BPSC-2020-BPSC-65th-Mains-Apply-Date-Extended-latestjobalert

BPSC 2020: BPSC 65th Mains Apply Date Extended

Share

BPSC 2020: BPSC 65th Mains Online 2020: Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC has published Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019 But Now BPSC has to Extend the BPSC Online last Date, Payment Fee Date, etc.

BPSC Online Form:- BPSC Extend Date also The last date of reaching Hard Copy at BPSC Office. Now-Again Qualified Candidates in the Prelim Exam Can Eligible to Fill the BPSC Mains Online Application Form. Eligible Candidates should start a BPSC preparation strategy until the BPSC Exam Date. keep visiting more BPSC 65th, BPSC 65th mains exam date and more @LatestJobsAlert.in

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Mains Exam Online Form 2020

BPSC Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form: 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List: 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 28/10/2019
  • Re-Exam Date: 17/02/2020
  • BPSC 65th Admit Card Available: 13/02/2020
  • Re-Exam Answer Key Available: 20/02/2020
  • BPSC 65th Result Available06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin: 04/05/2020
  • BPSC Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 10/06/2020- Now 24/06/2020
  • BPSC 65th Mains Last Date for Apply Online: 24/06/2020 Now 30/06/2020
  • BPSC 65th Last Date Hard Copy at BPSC Office30/06/2020 Now 04/07/2020 (5:00 PM)
  • BPSC 65th mains exam date: To be announced soon…
BPSC 2020: BPSC 65th Mains Apply Date Extended
BPSC 2020: BPSC 65th Mains Apply Date Extended
BPSC 65th Vacancy 2020 हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें |
BPSC 2020 65th Click Here to Read this Job Post in Hindi.

BPSC 65th Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): 150/-
  • For BPSC 65th Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

BPSC 65th Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434

BPSC 65th Recruitment Educational Qualification Details 

Check BPSC Age limit below mentioned. bpsc syllabus 2020

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019For BPSC 65th Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Minimum Age : Post Wise
Maximum Age : 37 Male
Maximum Age : 40 Female
Age Relaxation Extra
For BPSC 65th Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Only for Police Department Post Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch Chest: 32 Inch

BPSC 65th Recruitment Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301 033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821
BPSC 65th Mains Exam Date Release soon

Check BPSC Syllabus, BPSC Exam Date,

BPSC 65th Important Links

BPSC Mains Date Extended Notice AgainClick Here
BPSC Mains Apply Online (Mains)Link Activate on 04/05/2020
BPSC Download Mains NotificationClick Here
BPSC Download Mains Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
BPSC Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
BPSC Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
BPSC Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
BPSC Download Re-Exam Answer KeyClick Here
BPSC Download Re-Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
BPSC Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
BPSC Download Objection FormatClick Here
BPSC Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
BPSC Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
BPSC Download Exam NoticeClick Here
BPSC Apply OnlineClick Here
BPSC Pay Exam FeeClick Here
BPSC Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
BPSC Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read Also Latest Jobs , Result, Admit Card, Exam Syllabus, Educational Qualification etc.

Read More BPSC Vacancy:-

BPSC 2020: BPSC 65th Mains Online Date Extended
BPSC 2020: BPSC 65th Mains Online Date Extended

How to prepare for BPSC without coaching?


Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top