SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: SBI To Release Admit Card Soon, Check Details

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: SBI To Release Admit Card Soon, Check Details

 471 

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: State Bank of India will release admit card for SBI Apprentice. Those applied for the post of SBI Apprentice and eagerly awaiting for the SBI Apprentice 2021 exam. And want to Know about SBI Apprentice 2021 exam dates and SBI Apprentice 2021 Admit Card.

According to the official notification issued by State Bank of India regarding SBI Apprentice Recruitment. Now expected that SBI will release the exam dates and admit card soon this month.

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021 will release soon, SBI has not yet released the exam dates, nor was any notification issued regarding postponement of SBI Apprentice exam. Now we expected that SBI will conduct SBI Apprentice Exam 2020-21 this month. SBI is likely to issue under this situation SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021. Candidates should check LatestJobsAlert.in regularly and also the official website of SBI for latest updates about SBI Apprentice exam and Admit Card .

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07 

SBI Apprentice Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2020
  • expected Exam DateFeb 2021
  • SBI Apprentice Admit Card Available : January 2020 expected

Application Fee for SBI Apprentice

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees for SBI Apprentice Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

SBI Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit for SBI Apprentice as on 31/10/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

SBI Apprentice Vacancy Details Total : 8500 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalSBI Apprentice Educational Qualification
SB Apprentice3595844194813887258500Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

SBI Apprentice State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

SBI Apprentice Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: To be Release soon

Frequently Asked Questions-FAQ

Q. How many vacancies has SBI Apprentice?

answer: A total of 8500 posts for SBI Apprentice released for various states.

Q. When SBI will conduct SBI Apprentice Exam 2021?

answer: CBT exam date for SBI Apprentice notify soon.

Q. Is SBI Apprentice a permanent job?

answer: No, SBI Apprentice is not a permanent job.

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: SBI To Release Admit Card Soon, Check Details

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs
Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

2 thoughts on “SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: SBI To Release Admit Card Soon, Check Details”

  1. Pingback: SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: SBI To Release Admit Card Soon, Check Details – Latest Jobs Alert

  2. Pingback: SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021: SBI To Release Admit Card Soon, Check Details – Latest Jobs Alert

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top