SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021 – Paper I Final Key Released

 1,977 

SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021 on their official website. Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination (Paper-I), 2020 – Uploading of Final Answer Keys along with Question Paper(s

SSC Delhi Police SI Answer Key 2021

Candidates who appeared in SSC Delhi Police Exam Paper I those candidates should check final answer key on official website.

  • Final Answer Key For SSC Delhi SI Paper I Notice: Click Here
  • Check SSC Delhi SI Paper I final Answer Key: Click Here

SSC Delhi Police SI and CAPF Result 2020

SSC Delhi Police SI and CAPF Result 2020: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has declared the result for Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) Examination 2020. The result is available in PDF format on the official website.  ssc.nic.in. Those who appeared SSC Delhi Police SI CBT exam from 23 to 25 November 2020, can check their name or roll number in the list of eligible candidates.

SSC Delhi Police SI and CAPF Result 2020

SSC Delhi Police SI and CAPF Result 2020: Shortlisted candidates will be further called for Physical Standard Test (PST) / Physical Endurance Test (PET). Approximately 28,201 candidates in both categories, ie, male and female, are eligible to take SSC Delhi Police SI PST 2020. Total eligible candidates, 2,239 are female candidates and 25,962 are male candidates.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Online

Advt No. : 3/2/2020 P&P-II

SSC CPO 2020 Exam Dates

  • SSC CPO Notification Release Date: 17th June 2020
  • SSC CPO Online Application Begin: 17/06/2020
  • SSC CPO Last Date for Apply Online16/07/2020 up to 11:30 Pm Only
  • SSC CPO Last Date Fee Payment: 18/07/2020
  • SSC CPO Last Date Offline Payment: 22/07/2020
  • SSC CPO Exam Date Paper I: 29 September to 05 October 2020 Now 23-25 Nov
  • Exam Date Paper I :23-25 November 2020
  • Admit Card Available Paper I :12/11/2020
  • Answer Key Available Paper I :20-24 December 2020
  • Result Available Paper I :26/02/2021
  • SSC CPO Exam Date Paper II: 01/03/2021 Now New Date Notified Soon
  • Date of Declaration for Paper I Final Answer Key: 05-03-2021 to 04-04-2021
  • Date of Declaration for Marks: 03-03-2021 to 24-03-2021

SSC CPO Application Fee 2020

  • General / OBC: 100/- pay by Male Candidates
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay for SSC CPO SI Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

SSC CPO 2020 Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SSC CPO 2020 Eligibility

There are 3 criteria to be eligible for the SSC CPO 2020 Exam.

SSC CPO 2020 Educational Qualifications
  • For SSC CPO Delhi SI 2020: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • For SSC CPO Other Post: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC CPO Vacancy 2020

SSC CPO 1564 vacancies for SSC CPO 2020-21 exam And Last Year, vacancies were 2745.

SI Full form- Sub Inspector

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
SI Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
SI GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
SI GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
SI GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
SI GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
SI GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female00000
SSC CPO Vacancy 2020

SSC Delhi Police SI and CAPF Result 2020: Male | Female

SSC CPO SI Category wise Vacancy Detail

S.NoPost NamesVacancy
1Sub-Inspector (SI) in Central Armed Police Forces1395
2Sub-Inspector (SI)in Delhi Police – Male91
3Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police – Female78
SSC CPO Total Vacancy1564
SSC CPO Vacancy 2020 Released
SSC CPO Physical Eligibility Details
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154
SSC CPO Vacancy 2020
SSC CPO SI Online Apply Important Links
Check SSC Delhi SI Paper I final Answer KeyClick Here
Final Answer Key For SSC Delhi SI Paper I NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I ResultMale | Female
Download Paper I CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Also Read

*
UKPSC RO ARO Recruitment 2021
* ESIC Recruitment 2021
ESIC Recruitment 2021: For Upper Division Clerk or Cashier & Stenographer
* GATE 2021 Answer Key Objection Raising
* SSC JE Answer Key 2019: Released
* Wipro Recruitment 2021
* OTET 2021 Application: BSE Odisha Releases 
*
JEE Main 2021 Answer Key Released
SSC CPO Vacancy 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.
SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Important Note Read before Apply Online
SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Important Note Read before Apply Online
  • SSC CPO Vacancy Recruitment 2020Candidate Can Apply on or before16/07/2020
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of SSC CPO Vacancy Recruitment 2020 details.
  • Check SSC CPO Vacancy Recruitment 2020 notification, SSC CPO SI Post Syllabus, SSC CPO SI Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • SSC CPO SI  Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructions and fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application SSC CPO Recruitment 2020.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 16/07/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • Candidates are not required to submit to the board either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other documents.

SSC CPO SI Salary

SSC CPO SI Salary 2020: The salary of SSC CPO SI and pay scale for SSC CPO Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, SI in CAPF and Assistant Sub-Inspector(ASI) in CISF.

Post NameLevelGroupPay Scale / Salary
Sub Inspector in Delhi Police (Male/ Female)6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/-
Assistant Sub-Inspector(ASI) in CISF6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 29200-92300/-
Sub Inspector in CAPF6‘B’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/

SSC CPO SI Exam Pattern 2020

SSC CPO SI Exam Pattern 2020: SSC CPO SI both the paper-1 and paper-2 of SSC CPO 2020 will be of Objective Multiple Choice Type as per official guidelines. Questions asked will be bilingual in the exam, i.e. in both Hindi and English. And in SSC CPO SI Exam Paper -I or Paper -II 0.25 marks will be deducted for each incorrect answer selected by a candidate on his/her OMR Answer Sheet. SSC CPO 2020 Exam will be conducted in three-phase total:

1• Paper-1

2•PET, PST and Medical Test.

3•paper-2

SSC CPO SI Merit List

SSC CPO SI Merit List: The final merit list of SSC CPO SI Merit List will be calculated on the basis of a candidate’s performance in all three phases of the SSC CPO Exam held by SSC.

SSC CPO Syllabus 2020 Check Here

SSC CPO 2020 Paper-1 have Main 4 sections:

  • General Reasoning
  • General Knowledge
  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • English Comprehension

SSC CPO Syllabus 2020: Detailed syllabus of SSC CPO SI of all 4 sections

General ReasoningGeneral KnowledgeQuantitative AptitudeEnglish Comprehension
Verbal ReasoningImportant Dates Quadratic Equation Verbal Ability
Double Lineup Awards and HonoursProfit and Loss Reading Comprehension
Circular Seating ArrangementBooks and AuthorsData InterpretationVocabulary
Linear Seating ArrangementSportsMensuration and Geometry
SyllogismEntertainmentPercentageSynonyms-Antonyms
SchedulingObituariesProblems of AgesActive and Passive Voice
Input OutputCurrent AffairsInterestPara Jumbles
Blood RelationsScientific ResearchRatio and PercentageFill in the Blanks
Directions and Distances Number SeriesError Correction
Ordering and Ranking Speed, Distance and Time 
Data Sufficiency Time and Work 
Coding and Decoding Number System 
Code Inequalities Data Sufficiency 

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs

Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment