UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 Released, Know How to Download?

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 Released: The Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission, UPPSC, has released the final result for the GIC lecturers’ exam. If you want to do a job at Government Inter College, GIC, then you can download the UPPSC GIC Lecturer final result, which is given below link in the important link section.

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 Released

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 Released: If you are looking for a government job in UP, then this employment news is for you because UP PSC has released the vacancy for Lecturer Post for GIC in December. The final result has been announced, and the link has been mentioned below.

Read more: Agnipath Scheme: To Recruit Youth as Agniveers for Four Years in the Army for 10th passed- Agniveer Apply Online, Eligibility, Full Details

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)
Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020
UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result
Advt No. : A-3/E-1/2020

UP PSC GIC Lecturer Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 22/12/2020
  • Last Date for Registration: 18/01/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 18/01/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date: 22/01/2021
  • Last Date View Objected List / Upload Photo Sign: 08/02/2021
  • Exam Date: 19/09/2021
  • Answer Key Available: 06/10/2021
  • Result Declared: 09/12/2021
  • Final Result Declared: 08/06/2022
  • Final Result Declared: 16/06/2022

Application Fee

  • General / EWS / OBC: 125/-
  • SC / ST: 65/-
  • PH (Divyang): 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Eligibility Criteria for UPPSC Lecturer

Age Limit as of 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPPSC Lecturer Educational Qualification

  • Master’s Degree in a Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read Notification.
Post NameMaleFemaleTotal Vacancy
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGIC9914821473 Post

Download the UPPSC Lecturer Final Result of the GIC Lecturer Exam

Lecturer vacancy in UP Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale392610210298
Female090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
Female090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
Female231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
Female241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
Female362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
Female5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
Female070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
Female050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
Female070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
Female06040103140014
HistoryMale171104090142
Female07 04 01030015
SociologyMale110803070130
Female040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
Female020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
Female030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
Female010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010
Total Vacancy1473 Post

Important Links

ActivityImportant Links
Final Result Dt. 16/06/2022Download UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result Dt. 16/06/2022
Final ResultFinal UPPSC GIC Lecturer Result Here
Download ResultClick Here
Answer KeyLecturer vacancy in up Answer Key
Objected ListClick Here
Objected ListClick Here
Apply OnlineApply Online UPPSC GIC Lecturer
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download UPPSC Lecturer SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Lecturer vacancy in up Final Result Released

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022
UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022

The Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) conducts the Government Inter College (GIC) Lecturer examination to select qualified individuals to fill the coveted lecturer positions. The UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 is a vital aspect of this examination, as it determines the candidates who have successfully made it through the rigorous selection process.

Key Highlights

  • Result Date: The UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 is declared on the official website on 16/06/2022.
  • Result Format: The result will be available in a downloadable PDF format for easy access.
  • Selection Criteria: The final result is determined based on the candidate’s performance in the written examination and the interview.
  • Cut-Off Marks: The UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 will also specify the minimum cut-off marks required for selection.

Steps to Check UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022

To check the UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official UPPSC website at uppsc.up.nic.in.
  2. Look for the “Result” section on the homepage.
  3. Click on the UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 link.
  4. Download the result PDF.
  5. Search for your roll number or name in the list.

Important Information for Candidates

What’s Next After the Result?

After the declaration of the UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022, candidates who qualify will be called for further selection rounds. It is crucial to stay updated with the official UPPSC website for notifications regarding the next steps in the selection process.

Merit List

The UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 will also include a merit list that ranks candidates based on their performance. Topping this list is a significant achievement, as it showcases your excellence in the examination.

1 thought on “UPPSC GIC Lecturer Final Result 2022 Released, Know How to Download?”

  1. This is a topic that is close to my heart… Cheers! Where are your contact details though?

Leave a Comment