India-Post-Vacancy-2020-LatestJobsAlert.in

India Post Vacancy 2020: Gramin Dak Sevak in Rajasthan, Haryana, MP

Share

India Post Vacancy 2020: India Post has released Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy in Rajasthan Cycle II, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar State.

Interested and Eligible Candidates check all Eligibility Criteria and Read the Full Notification before Apply Online. Keep Visiting for more India Post GDS Recruitment and Latest Jobs @LatestJobsAlert.in

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online

India Post ( Bhartiya Daak Vibhag )

India Post Vacancy 2020: Gramin Dak Sevak in Rajasthan, Haryana, MP
India Post Vacancy 2020: Gramin Dak Sevak in Rajasthan, Haryana, MP

India Post Vacancy Details

Post NameIndia Post GDS Eligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

India Post GDS Age Limit

India Post GDS Age Limit– 18-40 as on Start Date of Application

India Post GDS Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Rajasthan Circle II22/06/202021/07/202022/06/202021/07/2020
Madhya Pradesh / Haryana / Uttrakhand08/06/202015/05/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201908/06/202022/09/201914/11/2019

India Post GDS Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

India Post GDS Pay Exam Fee

  • For India Post GDS Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

India Post GDS State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661133262
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Important Links Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020Server I | Server II
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

India Post Vacancy 2020 Important Note for Form Filling

India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.

India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 Important Note Read before Apply Online

  • India Post GDS Recruitment 2020  Candidate Can Apply on or before July 2020
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 details.
  • Check India Post GDS Recruitment 2020  notification, India Post GDS Syllabus,  Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • India Post Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructions and fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application India Post GDS.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • Candidates are not required to submit to the board either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other documents.

Also Read Latest Jobs

India Post Vacancy 2020: Gramin Dak Sevak in Rajasthan, Haryana, MP

India-Post-Vacancy-2020-Gramin-Dak-Sevak-in-Rajasthan-Haryana-MP
India-Post-Vacancy-2020-Gramin-Dak-Sevak-in-Rajasthan-Haryana-MP

Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top