IBPS Clerk Result 2020 Released: Check Your Scores and Learn About the Selection Process

IBPS Clerk Result 2020: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has announced the result of the IBPS Clerk’s Main Exam 2020. The exam was conducted on 19/01/2020, and the results were declared on 20/05/2020. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection [ IBPS ] has Released Mains Exam Result for the IBPS Clerk CRP IX 2020. Those Candidates who Appeared in Mains Exam Can check the IBPS Clerk Result 2020 Result.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Our WhatsApp Channe
Join Our Telegram Channel

IBPS Clerk Result Download Link

In this post, we will provide you with all the necessary information regarding the IBPS Clerk Result 2020. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection [ IBPS ] has Released Main Exam Result for the CRP IX 2020. Those Candidates who Appeared in Mains Exam Can check the IBPS Clerk Result 2020.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection [ IBPS ],
IBPS Clerk Result 2020 Download Link
CRP CLERKS-IX for Vacancies of 2020-21.

Important Dates: IBPS Clerk Vacancy

  • Application Begin: 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/10/2019
  • PET Training: 25-30 November 2019
  • PET Training Admit Card Available: 13/11/2019
  • Online Pre-Exam Date: 07-08,14,21 December 2019
  • Pre-Admit Card Available: November 2019
  • Pre-Result Available: 01/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 19/01/2020
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 08/01/2020
  • Mains Result Available: 20/05/2020

Application Fee For IBPS Clerk

  • General / OBC/EWS: 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online 

Age Limit

  • 20-28 as on 01/09/2019

Educational Qualification for IBPS Clerk Recruitment

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy Detail

IBPS Clerk Category-wise Post Details

GenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancy
555726421120192583712075

IBPS Clerk State-Wise Vacancy Details Below

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014
Total555711202642192583712075

How to check your IBPS Clerk Result 2020

To check your IBPS Clerk Result, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of IBPS – ibps.in
  2. Click on the “CRP Clerical” tab on the home page.
  3. Click on the link that says “Common Recruitment Process for Clerical Cadre X”.
  4. Click on the link that says “Click here to View Your Result for Preliminary Exam for CRP Clerks-X”.
  5. Enter your Registration Number/Roll Number and Password/DOB in the required fields.
  6. Click on the “Login” button.
  7. Your IBPS Clerk Result 2020 will be displayed on the screen.
  8. Download and take a printout of the result for future reference.

Important Links: IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019

IBPS Clerk 2020IBPS Clerk Important Links
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score Card / MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam, Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS Clerk Result 2020: Cut-Off Marks

The cut-off marks for the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2020 and IBPS Clerk Mains Exam 2020 are given below:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2020 Cut-Off Marks

CategoryCut-Off Marks
General65.00
OBC60.75
SC55.63
ST41.38
EWS68.88

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam 2020 Cut-Off Marks

CategoryCut-Off Marks
General82.25
OBC75.63
SC72.25
ST60.88
EWS85.38

IBPS Clerk Result 2020: Scorecard Details

The scorecard for the IBPS Clerk Result 2020 will contain the following details:

  • Name of the Candidate
  • Roll Number
  • Registration Number
  • Category
  • State/ UT Applied for
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender
  • Marks Obtained in Each Section
  • Total Marks Obtained
  • Cut-Off Marks for Each Section
  • Total Cut-Off Marks
  • Status of Qualification for Mains Exam

FAQ

Q: What is IBPS Clerk Exam?

A: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts the Clerk Exam every year to recruit eligible candidates for the post of Clerk in various banks across India.

Q: How many phases are there in the IBPS Clerk Exam?

A: The IBPS Clerk Exam is conducted in three phases – Prelims, Mains, DV

Q: What are the sections in the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam?

A: The IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam consists of multiple-choice questions from three sections – English Language, Numerical Ability, and Reasoning Ability.

Q: How can I check my IBPS Clerk Result 2020?

A: You can check your IBPS Clerk Result 2020 by visiting the official website of IBPS and entering your Registration Number/Roll Number and Password/DOB in the required fields.

Q: What is the date of the IBPS Clerk Mains Exam?

A: The IBPS Clerk Mains Exam is scheduled to be conducted check above.

Q: How is the final selection made in the IBPS Clerk Exam?

A: The final selection in the IBPS Clerk Exam is based on the marks obtained by the candidates in the Mains Exam and Interview.

Q: Can I download and take a printout of my IBPS Clerk Result 2020?

A: Yes, you can download and take a printout of your IBPS Clerk Result 2020 for future reference.

Q: Is there any official notification or announcement regarding the IBPS Clerk Mains Result date?

A: No, there is no official notification or announcement regarding the IBPS Clerk Mains Result date as of now.

1 thought on “IBPS Clerk Result 2020 Released: Check Your Scores and Learn About the Selection Process”

  1. Hi to every one, because I am actually keen of reading this webpage’s post to be updated daily. It contains pleasant stuff.

Leave a Comment