BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification Out- ITI Vacancy in Banaras in Railway

BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021- ITI Vacancy in Banaras in RailwayRailway BLW Apprentice Vacancy 2021 for 374 Posts Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW) Notification 2021 Apply Online for ITI & Non-ITI Apprentice Posts. At the heart of skill development is the Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW) Apprenticeship Programme, a beacon of opportunity for those wishing to hone their craft in the railway industry. Our commitment to fostering excellence goes beyond mere training; It is the gateway to a future where skills meet innovation. Check at the official website blw.indianrailways.gov.in

BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification Released

Embark on a transformational journey with BLW Indian Railways Recruitment as we announce the much-awaited BLW 44th Apprentice 2022 Online Apply opportunity. Take advantage of your opportunity to join the ranks of skilled professionals at the forefront of locomotive innovation. BLW Apprentice Program is your gateway to excellence, offering a seamless online application process for interested candidates. Don’t miss this golden opportunity to shape your future with BLW, where craftsmanship meets cutting-edge technology. Apply now and be a part of Banaras Locomotive Works'(BLW) legacy of excellence. Interested candidates who want to apply for Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice that candidates should read the official notification before applying.

Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi (BLW),
BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Application Form,
44th Batch Act Apprentice Vacancy.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 15/01/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15-02-2021 till 16:45 Hrs
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee: 17-02-2021 till 16:45 Hrs
  • Dates for Document Verification: 15 to 28-04-2021

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD/ Female Candidates: NIL
  • Pay the fee through a Debit/ Credit card or Internet Banking.

Eligibility Criteria for BLW 44th batch Apprentice Vacancies

To be considered for the prestigious 44th Batch Apprentice vacancies in Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW), interested candidates must follow the stringent eligibility criteria. Applicants should thoroughly review the specified requirements to ensure that they meet the required qualifications and conditions. This includes educational prerequisites, age limit, and any other criteria mentioned in the official notification

Age Limit

Age Limit for BLW 44th batch Apprentice vacancies (as of 15-02-2021)

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age for Non-ITI Candidates: not more than 22 Years
  • Maximum Age for ITI Candidates: Not more than 24 Years
  • Maximum Age for Welder & Carpenter: 22 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per the rules.

Qualification

CategoryEducational Qualifications
For Non-ITI10th Class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 system) with a minimum of 50% marks.
For ITI10th Class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 system) with a minimum of 50% marks and successful completion of ITI in relevant trades.

BLW 44th batch Apprentice vacancies Details

BLW 44th batch Apprentice vacancies

Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW) 44th batch Apprentice vacancies
Post NameTotal Post
ITI Post300
Non-ITI Post74

BLW 44th Batch ITI Apprentice Vacancy

Post NameTotal Vacancy
Fitter107
Carpenter03
Painter (Gen)07
Machinist67
Welder (G&E)45
Electrician71
Total Vacancy300
BLW 44th Batch Non-ITI Apprentice Vacancy
PostTotal Vacancy
Fitter30
Carpenter
Painter (Gen)
Machinist15
Welder (G&E)11
Electrician18
Total Vacancy74
BLW 44th batch Apprentice vacancies Category-Wise
Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non-ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non-ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non-ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

Important Links

ActionImportant Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
NotificationBLW 44th Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification PDF English | 
BLW 44th Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification PDF Hindi
WebsiteBLW Railway Official Website or blw.indianrailways.gov.in
Latest Vacancy
Latest Vacancy

How to Apply for Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice?

Steps to Apply Online for Banaras Locomotive Works Apprentice Recruitment :

  • Visit the Official Website of Banaras Locomotive Works i.e. blw.indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Click on Online Application.
  • Click on New User & Register Yourself.
  • Fill All the Required Details.
  • Click on Final Submission.
  • Take a Printout of the Application.

BLW 44th batch Apprentice vacancies

BLW 44th batch Apprentice vacancies: Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW), formerly known as Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi, has released a notification for the recruitment of Act Apprentice vacancies for the 44th batch. Persons interested in the specifics of the vacancy and satisfying all the eligibility criteria are encouraged to read the notification thoroughly and proceed with the convenient online application process. Your journey to join the 44th batch of Act Apprentice at BLW starts here. Read, apply, and step into a promising future with us.

1 thought on “BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification Out- ITI Vacancy in Banaras in Railway”

  1. Great beat ! I wish to apprentice while you amend your site, how can i subscribe for a blog web site? The account aided me a acceptable deal. I had been tiny bit acquainted of this your broadcast provided bright clear concept

Leave a Comment