SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment: Notification Out PDF For 5237 Vacancy For Jr Associate @sbi.co.in

 617 

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment: State Bank of India has released a fresh notification for the recruitment of Clerk Junior Associates. SBI Clerk Notification 2021 done Released on 26 April 2021 on the official website of SBI. The SBI Clerk recruitment process consists of two Phases i.e. Prelims Exam and Mains Examination and there is no interview round in SBI Junior Associates or Clerk Recruitment. SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification PDF Notification, based on official notifications.

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment Notification Out

The notification of SBI Clerk 2021 has been published by SBI on 26 April 2021 on the official website @ sbi.co.in. SBI Clerk 2021 will start the online registration process by 27 April 2021. Interested and eligible candidates can check official SBI Clerk Notification 2121 PDF for Junior Associate Post (Customer and Sales) by the link given below:

State Bank of India

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment

Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

SBI Clerk 2021: Important Information

SBI Clerk Online Application 2021

SBI Clerk Apply Online 2021: State Bank of India finally released the Latest official notification for recruitment of Junior Associates or Clerk on its official website on 26 April 2021. The SBI Clerk 2021 recruitment process consists of two Phases i.e. Preliminary Examination and Mains Examination and there is no interview round in SBI Junior Associates or Clerk Recruitment. The preliminary examination will be held in June 2021. SBI has opened the application window for SBI Clerk 2021 recruitment on 27 April 2021.

SBI Clerk 2021: Important Dates

The SBI clerk notification was delayed last year due to the COVID-19 epidemic and lockdown, so the SBI clerk notification was issued late this time. Following are the important events related to SBI Clerk Exam 2021, and SBI Clerk Important Dates have been released on the official notification of SBI Clerk 2021.

SBI Clerk 2021 Important Dates

  • Application Begin :27/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17/05/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 17/05/2021
  • Download Call Letter for Online Pre Exam: 15 days before the exam
  • Exam Date PrelimJune 2021
  • SBI Clerk Pre Result 2021: To be notified soon
  • Conducting Online Main Exam: 31 July 2021
  • Result of Online Examination – Main: To be notified soon

Application Fee SBI Clerk 2021

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee For SBI Clerk 2021 Through Online Fee Mode

Eligibility Criteria SBI Clerk 2021

State Bank of India has released a fresh notification for Aspirants of Banking Jobs. Interest and eligible candidates should read official notification before deadline and read carefully and check eligibility criteria for SBI Clerk or SBI Junior Associates 2021.

SBI Clerk 2021 Age Limit as on 01/04/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Qualification for SBI Clerk 2021:

  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India on or before 16.08.2021.
  • Knowledge of Local Language
  • The date of passing eligibility examination will be the date appearing on the mark sheet/certificate or provisional certificate issued by the University/Institute.

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 5000 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)210911814807224234915
Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)421408041785

SBI Clerk 2021 Important Recruitment Detail: Click Here

SBI Clerk State-wise Vacancy 2021

Total vacancies in SBI Clerk 2021 | Regular + backlog = 5454
      For all categories
Circle State / Union Territory Language: Hindi Total
Ahmedabad Gujarat Gujarati 902
Bangalore Karnataka Kannada 400
Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Hindi 78
Chattisgarh Hindi 120
Bengal West Bengal Bengali / Nepali 273
A and N Island Hindi / English 15
Sikkim Nepali / English 12
Bhubaneswar Odisha Odia .5
Chandigarh Jammu and Kashmir Urdu / Hindi 12
Ladakh Ladakhi / Urdu / Dogri .
Himachal Pradesh Hindi 180
Chandigarh Punjabi / Hindi 15
Punjab 295
Chennai Tamil Nadu Tamil 473
Pondicherry 2
Delhi Delhi Hindi 80
Uttarakhand 70
Delhi / Chandigarh Haryana Hindi / Punjabi Is 110
Hyderabad Telangana Telugu / Urdu 275 is
Jaipur Rajasthan Rajasthan Hindi 175
Kerala Kerala Malayalam 97
Lakshadweep Malayalam 3
Lucknow / Delhi Uttar Pradesh Hindi / Urdu 350
Maharashtra / Mumbai Metro Maharashtra flag 640 is
Maharashtra Goa Konkani 10
North east Assam Assamese / Bengali / Bodo 149
Arunachal Pradesh The english 15
Manipur Manipuri 1.
Meghalaya English / Garo / Khasi 14
Mizoram Mizo 20
Nagaland The english 10
Tripura Bengali / Kokborok 19
       4915

Special recruitment drive

Circle Special area Language: Hindi Total
Chandigarh Kashmir Valley Urdu / Kashmiri / Dogri 40
Leh and Kargil Valley Urdu / Ladakhi / Dogri 15
North eastern Dibang Valley, Tawang etc. The english 10
Tura Garo 10
Mokokchung Come (Naga) 10
      85
  Total   5000

Backlog vacancies

  Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, Other Backward Classes 121  
  Public Works Department 96  
  Xs 237  
       
Total vacancies for SBI Clerk 2021 5454

.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply online: Click Here

SBI Clerk 2021 State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English09040100115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi502911200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi07030100112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi08040102015
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1206129850295
SikkimNepali / English07020100212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PondicherryTamil02000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam53260909097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani07010100110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0800100615
ManipurManipuri09020100618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi0700100614
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0500100410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok10001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish0500100410
TuraGaro0500100410
MokokchungAo (Naga)0500100410

Rad More Vacancy Job Alert- in Banking Sector

SBI Clerk 2021 Important Links

Apply OnlineSBI Clerk Apply Online 2021
Download NotificationSBI Clerk 2021 Notification PDF
Download Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern

SBI Clerk 2021 consists of LPT test (if applicable) followed by two stages i.e. Preliminary Examination and Mains Examination. The following is SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Pattern for Phase 1 and Phase 2.

Phase 1: preliminary examination
The preliminary examination consists of objective test for 100 marks. There are 20 minutes for each subject which means a total of 1 hour.

S.No.Test Name (ObjectiveQuestion numbermaximum marksDuration
1English language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3reasoning ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

The candidates have to qualify for the objective test by removing the cut-off decided by the SBI officials. There will be no sectional cutoff in SBI Clerk 2021. Adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by the bank (About 10 times the number of vacancies subject to availability) Mains will be shortlisted for the exam.

Phase II: Main exam
SBI Clerk 2021 Mains Exam
Objective tests are included for 200 marks and will be of total 2 hours 40 minutes. There will be sectional time for each section. The table below shows the detailed pattern SBI Clerk 2021 Mains Examination.

S.No.Name of Tests(Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2General English404035 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
4General/Financial Awareness505035 minutes
Total1902002 Hours 40 Minutes

Detail about SBI Clerk Vacancies Previous Year Details

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacant position5454
SBI Clerk 2020 Vacant position7870
SBI Clerk 2019 Vacant position8593
SBI Clerk 2018 Vacant position7200

SBI Clerk Salary 2021

Rs.17900-1000 / 3-20900-1230 / 3-24590-1490 / 4-30550-1730 / 7-42600-3270 / 1-45930-1990 / 1-47920. The starting basic pay is Rs.19900 / – (Rs.17900 / – plus two advance increments acceptable for graduates).

FAQ: SBI Clerk 2021

Q1. Who are eligible to take the SBI Clerk 2021 exam?

Answer: All graduate students can apply for SBI Clerk 2021 exam.

Q2. What is the age limit for SBI Clerk 2021 exam?

Answer: The age limit of SBI Clerk 2021 exam is 21 to 28 years.

Q3. What is the salary in hand of SBI Clerk 2021?

Answer: The salary of SBI Clerk 2021 is in the hands of 29000 / -.

Q4. When will the SBI Junior Associate 2021 Preliminary Examination take place?

Answer: SBI Junior Associate 2021 Preliminary Examination will be held in the month of June 2021.

Q 5. When will be the SBI Junior Associate 2021 Main Examination?

Answer: SBI Junior Associate 2021 main examination will be held on 31 July 2021.

SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment: Notification Out PDF For 5237 Vacancy For Jr Associate @sbi.co.in

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs
Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

6 thoughts on “SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment: Notification Out PDF For 5237 Vacancy For Jr Associate @sbi.co.in”

  1. Pingback: SBI Clerk Apply Online 2021: Application Form Link Starts on 27th April- Vacancy Job Alert
  2. Pingback: SBI Clerk 2021 Recruitment: Notification Out PDF For 5237 Vacancy For Jr Associate @sbi.co.in – Latest Jobs Alert
  3. Pingback: Maharashtra GDS Recruitment 2021: India Posts to begin Registration for 2428 Vacancies for GDS Maharashtra postal circle Posts, Apply Online @appost.in – Latest Jobs Alert
  4. Pingback: Maharashtra GDS Recruitment 2021: India Posts to begin Registration for 2428 Vacancies for GDS Maharashtra postal circle Posts, Apply Online @appost.in – Latest Jobs Alert
  5. Pingback: ICICI Recruitment 2021 Released for Relationship Manager & Other Posts- Jobs in Bank
  6. Pingback: ICICI Recruitment 2021 Released for Relationship Manager & Other Posts- Jobs in Bank – Latest Jobs Alert

Leave a Comment