Railway Apprentice Job_ ER Kolkata Apprentice Online 2020 Re-Open

Railway Apprentice Job: ER Kolkata Apprentice Online 2020 Re-Open

Share

Railway Apprentice Job: Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata has notified again for ER Kolkata Apprentice Online 2020 Application Form Re-Open now Apply Online for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020.

Interested and Eligible Candidate can apply ER Kolkata Apprentice Online 2020 Vacancy. Candidate Apply online form filling Before the last date.

09/07/2020 upto 05:00 PM OnlyPostLast Date
Eastern Railway Region ER KolkataTrade Apprentice09/07/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online 2020 Re Open

Eastern Railway (ER), Kolkata

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20

ER Kolkata Apprentice Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 25/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/07/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/07/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

ER Kolkata Apprentice Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.

ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment Details: 2792 Post

Post NameTotal PostER Kolkata Apprentice EligibilityAge Limit
Trade Apprentice2792Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15-24 as on 13/03/2020
Read More Railway Jobs

*
Railway Recruitment: RRB Paramedical Post Result, 2019 
* WCR Bhopal apprentice Railway Jobs 2020: Latest Jobs Alert 
* Railway RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Result 2020 | Latest Jobs Alert 
* Western Railway Jobs, Bhopal Apprentice 2020

ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150
ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Re-Open NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Note for Form Filling

ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.
ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment Important Note Read before Apply Online
  • ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020: Candidate Can Apply on or before 09/07/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only(Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 details.
  • Check ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 notification, ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Trade Post Syllabus, ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructions and fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 09/07/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • Candidates are not required to submit to the board either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other documents.
 ER Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2020 MODE OF SELECTION:

i. Selection will be on the basis of merit prepared in respect of all eligible candidates who apply
against the notification.

ii. For the trades for which only class 10th pass is the minimum qualification, a separate merit list will be drawn for candidates eligible taking the average of the percentage marks obtained by the


candidates in both matriculations (with minimum 50% (aggregate) marks) and ITI examination giving equal weightage to both. In the case of two candidates having the same marks, the candidate
having older age shall be preferred. In case the dates of birth are also the same, the candidate who
passed the matriculation exam earlier shall be considered first.

iii. For the trades for which class 8th pass is the minimum qualification, the merit list would be prepared for all eligible candidates, including those having qualification of matriculation and who


opt for these trades, based on the average marks obtained both in class 8th standard and ITI examination, as indicated in (a) above. In the case of two candidates having the same marks, the


candidate having older age shall be preferred. In case the dates of birth are also the same, the candidate who passed the 8th class examination earlier shall be considered first.

Document Uploade

Document Uploaded at time of Apply Online ER Kolkata Apprentice Form 2020:
a. Scanned Photograph – Candidates are required to upload their good quality and contrast colour photograph, not more than 3 months old, at the space provided in
the online Application Form. The scanned photo should be in the JPG/JPEG format and within the specified file size as mentioned in the Application Form.

The photograph should be clear, without cap or sunglasses and should have defined edges. The candidates should also keep 10 copies of the same photograph for future purposes.

b. Scanned signature and LTI – Candidates are required to upload their full signature and LTI at the space provided in the online Application Form, which has to be in JPG/JPEG format and within the specified file size as mentioned in the Application
Form.

The application submitted without signature and LTI will be summarily
rejected.


c. Standard 8th and 10th mark sheet – pdf format with specified file size as mentioned in the application form.

d. Certificate in proof of age.

Read Also Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result


Share

2 thoughts on “Railway Apprentice Job: ER Kolkata Apprentice Online 2020 Re-Open”

  1. zortilonrel

    Hi there! This post couldn’t be written any better! Reading through this post reminds me of my previous room mate! He always kept talking about this. I will forward this article to him. Pretty sure he will have a good read. Thank you for sharing!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top