Rajasthan-PCS-Sub-Inspector-SI-Result

Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment 2016 Final Result Released with Marks and Answer Key 2020

Share

Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI Platoon Commander Recruitment 2016 Result Released with Marks: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released the Result for the Recruitment Post of Sub Inspector and Platoon Commander Vacancy 2018.

Candidastes who appeared in Rpsc Recruitment procedures and Qualified in the Written Exam Can Check the Result. Get latest Govt Jobs at @Latestjobsalert.in

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Sub Inspector | Platoon Commander Recruitment Result 2020

RPSC SI Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 25/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 24/05/2018
  • Last Date Submit Form : 24/05/2018
  • Online Correction : 25-31 May 2018
  • Exam Date : 07/10/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 02/10/2018
  • Result Available: 27/08/2019
  • Interview Schedule Available: 23/06/2020
  • Interview Letter Available: 30/06/2020
  • Result Available: 02/09/2020
  • Marks Available: 11/09/2020

RPSC SI Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 350/-
  • BC / SBC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Emitra Portal

RPSC SI Eligibility- RPSC Si Educational Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Passed / Appearing in Final Year Also Eligibile.
  • Male Height : 168 CMS | Female : 152CMS
  • Chest : 81-86 CMS

RPSC SI Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rajasthan Public Service Commission Recruitment Rules.
RPSC SI Vacancy Details Total : 330 Post

General and SC Candidates

Post NameTypeGenGen FGen WGen SSCSC FSC WSC S
Sub Inspector A.P.General1642033940
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP51000000
Sub Inspector IBGeneral31007200
Sub Inspector IBTSP30000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen10001000
Platoon CommanderGen37104111310
Platoon CommanderTSP41000000

RPSC SI Vacancy Details for ST / OBC / SBC Candidates

Post NameTypeSTST FST WST SBCBC FBC WBC SSBCSBC FSBCWSBC S
Sub Inspector A.P.Gen Post22630216305200
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP410000000000
Sub Inspector IBGen Post8200247303000
Sub Inspector IBTSP200000000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen Post100010000000
Platoon CommanderGen9210154204100
Platoon CommanderTSP310000000000
More Jobs in RPSC
* RPSC School Lecturer: Sarkari Naukri in Rajasthan – LatestJobsAlert.in
* RPSC JLO Result 2020- Released @rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in-Latestjobsalert
* Rajashthan PSC Agriculture Officer Apply Online 2020

RPSC SI Important Links

Download RPSC SI Final MarksClick Here
Download RPSC SI Final Answer KeyHindi | GK
Download RPSC SI ResultList 1 | List 2 (01/09/2020) List 3 (01/09/2020) | List 4 | List 5
Download RPSC SI Interview LetterClick Here
Download RPSC SI Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download RPSC SI Additional ResultClick Here
Download RPSC SI MarksClick Here
Download RPSC SI ResultClick Here
Download RPSC SI Answer KeyPaper I | Paper II
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Download RPSC SI Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download RPSC SI Admit CardClick Here
RPSC SI SSO LoginClick Here
Download RPSC SI Exam InstructionClick Here
Download RPSC SI NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

RPSC SI Selection Process:

RPSC SI Selection Process: The selection process for the selection of candidates will be as follows.
Check official notification for further information

Important Note for Form Filling

RPSC SI 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.

RPSC SI Read before Apply Online

  • RPSC SI Recruitment 2016: Candidate Can Apply on or before 24/05/2018 (Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of the RPSC SI Recruitment process 2016 details.
  • Check RPSC SI recruitment notification 2016, RPSC SI Syllabus, RPSC SI Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • RPSC SI recruitment 2016 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of the application form annexed to these instructions and fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application RPSC SI recruitment 2016.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 24/05/2018 (Tentative).
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.

FAQs

Schedule of the RPSC SI Vacancy Online Form?

Department has released the scheduled for RPSC SI Recruitment online form i.e. 25/04/2018 to 24/05/2018.

Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI Result
Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI Result
Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment 2016 Result Released

Also Read Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result


Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top