​RBI OA Result 2021 Announced: Office Attendant Exam Result at @rbi.org.in

​​RBI OA Result 2021 Announced: for 841 Vacancies for Office Attendant Posts; Check direct link result at @rbi.org.in: The Reserve Bank of India has released office Attendant results. Who wants to apply for 841 posts of office attendant in various branches of the bank on the official website @rbi.org.in.

RBI OA Result 2021 Released

Welcome to our complete guide on the RBI Office Attendant Result 2021. In this detailed article, we’ll explore all the important facts about the RBI Office Attendant Result to help you understand it better. Our goal is to give you the latest and most important information, so you’ll have all the knowledge you need.

Reserve Bank of India
RBI Office Attendant Post Recruitment 2021
​RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 24/02/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15/03/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 15/03/2021
  • Exam Date: 09-10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available: 31/03/2021
  • Result Available: 07/07/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 450/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 50/-

Eligibility

Age Limit

as on 01/02/2021

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

The candidate should be between 18 and 25 years of age by 1 February 2021, and should not have been born before 2 February 1996 nor after 1 February 2003.

Educational Qualification RBI OA Recruitment 2021

  • Passed Class 10 High School

RBI OA Vacancy Details Total: 841 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
Office Attendant454762112575841

RBI Office Attendant Vacancy Category-wise

Office NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad205220350
Bangalore25201028
Bhopal132001025
Bhubaneswar10241724
Chandigarh133105031
Chennai %417230071
Guwahati&20360938
Hyderabad245158557
Jammu601029
Jaipur184140743
Kanpur306330069
Kolkata153107035
Mumbai1252046011202
Nagpur235332155
New Delhi36590050
Patna132130028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026
Total Vacancy454762112575841

Important Links

EventsImportant Links
ResultDownload RBI Office Attendant Result
Admit CardDownload Admit Card
Apply OnlineApply Online RBI Office Attendant Application Form Registration | Login
NotificationDownload RBI Office Attendant Recruitment pdf Notification
WebsiteRBI Official Website, or rbi.org.in
Result Announced
Result Announced

RBI Office Attendant Result

The RBI (Reserve Bank of India) conducts the Office Attendant examination to recruit candidates for various offices across India. The result of this examination is eagerly awaited by thousands of aspirants who have appeared for the test. The RBI Office Attendant Result is a crucial step in their journey to secure a government job with the Reserve Bank of India.

Key Highlights

  • Announcement Date: The RBI typically releases the results within a few weeks of the examination.
  • Official Website: You can find the result on the official RBI website.
  • Selection Process: Understanding the selection process can help you anticipate your chances.
  • Cut-off Marks: Knowing the cut-off marks for various categories is essential.
  • Steps to Check Result: We’ll guide you through the process of checking your result online.

Announcement Date

The RBI usually announces the results of the Office Attendant examination within a month or so after the exam date. It’s crucial to stay updated on the official RBI website or keep an eye on reliable sources to be among the first to know when the results are out.

Official Website

To access your RBI Office Attendant Result 2021, visit the official RBI website. This is the most trustworthy source for obtaining your results and other related information. Make sure to have your registration details ready for a hassle-free experience.

Selection Process

Understanding the selection process is vital to assess your chances of success. The RBI conducts a multi-stage selection process, including a preliminary online test and a language proficiency test. Knowing the weightage and evaluation criteria for each stage can help you strategize your preparation effectively.

Cut-off Marks

The RBI sets cut-off marks for each category (General, OBC, SC, ST) to shortlist candidates for the next stages of the recruitment process. It’s essential to be aware of these cut-off marks and evaluate your performance accordingly.

Steps to Check the Result.

Here’s a step-by-step guide on how to check your RBI Office Attendant Result:

  1. Visit the official RBI website.
  2. Look for the ‘Recruitment’ or ‘Career’ section.
  3. Click on the link for the ‘RBI Office Attendant Result 2021.’
  4. Enter your registration details (roll number, date of birth, etc.).
  5. Submit the information and view your result.
  6. Download and save the result for future reference.

Salary RBI Office Attendant 2021

ScaleSalary Range
10940 – 380 (4) – 12460 – 440 (3) – 13780 – 520 (3) – 15340 – 690 (2) – 16720 – 860. (4) – 20160 – 1180 (1) – 23700Rs 10,940 to Rs 23,700

In addition to the basic salary, candidates will also receive various allowances.

The starting monthly gross salary for an office attendant is about Rs 26,508. The office attendant not staying in the accommodation provided by the bank will be provided a house rent allowance of 15 percent of the salary.

Bank Jobs

Are you curious to explore the world of bank jobs and the latest vacancies of RBI? In this informative article, we will take you on a journey into the dynamic landscape of career opportunities in the banking sector. From the prestigious Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to various other banking institutions, we will discuss the exciting job prospects, the application process, and what it takes to secure a place in this thriving industry.

Whether you are a fresh graduate looking to start your career or an experienced professional looking to explore new horizons, this article will provide you with valuable insights and guidance on how to make your mark in the world of banking.

Leave a Comment