2021

BLW Apprentice 2021 Merit List Released: How to fined Result in Merit List

561
0

BLW Apprentice 2021 Merit List: Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice Recruitment 2021- BLW has released a notification with merit list for 374 Apprentice. Candidates who applied can check your result through Name, Registration in PDF File which given in Important links section or go direct official website of BLW and download pdf file from there.

Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice

Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice: Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice Recruitment 2021- Railway BLW Apprentice Vacancy 2021 for 374 Posts Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW) Notification 2021 Apply Online for ITI & Non ITI Apprentice Posts

Interested and candidates who want to apply Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice that candidates should read official notification before apply.

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi

Railway BLW 374 Apprentice Recruitment 2021

BLW Apprentice 2021 Merit List

BLW Apprentice 2021 Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 15/01/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 17/02/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form : 17/02/2021
  • Merit List Released : 01.04.2021

Application Fee For BLW Apprentice 2021

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST /PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees by Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

BLW Apprentice 2021 Age Limit as on 15/02/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 22 Years for Non ITI
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years for ITI
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BLW Apprentice Recruitment Rules

BLW Apprentice 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility BLW Apprentice 2021
ITI Post300Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.

BLW Apprentice 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

BLW Apprentice 2021 Important Links

Download Merit ListBLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List Released in PDF
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationBLW Varanasi Apprentice Notification
Official WebsiteBLW Varanasi official website

Read More Railway jobs

Mode Of Payment :BLW Apprentice 2021

 Online payment can be made through Net Banking, Credit or Debit cards.

How to Apply BLW Apprentice 2021

Steps to Apply Online for BLW Apprentice 2021 Recruitment :

  • Visit the Official Website of Banaras Locomotive Works i.e. www.blwactapprentice.in.
  • Click on Online Application.
  • Click on New User & Register Yourself.
  • Fill All the Required Details.
  • Click on Final Submission.
  • Take a Print out of Application.

Selection Process : BLW Apprentice 2021

  • Merit Based

BLW Apprentice 2021 Merit List Released: How to fined Result in Merit List

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs
Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Follow us on Google News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here