Bank Jobs SBI Recruitment

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment Notification Released: Download PDF for 5000 Vacancy for Junior Associate @ sbi.co.in

217
0

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment Notification Released: A good news for the candidates who want to do the job in the bank, SBI has released the notification of clerical post. Interested candidates download SBI Clerk recruitment notification PDF from given below link.

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment Notification

The State Bank of India has released a fresh notification for the recruitment of clerk junior associates. SBI Clerk Notification 2021 was released on April 26, 2021 on the official website of SBI. The SBI Clerk recruitment process consists of two phases, i.e. Prelims Exam and the Mains Examination, and there is no interview round in SBI Junior Associates or Clerk Recruitment. SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification PDF Notification, based on official notifications.

SBI Jr. Associates Vacancy PDF

Interested and eligible candidates who want to do SBI Clerk should check all eligibility criteria before applying online.

Read more: EMRS Recruitment Online Application Started for 3479 PGT, TGT & Other Posts at @tribal.nic.in, Apply Online

State Bank of India
SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment
Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

SBI Clerk Vacancy Important Dates

The SBI clerk notification was delayed last year due to the COVID-19 epidemic and lockdown, so the SBI clerk notification was issued late this time. The following are the important events related to SBI Clerk Exam 2021, and SBI Clerk Important Dates have been released on the official notification of SBI Clerk 2021.

  • Application Begin: 27/04/2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 17/05/2021
  • Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 17/05/2021
  • Download Call Letter for Online Pre Exam: 15 days before the exam
  • Exam Date Prelim: June 2021
  • SBI Clerk Pre Result 2021: To be notified soon
  • Conducting Online Main Exam: July 31, 2021
  • Result of Online Examination – Main: to be notified soon.

Application Fee SBI Clerk 2021

  • General/OBC/EWS : 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee for SBI Clerk 2021 Through Online Fee Mode

Eligibility for SBI Clerk

The State Bank of India has released a fresh notification for aspirants seeking banking jobs. SBI Junior Associates 2021: Eligible candidates should read the official notification before the deadline and read carefully and check the eligibility criteria for the SBI Junior Associates vacancy.

Age Limit: SBI Clerk Vacancy

SBI Clerk 2021 Age Limit as on 01/04/2021

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • maximum age of 28 years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Qualification SBI Clerk Vacancy

  • Passed/Appearing Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India on or before 16.08.2021.
  • Knowledge of the local language
  • The date of passing the eligibility examination will be the date appearing on the mark sheet/certificate or provisional certificate issued by the university/institute.

Read more: NTRO Recruitment : Notification Released for Technical Research Organization Jobs 2021

SBI Ckerk Vacancy Details

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 5000 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)210911814807224234915
Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)421408041785

SBI Clerk Recruitment Apply online: Click Here

SBI Clerk 2021 State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English09040100115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi502911200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi07030100112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi08040102015
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1206129850295
SikkimNepali / English07020100212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PondicherryTamil02000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam53260909097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani07010100110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0800100615
ManipurManipuri09020100618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi0700100614
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0500100410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok10001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish0500100410
TuraGaro0500100410
MokokchungAo (Naga)0500100410
Total5000

Vacamcy= 4915+85 (Specil vacanSpecial Recruitment Drive)= 5000

SBI Clerk Special Recruitment Drive

CircleSpecial areaLanguage: HindiTotal
ChandigarhKashmir ValleyUrdu / Kashmiri / Dogri40
Leh and Kargil ValleyUrdu / Ladakhi / Dogri15
North easternDibang Valley, Tawang etc.English10
TuraGaro10
MokokchungAO ( Naga )10
 Total  85

SBI Clerk: Important Links

Apply OnlineSBI Clerk Apply Online 2021
Download NotificationSBI Clerk Vacancy Notification PDF
Official WebsiteClick Here

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern

SBI Clerk 2021 consists of LPT test (if applicable) followed by two stages i.e. Preliminary Examination and Mains Examination. The following is SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Pattern for Phase 1 and Phase 2.

Phase 1: preliminary examination
The preliminary examination consists of objective test for 100 marks. There are 20 minutes for each subject which means a total of 1 hour.

S.No.Test Name (ObjectiveQuestion numbermaximum marksDuration
1English language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3reasoning ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

The candidates have to qualify for the objective test by removing the cut-off decided by the SBI officials. There will be no sectional cutoff in SBI Clerk 2021. An adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by the bank (about 10 times the number of vacancies subject to availability) will be shortlisted for the exam.

Check also: TSPSC Recruitment 2021 Notification Released For Junior Assistant, Senior Assistant at tspsc.gov.in

Phase II: Main exam
SBI Clerk 2021 Mains Exam
Objective tests are included for 200 marks and will be of total 2 hours 40 minutes. There will be sectional time for each section. The table below shows the detailed pattern SBI Clerk 2021 Mains Examination.

S.No.Name of Tests(Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2General English404035 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
4General/Financial Awareness505035 minutes
Total1902002 Hours 40 Minutes

Detail about SBI Clerk Vacancies Previous Year Details

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacant position5454
SBI Clerk 2020 Vacant position7870
SBI Clerk 2019 Vacant position8593
SBI Clerk 2018 Vacant position7200

SBI Clerk Salary 2021

Rs.17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920. The starting basic pay is Rs. 19,900/-(Rs. 17,900/-plus two advance increments acceptable for graduates).

FAQ

When will the SBI Clerk vacancy notification release?

Ans: SBI Clerk Vacancy has been released by official.

When will sbi clerk online start?

Ans: 27.04.2021

When is SBI Clerk Online Application Last Date?

Ans: 17.05.2021

Eligibility for SBI Clerk Exam.

Answer: All graduate students can apply for SBI Clerk 2021 exam.

What is the age limit for SBI Clerk?

The age limit of SBI Clerk exam is 21 to 28 years.

When will be the SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam?

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Date: June 2021

When will be SBI Clerk Main Exam?

Conducting Online Main Exam: 31 July 2021

What is the salary in hand of SBI Clerk?

Answer: The salary of SBI Clerk 2021 is in the hands of 29000 / -.

How many vacancies are there for SBI Clerk?

Total 5237 Vacancies released.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here