NCL Technician Recruitment 2020-LatestJobsAlert.in

NCL Technician Recruitment 2020: NCL Technician Post Apply Online Form 2020

Share

NCL Technician Recruitment 2020: Northern Coal Field NCL released online application for 512 Post posts of Technician , Assistant Foreman (Supervisor).

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for NCL Technician Recruitment application form from 03/08/2020 to 25/08/2020.  After making sure that they meet the concerned eligibility criteria. Candidates should fill all personal and educational details properly in online application. Before NCL Technician Recruitment apply online read full official notification or given below link in Important Link Section. Keep Visit For more NCL vacancies and Latest Govt Jobs At @LatestJobsAlert.in

NCL Supervisor and Technician Online Form 2020

Northern Coalfield Limited (NCL)

Advt No. : NCL/HQ/PD/Manpower/DR/2020-21/466

NCL Important Dates

  • NCL Application Begin : 03/08/2020
  • NCL Last Date for Apply Online : 25/08/2020
  • NCL Pay Exam Fee Last Date25/08/2020
  • NCL Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • NCL Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

NCL Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • For NCL Technician , Assistant Foreman (Supervisor) Pay Through Online Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR Pay Offline Fee Mode.
NCL Age Limit as on 25/08/2020
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per Recruitment Rules.

हिंदी में पढ़े: यहा क्लिक करे

NCL Technician Download Notification: Click Here

NCL Vacancy Details Total : 512 Post

Post NameTotalNCL Technician , Assistant Foreman (Supervisor) Eligibility
(Supervisor) Assistant Foreman793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Board in India.
Technician433Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade in Any Recognized Institute in India.

NCL Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist05010010108
Technician Welder341209121683

NCL Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 03/08/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Note For Form Filling

NCL Supervisor Vacancy 2020 Important advice for filling offline application.

NCL Supervisor Recruitment 2020  Read before sending form.
  • NCL Supervisor Recruitment 2020: Candidate Can send the application form on or before 25/08/2020 (Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of the NCL Supervisor recruitment process 2020 details.
  • Check NCL Supervisor recruitment notification 2020, NCL Supervisor Syllabus, NCL Supervisor Eligibility Before sending form.
  • NCL Technician recruitment 2020 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a copy of the format of application form annexed to these instructionand fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill application to avoid any mistake in the application form.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application NCL Technician recruitment 2020.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 25/08/2020 (Tentative).
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.

NCL Technician Recruitment 2020: NCL Technician Post Apply Online Form 2020

Jobs in Government

Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur

Also Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result


Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top