IBPS SO Final Result for Main Exam and Interview Edition of (CRP IX) 2020

IBPS SO Final Result 2020: Recently, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) announced the release of the IBPS SO Final Result 2020. This combined result includes the scores of the Mains online exam and the Interview of Specialist Officer IX. Candidates who appeared in both the online CBT and common interview can now check their final results. Stay updated with such job posts by visiting LatestJobsAlert.in.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Our WhatsApp Channe
Join Our Telegram Channel

Download IBPS SO Final Result for Main Exam and Interview

We have provided a detailed overview of the IBPS SO Final Result 2020. Our article covers the selection process, important dates, and how to check the result.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS
IBPS SO Final Result for Main Exam and Interview
CRP SPL IX- 2019/20

Important Dates: for IBPS SO Vacancy

  • Application Begin:06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date: 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available: 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Released: 08/01/2020
  • Marks Pre-Result Released: 14/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 25/01/2020
  • Admit Card Mains Available: 14/01/2020
  • Mains Result Available: 05/02/2020
  • Mains Marks Available: 12/02/2020
  • Interview Result Available: 20/05/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee online

Eligibility for IBPS SO Recruitment 2019/20

Age Limit

  • Age Should be 20-30 Years as on 26/11/2019

Qualification

Qualification for IBPS Specialist Officer RecruitmentQualification for IBPS Specialist Officer Recuritment
IT OfficerMaster’s Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha AdhikariMaster’s Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
Law OfficerMaster’s Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
HR / Personal OfficerMaster Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO Vacancy Details

IBPS Specialist Officer Vacancy post-wise Details

Post NameIBPS SO Number of Vacancy
IT Officer76
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670
Rajbasha Adhikari27
Law Officer60
HR / Personal Officer20
Marketing Officer (MO)310
Total Vacancy1163

Table of IBPS SO Cutoff 2020

Post NameCutoff of SC Cutoff of STCutoff of OBCCutoff of EWSCutoff of UR
IT Officer22.6725.9329.6726.6737.73
Agriculture Field Officer56.3353.476462.6764.8
Rajbhasha Adhikari50.7355.4755.6757.3358
Law Officer44.6740.874748.0753.67
HR/ Personnel Officer48.3352.2743.3357.459.2
Marketing Officer43.3338.6744.874351.93
IBPS SO mains result in 2020 | IBPS SO Final Cut Off 2020

IBPS SO Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank of India8854202810200

How to Check the Result:

To check the IBPS SO Final Result 2020, candidates need to visit the official IBPS website and navigate to the results page. They will need to enter their registration number and date of birth to access their result. Candidates are advised to take a printout of their results for future reference.

Important Links

EventsImportant Links
Download ResultDownload Mains & Interview Result
Marks for Qualified Candidates in InterviewDownload Marks for Qualified Candidates in Interview
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains MarksClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationDownload IBPS SO Recruitment PDF Notification
Official Websitehttp://ibps.in/

Selection Process:

The selection process for IBPS SO 2020 involves three stages – Prelims, Mains, and interviews. Candidates who have successfully cleared the Prelims and Mains exams are eligible for the Interview round. The final result is based on the candidate’s performance in the Mains and Interview rounds.

we have provided a detailed overview of the IBPS SO Final Result 2020. Our article covers the selection process, important dates, and how to check the result. We believe that our content is of the highest quality and will help readers understand the topic thoroughly.

FAQ

Q: What is IBPS SO Final Result 2020?

A: IBPS SO Final Result 2020 is the result of the selection process for the Specialist Officer (SO) post conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) in 2020.

Q: How is the IBPS SO Final Result 2020 determined?

A: The IBPS SO Final Result 2020 is determined based on the candidate’s performance in the Mains and Interview rounds of the selection process.

Q: What are the stages involved in the selection process for IBPS SO?

A: The selection process for IBPS SO involves three stages – Prelims, Mains, and Interviews.

Q: When was the IBPS SO Final Result 2020 declared?

A: The IBPS SO Final Result 2020 was declared on 20/05/2020.

Q: How can I check the IBPS SO Final Result 2020?

A: To check the IBPS SO Final Result 2020, candidates need to visit the official IBPS website and navigate to the results page. They will need to enter their registration number and date of birth to access their result.

Q: What should I do after checking my result?

A: Candidates who have cleared the Mains and Interview rounds will be notified of their selection for the post. They are advised to take a printout of their result for future reference.

Q: What if I have any issues or discrepancies with my result?

A: Candidates who have any issues or discrepancies with their result should contact the IBPS immediately for assistance.

2 thoughts on “IBPS SO Final Result for Main Exam and Interview Edition of (CRP IX) 2020”

  1. Greetings! Very helpful advice within this article! It is the little changes which will make the biggest changes. Thanks for sharing!

  2. Hurrah! After all I got a weblog from where I can actually get helpful data regarding my study and knowledge.

Leave a Comment