SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 Out – Check SBI Clerk 2019 Junior Associates Provisional Selection List & Marks

SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 is out for the 2019 Junior Associates recruitment. Download the provisional selection PDF, search your roll number and check marks – all official links and steps in one place on LatestJobsAlert.
SBI Clerk Second Waiting List
Link copied!

SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 has been released by the State Bank of India for the Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) recruitment of 2019. Candidates who appeared in the SBI Clerk Prelims and Mains exams can now check whether their roll number appears in the second provisional selection list released against non-joining and resignations.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Our WhatsApp Channe
Join Our Telegram Channel

SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 – Quick Overview

This list is important for those who were on the waiting list after the final result. Many students still search for the old 2019-20 cycle results and waiting lists for reference or verification. Below you will find all key details, steps to check the list, important dates, vacancy breakup, and direct official links exactly as released at that time. Candidates who appeared in the SBI Preliminary Exam and Main Exam can check the SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020.

State Bank of India, SBI
Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019
Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019

Quick Summary Box

ParticularsDetails
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameJunior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) – Clerk
Advertisement No.CRPD/CR/2019
Total Vacancies8904
Waiting List TypeSecond Waiting List (Waitlist-2) against Non-Joining & Resignation
Second Waiting List Date21-09-2020 / 10/11/2020 (as per notification updates)
Official Websitesbi.co.in / bank.sbi
ModeOnline PDF check by Roll Number

Important Dates: SBI Clerk Vacancy

  • Application Begin: 12/04/2019
  • SBI Clerk Last Date for Apply Online: 03/05/2019
  • SBI Clerk Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 03/05/2019
  • SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Date: June 2019
  • Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Exam Date: 10/08/2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card Available: 24/07/2019
  • SBI Clerk PET Admit Card Available: 15/05/2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Exam Date: September 2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card Available: 11/09/2019
  • SBI Clerk Final Result Available: 30/10/2019
  • SBI Clerk Waiting List Available: 20/02/2020
  • SBI Clerk Waiting-II List Available: 21-09-2020
  • SBI Clerk 2nd Waiting List Available: 10/11/2020

Application Fee: SBI Clerk Recruitment

  • General / OBC / EW : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 125/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.

SBI Clerk 2019 second waiting list result

Who are waiting for SBI Clerk second waiting list can check here they are selected or not – by their roll number in the given PDF

SBI Clerk 2019 Selection from Second Waiting List – Selected Roll Number PDF

Provisional selection from the second waiting list

Eligibility: SBI Clerk Recruitment

Ceck all eligibility criteria for sbi clerk recruitment.

Educational Qualification

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. ( Eligibility as on 31/08/2019 )

Age Limit: for SBI Clerk Recruitment

  • 20-28 Years as on: 01/04/2019

How to check SBI Clerk 2019 Second Waiting List Result?

  1. Go to the official website sbi.co.in and go to its career page
  2. Look for SBI Clerk 2019 recruitment.
  3. Then at the end you will get the link for the 2 waitlist result declaration and below it will be the link to check the marks.
  4. Click on the second waiting list result PDF link – “Candidates selected provisionally from the second waiting list”
  5. To check if you are selected for SBI Clerk 2019 or not, search your roll number in PDF.

SBI Clerk Total Post: 8904 Post

SBI Clerk Category-Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial DriveTotal
364619508531361799251408904

State and Language-wise Vacancy (Selected States shown; full list as per original)

StatesLanguagesGenBCSCSTEWSTotal
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu10368401725253
Arunachal PradeshEnglish260000240555
AssamAssamese/Bodo / Bengali13281172136300
BiharHindi/ Urdu5431180111115
Chhattis GarhHindi9413277323230
A&L IslandsHindi/ English160700020227
DelhiHindi180117653243437
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi180906000336
GoaKonkani130300020220
GujaratGujarati164110286741410
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi7040280014152
Himachal PradeshHindi5526330513132
JharkhandHindi /Santhali9528286123235
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191003040440
KarnatakaKannada200135803550500
KeralaMalayalam13166240224247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000000103
Madhya PradeshHindi16863638442420
MaharashtraMarathi344210787078780
ManipurManipuri050100030110
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi110100110225
MizoramMizo050000040110
NagalandEnglish180000180440
OdishaOdia14042567735350
PondicherryTamil030100000004
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi13770970033377
RajasthanHindi2401201027860600
SikkimNepali / English060100010004
Tamil NaduTamil183113790442421
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu / Hindi172114682942425
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu439322250131191197
UttarakhandHindi10523330518184
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281241292856565

Important Links: SBI Clerk Reruitment

ActivityLink
Download SBI Clerk Second Waiting ListClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Waiting ListClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Final Result with MarksClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Admit Card (Whose exam Was Diff.)Click Here
SBI Clerk Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Pre-Exam ResultClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Pre-Exam Admit cardClick Here
SBI Clerk Download PET Admit CardClick Here
SBI Clerk Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Benefits of Bank Jobs in India

As we all know,  the Banking Sector are the backbone of the Indian economy. Every year, banks are recruiting a lot of candidates. So there is a huge job opportunity in Banking Sector, nowadays.

Being a Banker, you can get good Salary, better Social Status, Job Security, exciting career growth opportunities, Job satisfaction and attractive benefits like medical insurance for you and your Family. Other perks that banks offer include paid time off, free financial services, adoption assistance and access to wellness programs.

What are the popular posts in bank jobs

  • Clerk-cum-Cashier / Office Assistants
  • Probationary Officer (PO)
  • Specialist Officer (SO) – IT Officer, Law Officer, Agriculture Officer
  • Managers & above
  • Loan officer and more

Bank Jobs in Government (Public Sector) Banks

In India, there are 21 Nationalized Government Banks (Public Sector):

  • Allahabad Bank
  • Andhra Bank
  • Bank of India
  • Bank of Baroda
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • Canara Bank
  • Central Bank of India
  • Corporation Bank
  • Dena Bank
  • Indian Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • IDBI Bank
  • Oriental Bank of Commerce
  • Punjab & Sindh Bank
  • Punjab National Bank
  • State Bank of India
  • Syndicate Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Union Bank of India
  • United Bank of India
  • Vijaya Bank

Popular Private Bank Jobs

Bank Jobs: Following is the list of Private Banks which grants huge job opportunities in India.

  • ICICI bank
  • HDFC bank
  • Catholic Syrian bank
  • City union bank
  • Axis bank
  • Lakshmi Vilas bank
  • DCB bank
  • RBL Bank
  • Yes bank

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. When was SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 released?

The second waiting list (Waitlist-2) for SBI Clerk 2019 Junior Associates was made available around 21-09-2020 and further updates noted on 10/11/2020.

2. How can I check if my name is in the SBI Clerk Second Waiting List?

Download the official PDF from the SBI careers page and search your Roll Number using Ctrl+F.

3. Is the second waiting list for SBI Clerk 2019 still valid?

This is an old recruitment cycle. The list was released against non-joining and resignations. Current status should be checked only on the official SBI website.

4. Where can I find the marks of candidates selected from the second waiting list?

SBI released Provisional Selection from Second Waitlist Marks on the same careers page along with the list.

5. What is the total number of vacancies in SBI Clerk 2019?

Total 8904 posts of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales).

6. What was the age limit for SBI Clerk 2019?

20 to 28 years as on 01/04/2019.

7. What educational qualification was required?

Graduation in any stream from a recognised university (eligibility as on 31/08/2019).

8. Is this the final selection?

No. Selection from the waiting list is provisional and subject to further verification and formalities by SBI.

For more government job results, admit cards and notifications, keep visiting LatestJobsAlert.in. Check the Sarkari Results section regularly for updates.

1 thought on “SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 Out – Check SBI Clerk 2019 Junior Associates Provisional Selection List & Marks”

  1. I like what you guys are up also. Such smart work and reporting! Keep up the excellent works guys I’ve incorporated you guys to my blogroll. I think it will improve the value of my website :).

Leave a Comment

Latest Update