SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021 – Paper I Final Key Released

SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key for the year 2021. Our mission is to provide you with a detailed overview of the answer key, ensuring that you have all the necessary information at your fingertips. As a result, we aim to give complete information to you today about “the SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key” topic by offering in-depth insights and valuable content.

Understanding the SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) conducts the Sub-Inspector (SI) recruitment examination for the Delhi Police annually. One of the crucial elements of this examination is the answer key, which plays a pivotal role in helping candidates assess their performance. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021 on its official website. Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination (Paper-I), 2020 – Uploading of Final Answer Keys along with Question Papers of SI in Delhi Police and CAPF examination

Staff Selection Commission (SSC),
SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021,
Advt No. : 3/2/2020 P&P-II.

Important Date

  • Notification Release Date: 17th June 2020
  • Online Application Begin: 17/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/07/2020 up to 11:30 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment: 22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I: 29 September to 05 October 2020 Now 23-25 Nov
  • Exam Date Paper I :23-25 November 2020
  • Admit Card Available Paper I :12/11/2020
  • Answer Key Available Paper I :20-24 December 2020
  • Result Available Paper I :26/02/2021
  • Exam Date Paper II: 01/03/2021 Now New Date Notified Soon
  • Date of Declaration for Paper I Final Answer Key: 05-03-2021 to 04-04-2021
  • Date of Declaration for Marks: 03-03-2021 to 24-03-2021

Examination Fee

In terms of the SSC SI in Delhi Police examination and CAPF fee, candidates are required to pay the following amounts:

  • General / OBC (Male Candidates): ₹100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs candidates: ₹0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female Candidates: ₹0/- (Exempted)

Payment for the SSC SI in Delhi Police examination and CAPF examination fee can be made through various convenient modes, including:

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Card
  • Net Banking

Additionally, candidates can choose to pay the examination fee using the offline E Challan Fee Mode. To do so, simply submit the E Challan at any branch of the State Bank of India (SBI). This flexibility in payment options ensures a hassle-free experience for candidates.

SI in Delhi Police and CAPF 2020 Eligibility

Age Limit

  • Age Limit as of 01/01/2021
  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Educational Qualifications

  • For SI in Delhi Police: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with a Driving License
  • For SSC Other Post: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SI in Delhi Police and CAPF Vacancy

SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPF 1564 vacancies Details

Post NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
SI Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
SI GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
SI GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
SI GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
SI GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
SI GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female00000
SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPF Result 2020Male | Female
SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPF Category-wise Vacancy Detail
S NoPost NameVacancy
1Sub-Inspector (SI) in Central Armed Police Forces1395
2Sub-Inspector (SI)in Delhi Police – Male91
3Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police – Female78
SI in Delhi Police and CAPF Total Vacancy1564

SI in Delhi Police and CAPF Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

Important Links

ActivityImportant Links
Final Answer KeyCheck SSC Delhi SI Paper I Final Answer Key
Final Answer Key I NoticeFinal Answer Key For SSC Delhi SI Paper I Notice
Download Paper I ResultMale | Female
Download Paper I CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Answer Key NoticeDownload Answer Key Notice
Admit Card (CR Region)Download Admit Card (CR Region)
Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Download Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)
Admit Card (MPR Region)Download Admit Card (MPR Region)
Admit Card (Other Region)Download Admit Card (Other Region)
Exam NoticeDownload Exam Notice
Apply OnlineApply Online (Registration)
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Notification SI in Delhi Police and CAPF Recruitment Notification PDF
Official WebsiteClick Here
Exam Answer Key Released
Exam Answer Key Released

Significance of the SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key

The SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key serves multiple purposes:

  1. Performance Assessment: It allows candidates to cross-check their answers with the official key, enabling them to calculate their expected score.
  2. Transparency: The answer key promotes transparency in the evaluation process, ensuring fairness and accuracy.
  3. Challenge Procedure: Candidates can raise objections if they believe any answer in the key is incorrect, thereby maintaining the integrity of the examination.

How to Access the SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key

Accessing the SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key is a straightforward process:

  1. Visit the Official Website: Go to the official SSC website, where they regularly release notifications and answer keys.
  2. Navigate to the ‘Answer Key’ Section: Look for the ‘Answer Key’ section on the homepage.
  3. Select the Relevant Exam: Click on the SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021 link.
  4. Download the Key: You can download the answer key in PDF format.

Analyzing the Answer Key

Once you have obtained the answer key, it’s essential to analyze it effectively to gauge your performance accurately.

Step-by-Step Analysis

  1. Question-Wise Comparison: Compare your answers with those provided in the key, marking correct and incorrect responses.
  2. Calculating Scores: Calculate your total score by assigning marks as per the examination pattern.
  3. Cut-off Estimation: Based on your score, estimate whether you are likely to meet the cut-off criteria.

Key Insights and Tips

To further assist you in your SSC Delhi Police SI journey, here are some valuable insights and tips:

1. Time Management

Proper time management during the examination is critical. Allocate sufficient time to each section to ensure you attempt all questions.

2. Mock Tests

Practice mock tests regularly to improve your speed and accuracy. It will also help you get accustomed to the examination pattern.

3. Revision

Ensure thorough revision of all subjects and topics covered in the syllabus. Revision is essential to retain information and boost your confidence.

4. Stay Updated

Stay updated with the latest exam notifications, syllabus changes, and any updates related to the SSC Delhi Police SI examination.

SSC SI Salary

SSC SI Salary 2020: The salary of SSC CPO SI and pay scale for SSC CPO Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, SI in CAPF and Assistant Sub-Inspector(ASI) in CISF.

Post NameLevelGroupPay Scale / Salary
Sub Inspector in Delhi Police (Male/ Female)6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/-
Assistant Sub-Inspector(ASI) in CISF6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 29200-92300/-
Sub Inspector in CAPF6‘B’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/

SSC CPO SI Exam Pattern 2020

SSC CPO SI Exam Pattern 2020: SSC CPO SI both paper-1 and paper-2 of SSC CPO 2020 will be of Objective Multiple Choice Type as per official guidelines. Questions asked will be bilingual in the exam, i.e. in both Hindi and English. In SSC CPO SI Exam Paper -I or Paper -II 0.25 marks will be deducted for each incorrect answer selected by a candidate on his/her OMR Answer Sheet. SSC CPO 2020 Exam will be conducted in three-phase total:

  • Paper-1
  • 2PET, PST, and Medical Test.
  • paper-2

SSC SI Merit List

SSC CPO SI Merit List: The final merit list of SSC CPO SI Merit List will be calculated on the basis of a candidate’s performance in all three phases of the SSC CPO Exam held by SSC.

SSC SI And CAPF Syllabus 2020 Check Here

SSC CPO 2020 Paper-1 have Main 4 sections:

  • General Reasoning
  • General Knowledge
  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • English Comprehension

SSC CPO Syllabus 2020: Detailed syllabus of SSC CPO SI of all 4 sections

General ReasoningGeneral KnowledgeQuantitative AptitudeEnglish Comprehension
Verbal ReasoningImportant DatesQuadratic EquationVerbal Ability
Double LineupAwards and HonoursProfit and LossReading Comprehension
Circular Seating ArrangementBooks and AuthorsData InterpretationVocabulary
Linear Seating ArrangementSportsMensuration and Geometry
SyllogismEntertainmentPercentageSynonyms-Antonyms
SchedulingObituariesProblems of AgesActive and Passive Voice
Input OutputCurrent AffairsInterestPara Jumbles
Blood RelationsScientific ResearchRatio and PercentageFill in the Blanks
Directions and Distances Number SeriesError Correction
Ordering and Ranking Speed, Distance and Time 
Data Sufficiency Time and Work 
Coding and Decoding Number System 
Code Inequalities Data Sufficiency 

Leave a Comment