use the right resources: There are numerous books, online resources, and coaching institutes that can help you prepare for the exam. Choose the ones that suit your needs and preferences.
  • Practice regularly: Practice solving previous year’s papers and mock tests regularly to get a better understanding of the exam pattern and improve your time management skills.
  • Stay updated: Keep yourself updated with the latest news and current affairs as they can be helpful in Essay Writing and General Studies papers.

CGPSC SSE Main Exam is a crucial step in the selection process

The CGPSC SSE Main Exam is a crucial step in the selection process for various government jobs in Chhattisgarh. We hope that this article has provided you with all the important details and tips to help you prepare for the exam. Remember, success in exams is not only about hard work but also about smart work. So, stay focused and give your best shot. Best of luck!

FAQ: About CGPSC SSE

Q: When is the registration process for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam?

A: The registration process for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam 2020 will begin on 21/10/2020.

Q: What are the dates for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam 2020?

A: The CGPSC SSE Main Exam 2020 will be held from 21/10/2020

Q: What is the exam pattern for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam 2020?

A: The CGPSC SSE Main Exam 2020 will consist of seven papers, and each paper will be of three hours. The first paper will be in the English language, and the remaining six papers will cover topics such as General Studies, Hindi Language, Essay Writing, Aptitude, and Optional Subject.

Q: Where can I find the detailed syllabus for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam 2020?

A: The detailed syllabus for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam 2020 is available on the official CGPSC website

Q: How can I prepare for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam?

A: You can prepare for the CGPSC SSE Main Exam by starting early, creating a study schedule, using the right resources, practicing regularly, and staying updated with the latest news and current affairs.

Q: What is the importance of the CGPSC SSE Main Exam?

A: The CGPSC SSE Main Exam is a crucial step in the selection process for various government jobs in Chhattisgarh. Clearing this exam can help candidates kickstart their careers and achieve their goals.

2 thoughts on “CGPSC SSE Main Exam Date 2020 Announced: Download Admit Card, Important Dates, and Information Link Here”

Leave a Comment