IBPS SO Prelims Result 2021 Released: Direct Result Link

IBPS SO Prelims Result 2021 Released: Direct Result Link: The Institute of Banking Personal Selection conducted the IBPS SO Pre Exam Result 2021. IBPS SO Prelims Exams on December 26 and 27, 2020. Candidates who are appearing for the IBPS SO preliminary examination are keen to know when the board will release the result for the same. IBPS has finally released the result status for the online preliminary examination of IBPS SO. According to the IBPS SO result status, the IBPS SO preliminary exam result is available now on the official website.

IBPS SO Result 2021 Out

The result status for IBPS SO Prelims Result 2020 has been released. IBPS PO Prelims Result 2020 will be made available till late evening today. Candidates can check the result by visiting the official website of IBPS or by clicking on the link given below:

The official IBPS website has officially posted the IBPS SO Prelims Results 2021. IBPS has announced 1828 open positions for the hiring of applicants for the position of specialist officer. Candidates were eligible to take the preliminary test if they had successfully registered for the IBPS SO recruitment 2021. Candidates who pass the preliminary exam will now receive an interview call. The page below provides a direct link to view the IBPS SO Prelims Results 2021.

IBPS SO Result 2021: Important Dates

  • Application begins: 02/11/2020
  • Last Date for IBPS SO Apply Online: 23/11/2020
  • IBPS SO Last Date of Fee Payment: 23/11/2020
  • Admit Card Available: 09/12/2020
  • Prelim Exam Date of IBPS SO: 26-27 December 2020
  • Result Date 2020: January 2021
  • Download IBPS SO Mains Admit Card Date: January 2021
  • IBPS SO Mains Exam Date: January 24, 2021
  • Declaration of IBPS SO Result of Online Main Exam 2020–21: 04.02.2021
  • IBPS SO Interview Admit Card Date 2020-21: February 2021
  • IBPS SO Provisional Allotment 2020-21: April 2021
  • IBPS SO Mains Score Card 2021: 19.03.2021

IBPS SO 2020-21 Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

IBPS SO 647 Vacancy Release

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

How to Check IBPS SO Prelims Result 2021?

Candidates should follow the steps given below to successfully check their IBPS SO Preliminary Results 2021:

  • Step 1: Go to the website of IBPS.
  • step 2: Candidates have check IBPS SO Preliminary Exam Results 2020 link and provide their admit card Registration Number / Roll Number and Password / DOB To check their IBPS SO Preliminary Exam Results 2020.
  • Step 3: Enter the correct captcha code.
  • Step 4: The result of the candidate’s test will be displayed on the screen.
  • Step 5: Candidates will have to download their IBPS SO Prelims Result 2020 and take a printout of their results for future reference.
ResultIBPS SO Pre exam Result 2021
IBPS SO call letter downloadIBPS SO call letter download
Download IBPS SO Exam Syllabus for 2021-22Eng | Hindi
IBPS SO Apply OnlineIBPS SO Apply Online
Notification PDFDownload IBPS SO Recruitment Notification PDF
WebsiteIBSPC Official Website or http://ibps.in/

Q. When was the IBPS SO Preliminary Examination conducted?

Answer: IBPS SO Prelims exam was held on 26 and 27 December 2020.

Q. Can I check my IBPS SO Preliminary Exam Results now?

Answer: IBPS SO Result2020 is now checked out from the official link.

Q. I can’t remember my password, can I still see my results?

Candidates can use their date of birth instead of a password to check their IBPS SO Prelims 2020 result.

2 thoughts on “IBPS SO Prelims Result 2021 Released: Direct Result Link”

  1. It’s an remarkable post in favor of all the web users; they will take benefit from it I am sure.

  2. Ahaa, its pleasant discussion regarding this post here at this weblog, I have read all that, so now me also commenting here.

Leave a Comment