Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice Recruitment 2021- who want ITI Jobs Apply Online

 1,353 

Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice: Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice Recruitment 2021- Railway BLW Apprentice Vacancy 2021 for 374 Posts Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW) Notification 2021 Apply Online for ITI & Non ITI Apprentice Posts

Interested and candidates who want to apply Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice that candidates should read official notification before apply.

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi

Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 15/01/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 17/02/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form : 17/02/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST /PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees by Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 15/02/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 22 Years for Non ITI
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years for ITI
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BLW Apprentice Recruitment Rules

Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
ITI Post300Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Mode Of Payment :

 Online payment can be made through Net Banking, Credit or Debit cards.

How to Apply Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice

Steps to Apply Online for Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice Recruitment :

  • Visit the Official Website of Banaras Locomotive Works i.e. www.blwactapprentice.in.
  • Click on Online Application.
  • Click on New User & Register Yourself.
  • Fill All the Required Details.
  • Click on Final Submission.
  • Take a Print out of Application.

Selection Process :

  • Merit Based

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

9 thoughts on “Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice Recruitment 2021- who want ITI Jobs Apply Online”

  1. Pingback: Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice Recruitment 2021- who want ITI Jobs Apply Online – Latest Jobs Alert
  2. Pingback: Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice Recruitment 2021- who want ITI Jobs Apply Online | Latest Jobs Alert
  3. Pingback: Banaras Locomotive Works 374 Apprentice Recruitment 2021- who want ITI Jobs Apply Online – Latest Jobs Alert
  4. Pingback: WCR Recruitment 2021: Released 561 Post for 10th Pass ITI Candidates
  5. Pingback: WCR Recruitment 2021: Released 561 Post for 10th Pass ITI Candidates – Latest Jobs Alert
  6. Pingback: WCR Recruitment 2021: Released 561 Post for 10th Pass ITI Candidates – Latest Jobs Alert
  7. Pingback: Released 561 Post for 10th Pass ITI Candidates | Latest Jobs Alert
  8. Pingback: RRB NTPC 2019 Additional Exam Date: Included in Fourth Phase, Details to be Released Tomorrow at rrbcdg.gov.in
  9. Pingback: RRB NTPC 5th Phase Admit Card Out at rrbbbs.gov.in, Exam to Be Held From March 5 Onwards

Leave a Comment