ibps clerk mains_final result out 2020-LatestJobsAlert

IBPS Clerk Mains / Final Result 2020 Out: LatestJobsAlert

Share

IBPS Clerk Result 2020: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection [ IBPS ] has Released Mains Exam Result for the IBPS Clerk CRP IX 2020. Those Candidates Appeared in Mains Exam they Can check the IBPS Clerk Result 2020 Result.

BPS Clerk Mains Result 2020: IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Mains Exam was directed on 19th January 2020. All competitors who showed up in IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Mains test were enthusiastically sitting tight for the consequence of its mains test (Final Result).

Based on earlier year pattern and according to authentic notice, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Board (IBPS) would announce the IBPS Clerk result for its Mains Exam at the official site of IBPS for example www.ibps.in on (i.e. first April).

Because of the complete lockdown in India, the outcome has been postponed. Presently the outcome has been discharged on 20th May 2020. All applicants can check IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Mains (Final) Result by tapping on the connection given underneath in this article:

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP Clerk IX Mains Result 2020

IBPS Clerk ix Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/10/2019
  • PET Training: 25-30 November 2019
  • PET Training Admit Card Available: 13/11/2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 07-08,14,21 December 2019
  • Pre Admit Card Available: November 2019
  • Pre Result Available: 01/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 19/01/2020
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 08/01/2020
  • Mains Result Available: 20/05/2020

IBPS Clerk Application Fee

  • General / OBC/EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card.

IBPS Clerk Mains Result Link

IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2019-20 has been updated Result, So all candidates are advised to click on the link given below to check IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Mains Result (Final).

IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Mains & Final Result: Click Here

IBPS Clerk ix Vacancy Details Total : 12075

General : 5557 | OBC : 2642 | EWS : 1120 | SC : 1925 | ST : 831

Post DateTotal PostAge LimitIBPS Clerk Eligibility
Clerk1207520-28 as on 01/09/2019Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
IBPS Clerk ix Vacancy Details Total: 12075

IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2020

IBPS Clerk Result 2020:
EventsImportant Dates
IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam07th and 08th December 2019
IBPS Clerk Prelims Result Date1st January 2020
IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Date19th January 2020
IBPS Clerk Mains Result (Final Result)20th May 2020 (11:00 AM)
IBPS Clerk Result 2020 notification
Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014
IBPS Clerk ix Vacancy Details Total : 12075
IBPS Clerk 2020IBPS Clerk 2020 Important Link
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score Card / MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
IBPS Clerk notification 2020 | IBPS Clerk syllabus 2020 pdf download | IBPS Clerk 2020 |
IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Mains & Final Result:
IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Mains & Final Result:

Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top