SBI Clerk Pre Exam 2021 Postponed | SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date For 5237 Vacancy For Jr Associate @sbi.co.in

 992 

SBI Clerk Pre Exam 2021 Postponed | SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date For 5237 Vacancy For Jr Associate @sbi.co.in: SBI Clerk Pre Exam 2021 Postponed: – State Bank of India has Postponed SBI Clerk Pre Exam 2021. SBI released a fresh notification for preliminary exam 2021. Candidates who are waiting for SBI Clerk pre exam that candidates should visit official website of SBI i.e. @sbi.co.in for SBI clerk latest vacancy news.

SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2021

SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2021 will be out on May 2021. Candidates must attend the examination along with SBI Hall Ticket 2021. SBI Clerk Admit Card 2021 provided in the below sections. SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2021 will be out on or before31 2021. Who applied SBI Clerk online those must attend the examination along with SBI Hall Ticket 2021. Here about SBI Clerk Admit Card 2021 provided in the below sections.

State Bank of India

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment

SBI Clerk Pre Exam 2021 Postponed

Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

SBI Clerk 2021: Important Notes

The SBI clerk notification was delayed last year due to the COVID-19 epidemic and lockdown, so the SBI clerk notification was issued late this time. Following are the important events related to SBI Clerk Exam 2021, and SBI Clerk Important Dates have been released on the official notification of SBI Clerk 2021.

SBI Clerk 2021 Important Dates

  • Application Begin :27/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17/05/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 17/05/2021 Extend 20.05.2021
  • Download PET Call letter:
  • Download Call Letter for Online Pre Exam: 15 days before the exam
  • Exam Date PrelimJune 2021 Tentative Postpend
  • SBI Clerk pre exam postponed notice released: 31.05.2021
  • SBI Clerk Pre Result 2021: To be notified soon
  • Conducting Online Main Exam: 31 July 2021 Tentative
  • Result of Online Examination – Main: To be notified soon

Application Fee SBI Clerk 2021

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee For SBI Clerk 2021 Through Online Fee Mode

Eligibility Criteria SBI Clerk 2021

State Bank of India has released a fresh notification for Aspirants of Banking Jobs. Interest and eligible candidates should read official notification before deadline and read carefully and check eligibility criteria for SBI Clerk or SBI Junior Associates 2021.

SBI Clerk 2021 Age Limit as on 01/04/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Qualification for SBI Clerk 2021:

  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India on or before 16.08.2021.
  • Knowledge of Local Language
  • The date of passing eligibility examination will be the date appearing on the mark sheet/certificate or provisional certificate issued by the University/Institute.

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 5000 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)210911814807224234915
Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)421408041785

SBI Clerk 2021 Important Recruitment Detail: Click Here

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply online: Click Here

SBI Clerk 2021 State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English09040100115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi502911200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi07030100112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi08040102015
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1206129850295
SikkimNepali / English07020100212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PondicherryTamil02000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam53260909097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani07010100110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0800100615
ManipurManipuri09020100618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi0700100614
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0500100410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok10001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish0500100410
TuraGaro0500100410
MokokchungAo (Naga)0500100410

Rad More Vacancy Job Alert- in Banking Sector

SBI Clerk 2021 Important Links

Postponed Notice SBI Clerk Pre Exam Postponed Notice
Admit CardSBI Clerk Prelims Exam Admit Card 2021
Admit CardSBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2021
Apply OnlineSBI Clerk Apply Online 2021
Download NotificationSBI Clerk 2021 Notification PDF
Download Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Required Documents Need To Carry For SBI Junior Associates Exam 2021

Candidates need to carry any one of the documents from the below-given list to the examination for security purposes.

  • College ID
  • Voter ID
  • PAN Card
  • Passport
  • Aadhar Card
  • Photograph
  • Employee ID
  • Driving License
  • Any other ID proof issued by a Gazetted Officer
  • And any another id assigned by the state or central govt

Steps To Download SBI Junior Associates Admit Card 2021

  1. Go To the official website @ sbi.co.in
  2. Go to Careers option.
  3. A page will open about all recruitment notification-related.
  4. In that find the SBI Clerk Admit Card 2021 link.
  5. And click on it.
  6. A page will open about login details.
  7. Enter all available data and click on the submit button.
  8. As per the given information, SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Call Letter 2021 will open.
  9. Check all available dates and download them.
  10. Take a copy of the Call Letter to carry for the examination.

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern

SBI Clerk 2021 consists of LPT test (if applicable) followed by two stages i.e. Preliminary Examination and Mains Examination. The following is SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Pattern for Phase 1 and Phase 2.

Phase 1: preliminary examination
The preliminary examination consists of objective test for 100 marks. There are 20 minutes for each subject which means a total of 1 hour.

S.No.Test Name (ObjectiveQuestion numbermaximum marksDuration
1English language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3reasoning ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

The candidates have to qualify for the objective test by removing the cut-off decided by the SBI officials. There will be no sectional cutoff in SBI Clerk 2021. Adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by the bank (About 10 times the number of vacancies subject to availability) Mains will be shortlisted for the exam.

Phase II: Main exam
SBI Clerk 2021 Mains Exam
Objective tests are included for 200 marks and will be of total 2 hours 40 minutes. There will be sectional time for each section. The table below shows the detailed pattern SBI Clerk 2021 Mains Examination.

S.No.Name of Tests(Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2General English404035 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
4General/Financial Awareness505035 minutes
Total1902002 Hours 40 Minutes

Detail about SBI Clerk Vacancies Previous Year Details

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacant position5454
SBI Clerk 2020 Vacant position7870
SBI Clerk 2019 Vacant position8593
SBI Clerk 2018 Vacant position7200

SBI Clerk Salary 2021

Rs.17900-1000 / 3-20900-1230 / 3-24590-1490 / 4-30550-1730 / 7-42600-3270 / 1-45930-1990 / 1-47920. The starting basic pay is Rs.19900 / – (Rs.17900 / – plus two advance increments acceptable for graduates).

FAQ: SBI Clerk 2021

Q1. Who are eligible to take the SBI Clerk 2021 exam?

Answer: All graduate students can apply for SBI Clerk 2021 exam.

Q2. What is the age limit for SBI Clerk 2021 exam?

Answer: The age limit of SBI Clerk 2021 exam is 21 to 28 years.

Q3. What is the salary in hand of SBI Clerk 2021?

Answer: The salary of SBI Clerk 2021 is in the hands of 29000 / -.

Q4. When will the SBI Junior Associate 2021 Preliminary Examination take place?

Answer: SBI Junior Associate 2021 Preliminary Examination will be held in the month of June 2021.

Q 5. When will be the SBI Junior Associate 2021 Main Examination?

Answer: SBI Junior Associate 2021 main examination will be held on 31 July 2021.

Q 6. When SBI Clerk Preliminary exam schedule?

Answer: SBI Clerk Preliminary exam will announce at official website i.e. @sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Pre Exam 2021 Postponed | SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date For 5237 Vacancy For Jr Associate @sbi.co.in

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment