RRB Exam Schedule for Ministerial and Isolated Category

RRB Exam Schedule for Ministerial and Isolated Category Out at rrbajmer.gov.in; Admit Card 2020 Download Here, Details Inside

RRB Exam Schedule AJMER: Railway Recruitment Board has released a fresh notification for the examination schedule of RRB Minister and different categories in RRB AJMER on 4 December 2020.

The RRB Ministerial and Separate CBT 2020 is to be conducted from December 15 to December 18, 2020 in two shifts from 10.30 am to 12 noon and 3 pm to 4.30 pm. RRB has also updated the exam city, date and innings information and link for mock test today on 5 December. Candidates can view any of these using their registration number and date of birth.

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card / Hall Ticket / Call Letter for the Recruitment of Ministerial and Isolated Various Post CEN 03/2019 Recruitment 2019

Railway Recruitment Board (Indian Railway)

Ministerial and Isolated Various Post Recruitment 2019

Notice CEN No. 03/2019

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 08/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 22/04/2019
  • Offline Payment Last Date : 26/04/2019
  • Online Payment Last Date : 28/04/2019
  • Complete Form Last Date : 30/04/2019
  • Form Status Available : 15-20 October 2020
  • Exam Date Start : 15-23 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available : 05/12/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / EWS : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode.
  • Refund Rules : General / OBC : Amount 400/- and SC / ST : 250/- Refunded After Appeared Stage I Examination.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1665 Post

General : 756 | OBC : 354 | SC : 255 | ST : 173 | EWS : 127

Teaching Post Vacancy Details

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
PGT Teacher BiologyEnglish Medium18-45Master Degree in Science with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Botany / Zoology / Life Science / Bio Science / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio Technology / Molecular Bio / Plant Physiology.B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher English18-45Master Degree in Arts with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in English.B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Geography18-45Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Geography.B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Physics18-45Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Physics / Electronics /Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics.B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Political Science18-45Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Political Science.B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Computer Science18-45BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT with 50% Marks and DOEACC “B” or “C” Level Exam Passed. ORM.Sc in Computer Science OR MCA Exam with 1 Year Training ORM.Tech Exam in Computer Science / IT.
TGT Teacher Computer18-45Degree in Computer Science / IT with Minimum 50% Marks.OR Degree in Any Stream with A Level Exam Passed.BE / B.Tech / BCA Candidates Are Eligible.
TGT Teacher Home Science18-45Degree / Diploma in Home Science with Degree / Diploma in Elementary Education.
TGT Teacher Hindi18-45Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and B.Ed / DELEd Degree. ORBachelor Degree in Related Subject with 45% Marks (NCTE Rules) and B.Ed / DELEd Degree. OR10+2 with 50% Marks and 4 Year Degree in B.EL.Ed / BA B.Ed / B.Sc B.Ed.TET Exam Qualified.
TGT Social Science(Teaching Through English Medium)
Physical Training InstructorPTI English Medium18-45Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Diploma in Physical Training ORB.P.Ed. Exam Passed
Assistant Mistress(Junior School)18-4510+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education. OR10+2 Intermediate with 45% (NCTE Norms) Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education. ORBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.TET Exam Passed.
Music Mistress18-45Bachelor Degree in Music.More Details Read Notification
Dance Mistress18-454 year Degree in Dance OR5 Year Diploma in Dance
Laboratory Assistant School18-4510+2 Intermediate with Science Stream and 1 Year Experience in Pathological.

RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameZoneGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB AhmedabadNAIR / WR160701030330
RRB AjmerNWR291002060249
RRB AllahabadNCR / NR / DLW5332082211126
RRB BangaloreRWF / SWR5120071510103
RRB BhopalWR / WCR140501020224
RRB BhubaneswarECor220903110853
RRB BilaspurSECR150601040228
RRB ChandigarhNR501805110488
RRB ChennaiSR / ICF6228112132154
RRB GorakhpurNER / MCF / RDSO321305111576
RRB GuwahatiNFR261505080458
RRB Jammu / SrinagarNR / DMW / RCF311102090659
RRB KolkataCLW / ER / Metro Kolkata / SER14867294926319
RRB MaldaER / SER15050202024
RRB MumbaiCR / SCR / WR11665253724267
RRB PatnaECR / RWP Bela302007110472
RRB RanchiECR / SER080502040221
RRB SecunderabadECoR / SCR311408261695
RRB ThiruvananthapuramSR070403030219

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Download Form Status NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Candidates can view any of these using their registration number and date of birth

Step 1. Go to RRB’s official website, RRB AJMER

Phase 2. On the homepage, click on the link to see City / Shift and Date Information, Mock Test and Travel Pass for SC / ST and News and Updates section.

step 3. You will be redirected to a new page where enter your RRB minister and separate exam 2020 registration number and date of birth.

Step 4. Click on the link given for information of city / shift and date / mock test / journey pass for SC / ST as per your choice

Step 5. Travel pass for City / Shift and Date Intimation / Mock Test / SC / ST will be displayed, go through it. You can also download it.

Candidates can also check the travel pass for RRB CBT 2020 City / Shift & Date Intimation / Mock Test / SC / directly from here.

CEN 03/2019 (digialm.com)

RRB Ministerial and Separate Category Examination Schedule 2020 direct link –

Microsoft Word – Information CEN03_2019_04122020 (rrbajmer.gov.in)

According to the notification, RRB ministerial and separate written examination 2020 will be conducted in view of all the notifications COVID-19 Instructions / Guidelines and Social Elimination Criteria.

This year, about 1.03 lakh candidates have applied for the ministerial and separate categories examination. RRB will conduct the exam in CBT mode and the total time duration of the exam will be 90 minutes. The board will issue the admit card 4 days before the exam on its official websites. Thus, the candidates are advised to keep checking the RRB notification.

2 thoughts on “RRB Exam Schedule for Ministerial and Isolated Category Out at rrbajmer.gov.in; Admit Card 2020 Download Here, Details Inside”

  1. Pingback: RRB Exam Schedule for Ministerial and Isolated Category Out at rrbajmer.gov.in; Admit Card 2020 Download Here, Details Inside | Latest Jobs Alert

  2. Pingback: RRB Exam Schedule for Ministerial and Isolated Category Out at rrbajmer.gov.in; Admit Card 2020 Download Here, Details Inside – Latest Jobs Alert

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top