LIC Assistant 2019 Mains Result 2020 Released: Check LIC Asst Mains Result

 211 

LIC Assistant 2019 Mains Result 2020: Life Insurance Corporation of Indian : LIC has announced results of Online test hold for direct recruitment to the posts of Assistant. Online  test Result released .

LIC Assistant 2019 Mains Result 2020

LIC Assistant 2019 Mains Result 2020: Life Insurance Corporation of Indian has released the main exam result at official website. The LIC Assistant Vacancy main exam result is released on official website on 16.01.2020. Who appeared in LIC Assistant main exam those candidates can check result from official website.

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)

LIC Assistant 2019 Mains Result 2020

LIC Assistant Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 01/10/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2019
  • OLD Exam Date : 21-22 October 2019
  • New Exam Date : 30-31 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/10/2019
  • Result Available : 29/11/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 04/12/2019
  • Mains Result Available : 16/01/2020

Application Fee For LIC Assistant Vacancy

  • General / OBC : 510/- With GST : 601/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 85/- with GST 101/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Eligibility LIC Assistant Vacancy

Age Limit For LIC Assistant Vacancy

  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/09/2019
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Educational Qualification

  •  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

LIC Assistant Vacancy Details Total : 7634 Post

LIC Assistant Region Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameDistrictGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central ZoneAgra402709220199
Aligarh25190613063
Allahabad4627102101105
Bareilly27210716071
Dehradun19080304034
Faizabad7452183902185
Gorakhpur11169265402262
Haldwani19100409042
Kanpur191405150154
Lucknow21180510054
Meerut504112190122
Varanasi8665224702222
Northern ZoneAjmer372009171295
Amritsar17150312047
Bikaner5125122117126
Chandigarh19140413050
Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
Jaipur8449213924217
Jalandhar07130104025
Jodhpur7438173029188
Karnal22250513065
Ludhiana24160519064
Rohtak38260924097
Shimla6328123104138
Srinagar341905050871
Udaipur4222101815107
East Central ZoneBegusarai7639152501156
Berhampur351008141986
Bhagalpur33180712070
Bhubaneshwar300807121673
Cuttack10730243944244
Hazaribagh5015121630123
Jamshedpur331107160774
Muzaffarpur10359223402220
Patna019048183101188
Patna0211463243902242
Sambhalpur10050204021
Central ZoneBhopal200703031043
Bilaspur230203040133
Gwalior230705051151
Indore361309131990
Jabalpur361309131990
Raipur140203011636
Shahdol270805100555
Satna311106121474

Related Jobs

LIC Assistant Recruitment Other Region Wise Vacancy Details

Region NameDistrict NameTotal PostDistrict NameTotal Post
Eastern ZoneAsansol65Bardhwan100
Guwahati66Jalpaiguri98
Kharagpur235Kolkata Metropoleun0260
Slither39Bongai Gaon41
Kolkata Suburban103Jorhat42
Sothern ZoneChennai20Coimbatore39
Kottayam43Kozhikode
Salem45Thanjavur34
Tirunelveli21Vellore18
Ernakulum10Madurai58
Thriven drum20NANA
South Central ZoneBangaluru40Belgaum73
Hyderabad40Kadapa40
Machallipatnam24Maisour55
Raichour73Rajahmundry11
Udupi28Vizag46
Dharwad35Shimoga51
Karim Nagar68Warangal11
Nellour36NANA
Western ZoneAmrawati72Ahemdabad14
Bhavnagar21Gandhinagar123
Kolhapur92Mumbai216
Nagpur72Nanded63
Rajkot10Thane98
Aurangabad64Pune18
Nashik54Satara52
Nadiad51NANA

LIC Assistant Important Links

Mains Result Download LIC Assistant Mains Result  Here
Mains Admit CardDownload LIC Assistant  Mains Admit Card Here
Pre ResultDownload LIC Assistant Pre Result Here
 Admit CardDownload LIC Assistant Admit Card Here
NoticeDownload LIC Assistant New Exam Notice Here
Apply Online LIC AssistantRegistration   | Login
Download NotificationLIC Assistant Recruitment Notification Here
Official Website LIC Official website Here

LIC Assistant 2019 Mains Result 2020 Released: Check LIC Asst Mains Result

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs

Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

19 thoughts on “LIC Assistant 2019 Mains Result 2020 Released: Check LIC Asst Mains Result”

  1. Pingback: Western Railway Jobs , Bhopal Apprentice 2020 : Latest Jobs
  2. Pingback: Nabard Office Attendant Admit Card 2020 Released|Latest Jobs
  3. Pingback: Railway RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Result 2020|Latest Jobs
  4. Pingback: CGPSC Civil Judge 2020 | Latest Jobs Alert - Latest Jobs Alert
  5. Pingback: SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2020 Out... : Latest Jobs - Latest Jobs Alert
  6. Pingback: RPSC School Lecturer Vacancy 2020 : Post 264 - Latest Jobs Alert
  7. Pingback: SBI Clerk Admit Card 2020 (Released) SBI JA Pre Admit Card
  8. Pingback: RPSC School Lecturer 2020 Admit Card Release soon
  9. Pingback: Nabard OA Admit Card 2020 Released | Latest Jobs
  10. Pingback: Bis Recruitment 2020 : BIS Various Post Jobs Released | Latest Jobs Alert
  11. Pingback: Rajasthan High court Vacancy Stenographer Apply 2020
  12. Pingback: RPSC School Lecturer 2020 Released | Last Date 14.02.2020
  13. Pingback: Rajasthan HC recruitment out 2020 | Latest Jobs Alert |
  14. Pingback: CGPSC Civil Judge Vacancy Released 2020 | Latest Jobs Alert
  15. Pingback: LIC Assistant 2019 Final Result 2021 Released: Check Final Division-wise Result Out
  16. Pingback: LIC Assistant 2019 Final Result 2021 Released: Check Final Division-wise Result Out – Latest Jobs Alert
  17. Pingback: LIC Assistant 2019 Final Result 2021 Released: Check Final Division-wise Result Out – Latest Jobs Alert
  18. Pingback: LIC Assistant 2019 Final Result 2021 Released: Check Final Division-wise Result Out – Latest Jobs Alert
  19. Pingback: Check Final Division-wise Result Out | Latest Jobs Alert

Leave a Comment