BPSC 65th Mains Apply Date Extended: Check New Dates Here

BPSC 65th Mains Apply Date Extended: The Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has published the Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th BPSC Main Examination 2019. But Now BPSC has to Extend the BPSC Online Last Date, Payment Fee Date, etc.

BPSC 65th Mains Apply Date Extended

The BPSC Extend Date is also the last date to reach hard copy at the BPSC Office. Now-Again Qualified Candidates in the Prelim Exam Can Be Eligible to Fill in the BPSC Mains Online Application Form. Eligible candidates should start a BPSC preparation strategy until the BPSC Exam Date. Keep visiting more BPSC 65th, BPSC 65th mains exam date and more @LatestJobsAlert.in

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
65th Combined Mains Exam Online Form 2020

BPSC 65th Recruitment: Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 29/07/2019
  • Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 09/08/2019
  • Last Date to Complete Form: 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Overage List: 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 28/10/2019
  • Re-Exam Date: 17/02/2020
  • BPSC 65th Admit Card Available: 13/02/2020
  • Re-Exam Answer Key Available: 20/02/2020
  • BPSC 65th Result Available: 06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin: 04/05/2020
  • BPSC Mains Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 10/06/2020- Now 24/06/2020
  • BPSC 65th Mains Last Date for Applying Online: 24/06/2020 Now 30/06/2020
  • BPSC 65th Last Date Hard Copy at BPSC Office: 30/06/2020 – 04/07/2020 (5:00 PM)
  • BPSC 65th mains exam date: Announce…

BPSC’s 65th Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): 150/-
  • For BPSC 65th Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

BPSC 65th Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434

Qualification BPSC 65th Recruitment Educational Details 

Check the BPSC age limit below. BPS Syllabus 2020

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019For BPSC 65th Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434 Max Age: 37 Male
Max Age: 40 Female
Age Relaxation Extra
For BPSC 65th Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Only for Police Department Post Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch Chest: 32 Inch

Read More

BPSC 65th Recruitment Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

PostURSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301 033022
Dy. Sup of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority W Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District PR Officer02020104001011122
Rural Develo Officer4418012013031111021
District Exe Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforc Officer0303004090012021
Block SC/ST W Officer0802020400021821

65th BPSC Important Links

Notice AgainBPSC Mains Date Extended Notice Again
Apply Online (Mains)BPSC Mains Apply Online (Mains)
NotificationBPSC Download Mains Notification
Date Extended NoticeMains Date Extended Notice
Pre Exam ResultBPSC Download Pre Exam Result
Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
GS Answer Key 15-10-2019BPSC Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019
GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
Re-Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Re-Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Re Exam NoticeClick Here
GS Answer KeyClick Here
Objection FormatClick Here
Admit Card NoticeBPSC Download Admit Card Notice
Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Exam NoticeClick Here
BPSC Apply OnlineClick Here
BPSC Pay Exam FeeClick Here
BPSC Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
BPSC Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment