SSC Govt Jobs | SSC Recruitment |

SSC CPO SI Result 2022 for Medically fit and shortlisted To appear in document verification @ssc.nic.in, How to Check Result?

355
0

SSC CPO SI Result 2022 for Medically fit and shortlisted To appear in document verification: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has published the Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2020. The list of medically fit and short-listed male,female candidates to appear in document verification (DME).

SSC CPO SI Result 2022

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the list of medically fit and shortlisted male and female candidates for appearing in document verification. Those candidates who have appeared in the SSC CPO Vacancy Process and appeared in the medical exam must check this result at the official website of SSC i.e. ssc.nic.in.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC CPO SI Paper 2 2020 Postponed
Advt No. : 3/2/2020 P&P-II

Important Dates: SSC CPO Vacancy

  • SSC CPO Notification Release Date: 17th June 2020
  • SSC CPO Online Application Begin: 17/06/2020
  • SSC CPO Last Date for Apply Online16/07/2020 up to 11:30 Pm Only
  • SSC CPO Last Date Fee Payment: 18/07/2020
  • SSC CPO Last Date Offline Payment: 22/07/2020
  • SSC CPO Exam Date Paper I: 29 September to 05 October 2020 Now 23-25 November 2020Admit Card Available Paper I :12/11/2020
  • Answer Key Available Paper I :20-24 December 2020
  • Result Available Paper I :26/02/2021
  • Additional Result Paper I :30/03/2021
  • PET/PST Exam Date: 11-23 August 2021
  • Result Available: 28/09/2021
  • Exam Date Paper II : 08/11/2021
  • Answer Key AvailablePaper II : 18/11/2021
  • Result Available Paper II : 06/01/2022
  • DME Exam Date : 18-25 April 2022

Application Fee: for SSC CPO Recruitment

  • General / OBC: 100/- pay by Male Candidates
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay for SSC CPO SI Examination Fee

Read more: SSC GD Constable Recruitment Notification PDF Release soon @ssc.nic.in: Check Constable & Rifleman Exam Date & Recruitment Updates

Eligibility: SSC CPO Delhi Police Recruitment

SSC has released the recruitment for the post of CPO for Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Force, eligible candidates must read, before apply from official notification.

Age Limit: for SSC CPO Recruitment

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Educational Qualifications: SSC CPO Vacancy

  • For SSC CPO Delhi SI 2020: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • For SSC CPO Other Post: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC CPO Result for (DME) Medical fit and Shortlisted for appearing in document verification: Male | Female

SSC CPO Vacancy Post Details:

SSC has released 1564 vacancies for CPO post in the year against 2745 vacancies last year. SSC CPO Vacancy is out for recruitment in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Force

Check Also: RSMSSB JE Result Published: Download JE Selection List for DV and Cut Off PDF @rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in- check details Here

You can check the department and category wise vacancies table of SSC Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces SI Recruitment

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
SI Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
SI GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
SI GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
SI GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
SI GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
SI GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female00000
SSC CPO Vacancy

SSC CPO SI Department wise Vacancy Detail

S.NoPost NamesVacancy
1Sub-Inspector (SI) in Central Armed Police Forces1395
2Sub-Inspector (SI)in Delhi Police – Male91
3Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police – Female78
SSC CPO Total Vacancy1564

Check it: SSC CHSL Postponed: Check Official Notice Out @ssc.nic.in New Dates Releases Later

Physical Eligibility Details: SSC CPO Recruitment

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154
SSC CPO Vacancy 2020

Important Links: SSC CPO Recruitment

Download DME ResultMale | Female
DME Result NoticeClick Here
DME Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
DME Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
DME Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Final Answer KeyClick Here
Final Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Paper II ResultMale | Female
Paper II Result /cutoff NoticeClick Here
Paper II Answer KeyClick Here
Paper II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Paper II Admit Card CR RegionClick Here
Paper II Admit Card NR RegionClick Here
Paper II Admit Card Other RegionClick Here
PEST/PST ResultClick Here
Download PET/PST Cutoff NoticeClick Here
PET/PST Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download PET/PST Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Postponed NoticeSSC CPO SI Paper 2 2020 Postponed
Download Paper I Additional ResultMale | Female
SSC CPO SI Result NotificationClick Here
SSC CPO SI ResultMale | Female
Download Paper I CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
SSC CPO Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
SSC CPO SI Download NotificationClick Here
SSC Official Website @ssc.nic.inClick Here

SSC CPO SI Salary: for Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces SI

SSC CPO SI Salary 2020: The salary of SSC CPO SI and pay scale for SSC CPO Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, SI in CAPF and Assistant Sub-Inspector(ASI) in CISF.

Post NameLevelGroupPay Scale / Salary
Sub Inspector in Delhi Police (Male/ Female)6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/-
Assistant Sub-Inspector(ASI) in CISF6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 29200-92300/-
Sub Inspector in CAPF6‘B’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/

Syllabus: SSC CPO Recruitment

  1. SSC CPO SI Exam Pattern 2020: SSC CPO SI both the paper-1 and paper-2 of SSC CPO 2020 will be of Objective Multiple Choice Type as per official guidelines.
  2. Questions asked will be bilingual in the exam, i.e. in both Hindi and English. 
  3. And in SSC CPO SI Exam Paper -I or Paper -II 0.25 marks will be deducted for each incorrect answer selected by a candidate on his/her OMR Answer Sheet.
  4. SSC CPO 2020 Exam will be conducted in three-phase total:

SSC Delhi Police Exam Admit Card: SSC Delhi Police Executive Constable PE&MT Exam Date

SSC CPO 2020 Exam will be conducted in three-phase total

  1. Paper-1
  2. paper-2
  3. PET, PST and Medical Test.
SSC CPO SI Merit List

SSC CPO SI Merit List: The final merit list of SSC CPO SI Merit List will be calculated on the basis of a candidate’s performance in all three phases of the SSC CPO Exam held by SSC.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here