SSC CPO SSC CPO 2022

SSC CPO Recruitment 2022: 4,300 Vacancies for SI Posts in Delhi Police and CAPF Check Syllabus, Online Registration, Age Limit

90
0
SSC CPO Recruitment 2022_ 4,300 Vacancies
SSC CPO Recruitment 2022

SSC CPO Recruitment 2022: The Central Police Organization (CPO) examination notification has been issued by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) against advertisement number HQ-PPII01/5/2022-PP_II. The announcement provides information regarding the hiring of 4,300 sub-inspectors for the Central Armed Police Forces and Delhi Police. Candidates who are interested can apply for SSC CPO at ssc.nic.in. The application period will be open through August 30th. And in November 2022, the computer-based test will be held.

SSC CPO Recruitment 2022

Candidates may apply online for SSC CPO by reviewing the SSC CPO Exam Pattern, Important dates, Syllabus, and Vacancies. After the exam date is announced, the admission card will be made accessible on the official website. For the recruitment of different positions in the Delhi Police, CAPFs (Central Armed Police Forces), and CISF, the CPO SI test will be held (Central Industrial Security Force).

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022
Adv No-: HQ-PPII01/5/2022-PP_II:

Important Dates Notification of SSC CPO 2022

Till 30 August, the application period will be available. November 2022 will see the computer-based test. The important dates of SSC CPO 2022 Recruitment announcement are available for review by the candidates. SSC CPO SI Exam 2022 dates include online registration, online application and exam dates.

  • Notification for SSC CPO 2022: August 10, 2022
  • Starting date for SSC CPO 2022 registration: 10 August 2022
  • Last Date of SSC CPO 2022 registration: 30 August 2022
  • The final day to generate an offline challan is August 30, 2022.
  • The final day to pay fees online is August 31, 2022.
  • The final day to pay via a challan is August 31, 2022.
  • Application for SSC CPO 2022: 1 September 2022
  • Date for SSC CPO Paper 1: November 2022
  • Date of the SSC CPO results in 2022: To be Announce soon..

Application Fee SSC CPO SI Registration for 2022

  • General/OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: 0/-
  • All Category: Women: 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the exam fee using a debit card, credit card, net banking, or an offline method. Mode E Challan Fee Send an E-Challan to any State Bank of India branch.

Eligibility Criteria for CPO Recruitment 2022

The applicant should be in having bachelor’s degree from an recognised institution. The applicant must be between the ages of 20 and 25.

Age Limit 

Age Limit for Sub Inspectors in the Delhi Police & CAPF as of January 1, 2022

  • Minimum Age requirement: 20.
  • Maximum age is 25.
  • Additional Age Relaxation Per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI Exams Regulations.

SSC CPO SI Qualification

  • Delhi SI: Any stream bachelor’s degree and a driver’s license.
  • Other Post: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any recognized Indian University.

Employment Information for the SSC CPO Recruitment 2022

Post NameTotal Post
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces4300

Category-Wise Vacancy Information for SSC Sub Inspector in the Delhi Police

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale10323543018228
Female5111271508112
BSFMale133201045821336
Female070105030117
CISFMale330721110577
Female040102010109
CRPFMale12173018124502263006
Female4310291608116
ITBPMale6614512209162
Female120209040229
SSBMale6521564424210
Female03001020208

Total: 4300 Posts for SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, and SSB in 2022

  1. Male Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police: : 228
  2. Female Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in the Delhi Police: 112
  3. CAPFs Sub-Inspector (GD): 3960
1. Sub Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police- Male: 228
DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open7942241223180
Ex-Servicemen060302020013
Ex-Servicemen (Special Category)060301020012
Departmental Candidates120603020023
Total10354301823228
2. Female Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in the Delhi Police: 112
Open5127150811112
3. CAPFs Sub-Inspector (GD): 3960
CAPFsUREWSOBCSCSTTotalGrand TotalESM
BSF (Male)13320104582133635335
BSF (Female)070105030117
CISF (Male)3307211105778609
CISF (Female)040102010109
CRPF (Male)121730181245022630063112311
CRPF (Female)4310291608106
ITBP (Male)661451220916219119
ITBP (Female)120209040229
SSB (Male)652156442421021821
SSB(Female)030001020208
Total (Male)1514363104458528537913960395
Total (Female)6914462614169

Physical Requirements for SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces 2022

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male  (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

Important links for the SSC CPO in 2022

Apply OnlineSSC CPO 2022 Apply Online Here
Download NotificationSSC CPO Notification 2022 PDF
SSC Official WebsiteClick Here
Apply Online For SSC CPO In 2022

The SSC CPO 2022 online application link is up as of today, August 10, 2022, and the application deadline is August 30, 2022. Before the deadline, aspirants must submit their online SSC CPO 2022 application. You may apply online for SSC CPO 2022 by clicking the link provided below. To learn more, click the link below.

Exam Dates in the SSC CPO Notification 2022

The Commission may decide to amend the examination’s date after it has been set, as stated above. In November 2022, the SSC CPO 2022 exam will be given.

Exam Pattern for SSC CPO 2022 Notification

The following describes the format of the SSC CPO SI 2022 Exam, which will be delivered online. Candidates are permitted to look at it.

  • Paper I SSC CPO 2022
  • PET/PST SSC CPO 2022
  • Paper 2 SSC CPO 2022
  • SSC CPO 2022 Medical Examination
2022 SSC CPO Notification: Paper I Exam Format
  • Duration/ Time Allowed: 2 Hours

SubjectNum of Ques.Max. Marks
Part AGeneral Intelligence and Reasoning5050Two Hours
Part BGeneral Knowledge and General Awareness5050
Part CQuantitative Aptitude5050
Part DEnglish Comprehension5050
  • This exam will include questions of the objective multiple-choice variety.
  • Parts A, B, and C of Paper I will have questions that are both in Hindi and English.
  • Each erroneous response noted will result in a deduction of 0.25 marks.
Physical Standard Test Notification for SSC CPO 2022 (PST)

Category of candidatesHeight ( cms )Chest (in cms ) UnexpandedChest (in cms ) Expanded
(i) For male candidates only GENERAL1708085
For candidates belonging to Hill areas of Garhwal, Kumaon, Himachal Pradesh, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas, Kashmir Valley, Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K, North-Eastern States, and Sikkim1658085
For all candidates belonging to Scheduled Tribes162.57782
(ii) For Female candidates only GENERAL157
For candidates belonging to Hill areas of Garhwal, Kumaon, Himachal Pradesh, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas, Kashmir Valley, Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K, North-Eastern States, and Sikkim155
For all candidates belonging to Scheduled Tribe154
Salary Information for SSC CPO Recruitment 2022
  • Level 6 Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs (Rs.35,400 to Rs 1,12,400)
  • Level 6 Sub-Inspector (Executive), Male or Female, Delhi Police (Rs 35,400 to Rs 1,12,400)
Selection Procedure for SSC CPO Recruitment in 2022

There are five steps in the selecting process:

  • Online Paper-I Exam
  • Physical Endurance Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST) (PET)
  • Test of Descriptive Type in Paper-II
  • Detailed Medical Exam (DME).
  • Verification of Documents
How to Apply for the SSC CPO Vacancies in 2022?
  1. SSC’s official website visit at ssc.nic.in.
  2. By clicking the “Register Now” link in the “Login” Section, and sign up for the exam.
  3. Include your contact information, basic information, and a scanned copy of your passport-size photo and signature.
  4. After registering, go on to the website and choose the ‘Apply’ link under the ‘Latest Notifications’ page under the section titled “Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022.”
  5. Complete the necessary information
  6. Read the declaration thoroughly and accept it. Complete the captcha code.
  7. Verify the data, then send the application.
  8. Print the application form after paying the cost.
FAQs

Q. How many total Vacancy has the SSC announced for the SSC CPO Recruitment 2022?

There are 4695 open positions in the SSC CPO 2022 Recruitment.

Q. What positions are being recruited for under SSC CPO 2022?

Ans: For a Various of positions in the Police Department, including Sub Inspector in the Delhi Police, Sub Inspector in the Central Armed Police Forces, and Assistant Sub Inspector in the Central Industrial Security Force, the SSC CPO 2022 test will be held.

Q. What is the deadline for SSC CPO 2022 applications?

Ans- The deadline to submit an online application for SSC CPO 2022 is August 30, 2022.

Q. Is there a maximum age to apply for SSC CPO 2022 recruitment?

Ans: The minimum and maximum age requirements for SSC CPO 2022 recruitment are 20 and 25 years old, respectively. The essential age restriction date will be computed on January 1, 2022.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here