SBI Clerk Result 2020 – Of Prelims Exam, Now Download Scorecard & Cut off Mark

SBI Clerk Result 2020 – Check Prelims Result and Download Scorecard & Cut off Mark: SBI Clerk Result 2020 is important information for the candidates who have appeared for the preliminary examination. This result determines whether the candidates qualify for the next stage of the recruitment process or not. In this guide, we will cover the following aspects:

Download SBI Clerk Result 2020

The SBI Clerk Result 2020 for the Preliminary exam was officially released on October 20, 2020, by the State Bank of India (SBI). The examination itself was conducted on multiple dates, including February 22nd, February 29th, March 1st, and March 8th, 2020. To check your SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims Result, along with the scorecard and cutoff marks, please visit the official SBI website at www.sbi.co.in/careers. You can also find the latest updates regarding the results on Latestjobsalert.in.

Exam Result Announced
Exam Result Announced

State Bank of India (SBI),
SBI Clerk Result 2020 Announce,
Adv: CRPD/CR/2019-2020.

Important Dates: SBI Clerk Recruitment Upcoming Schedule

  • SBI Clerk Notification Issued: 02/01/2020
  • Application Begin: 03/01/2020
  • SBI Clerk Last Date for Apply Online: 26/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 26/01/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form: 26/01/2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: February / March 2020
  • SBI Clerk PET Admit Card Available: 03/02/2020
  • SBI Clerk 2020 Pre-Result Declared: 20/10/2020
  • SBI Clerk 2020 Exam Date Mains: 19/04/2020
  • SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card Available: April 2020

SBI Clerk Exam Fee

The examination fee for General and OBC category candidates is ₹750, while SC and ST category candidates are exempt from any fee (₹0). Similarly, candidates with disabilities (PH) in all categories are also exempt from paying the fee (₹0).

  • General / OBC: 750/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • PH in All Category : 0/-
  • You can conveniently pay the examination fee using various online payment methods, including Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, or UPI. Alternatively, you may choose to pay the SBI Clerk examination fee through Offline E Challan mode and submit it at any branch of the State Bank of India.

SBI Clerk Eligibility Criteria

SBI Clerk Eligibility Criteria has outlined the requirements for the candidates who want to apply for the Clerk post of the State Bank of India. These criteria generally include educational qualification, age limit, and nationality requirements. It was important for candidates to meet these eligibility standards in the recruitment process to ensure a fair and competitive selection of eligible candidates for the role of SBI Clerk.

Age Limit for SBI Clerk Recruitment

  • Age Limit as of 01/01/2020
  • Age Should be between – 20-28 as of 01/01/2020

Required Qualification for SBI Clerk Vacancy

For the SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020, candidates were required to have a minimum qualification of a bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university or equivalent qualification. This educational requirement ensured that candidates possessed the necessary academic background to excel in the role. Additionally, knowledge of the local language was often essential, as specified by the respective SBI Circle or State.

  • A Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university or equivalent qualification
  • knowledge of the local language was often essential, as specified by the respective SBI Circle or State.

SBI Clerk Vacancy Details Below

Post NameVacancy
SBI Clerk Junior Associates)8134

Category Wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Detail Below

CategoryGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal Vacancy
Regular Vacancy3447180312147467908000

SBI Clerk Vacancy State-Wise Details with category

State NameLocal LanguageUREWSOBCSCSTVacancy
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu6115402410150
Arunachal PradeshEnglish050100000410
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/ Bodo8218491221182
A&N IslandsHindi/ English150207000226
BiharHindi/ Urdu10723623602230
CGHindi781911226090
ChandigarhHindi/ Punjabi130206040025
DelhiHindi6014382110143
GoaKonkani070101000110
GujratGujarati27755148388255
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi450926170097
Himachal PradeshHindi7718374607185
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali200405051145
Jammu & KashmirHindi/ Urdu230513040550
KarnatakaKannada191471287633475
KeralaMalayalam207391063903394
LadakhLaddakhi/ Urdu/ Dongri080104010115
LakshadweepMalayalam040000000206
MPHindi205917676102510
MaharashtraMarathi384862328677865
ManipurManipur110202000722
MeghalayaEng/ Garo/ Khasi140301001331
MizoramMizo090201001022
NagalandEnglish070100000614
OdishaOdia17142516893425
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi6115314300150
PondicherryTamil050001010007
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
SikkimEng/ Nepali070102000212
Tamil NaduTamil171391067403393
TelanganaTelugu/ Urdu/ Hindi151371016026375
TripuraBengali / Kokborok160300051034
UttarakhandHindi14125324507250
UPHindi/ Urdu3578623318108865
West BengalBengali/ Nepali2476113414030612
Total Vacancy3387777178412097137870
SBI Clerk Vacancy Special Recruitment Drive
State Name/UTLocal LanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/ Dogri230513040550
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri100205010220
Dibang Valley, Tawang, etc.English090200000920
TuraGaro090201000820
MokokchungAo (Naga)090200000920
Total6013190533130
CategoryUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancy
Regular Vacancy3387178477712097137870
Special Recruitment Drive6019130533130
Grand Total Vacancy3447180379012147468000

Important Links: SBI Clerk Recruitment

ActivityImportant Links
Prelims Exam ResultCheck the SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Result
Prelims Exam Admit CardSBI Clerk Prelims Exam Admit Card
PET Admit CardSBI Clerk PET Admit Card
Apply OnlineSBI Clerk Apply Online
NotificationDownload the SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification PDF Hindi ||
Download the SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification PDF English
WebsiteSBI Official Website | sbi.co.in

How To Check SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Result

To check the SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Result 2020, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official State Bank of India (SBI) website.
  2. Navigate to the ‘Careers’ or ‘Recruitment’ section.
  3. Look for the link labeled “SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Result 2020.”
  4. Click on the result link.
  5. Enter your registration number and date of birth as required.
  6. Complete any captcha verification if prompted.
  7. View your result and scorecard.
  8. Download and take a printout of your result for future reference.

By following these steps, you can easily access your SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Result for 2020.

FAQ: SBI Clerk Result 2020

Q1: When was the SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Result 2020 released?

The SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Result 2020 was released on October 20, 2020.

Q2: What is the official website to check the SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Result?

The official website to check the result is the State Bank of India’s website, typically found at www.sbi.co.in.

Q3: How can I access my results online?

To access your result online, visit the official SBI website, navigate to the ‘Careers’ or ‘Recruitment’ section, find the result link, enter your registration details, complete any captcha verification, and view/download your result.

Q4: What information will be available on the SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Result?

The result will include your score and whether you have qualified for the next stage of the recruitment process.

Q5: Can I check the result using a mobile phone?

Yes, you can check the result using a mobile phone or any device with internet access by visiting the official SBI website.

Q6: Are there any additional steps to follow after checking the result?

After checking the result, it’s advisable to take a printout for future reference, as it may be required in further stages of the recruitment process.

Q7: What should I do if I encounter issues while accessing my results online?

If you face any issues, you can contact SBI’s customer support or refer to the official SBI website for assistance.

2 thoughts on “SBI Clerk Result 2020 – Of Prelims Exam, Now Download Scorecard & Cut off Mark”

  1. Hi there! This Ьlog post coulԁ not be written any better!
    Looking through this article reminds me of my previous roommate!
    He continually keρt talking about this. I am going to forward
    this article to him. Fairly certain he will have
    a ѵery good read. Тhank you for sharіng!

  2. Whɑt’s Going down i’m new to this, I stumbled uρon this I’ve found Іt absolutely
    helpful and it has helped me out ⅼoads. I hope to give a contribution & assist
    other customers like its aided me. Great job.

Leave a Comment