IBPS-RRB-Recruitment-2020

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020: Online Apply window reopens for Office Assistant, Officers Scale- I posts

Share

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released a fresh notification for reopened the application window for the recruitment of RRB officers scale I and office assistant (multi- purpose) under CRP IX.

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) on Monday reopened the applying window for the recruitment of officers scale I and office assistant (multi- purpose) beneath CRP IX.

Releasing a supplementary ad for the accomplishment, IBPS invited on-line applications from the candidates eligibility in terms of academic qualifications by 09.11.2020 and who could not register successfully from 01.07.2020 to 21.07.2020.

Interest and Eligible to apply for these posts can apply online by visiting the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection i.e. IBPS IX application portal, ibpsonline.ibps.in. Keep Visit for latest IBPS notification at @LatestJobsAlert.in

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Online Form 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS RRB Re-Apply Now: The online application window can stay open until 09/11/2020 The IBPS RRB PO test for officers scale I will be held on December 31, 2020 and therefore the Office assistant multi – purpose test are going to be hung on January 2 and 04, 2021. IBPS RRB admit cards are going to be free ten days before the test.

Who Can Re-Apply IBPS RRB Scale I and Office Assistant: Every one of the individuals who had applied effectively during the enlistment window for CRP-RRB IX from 01.07.2020 to 21.07.2020 and were required the Online Preliminary Examination during September 2020 for a particular post should NOT apply for that post,” the official notification peruses

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available: August 2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: September / October 2020
  • IBPS RRB Re Open Apply Online : 26/10/2020 to 09/11/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre Exam: Notified Soon

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Notification Download: Click Here

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020
IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020

IBPS RRB IX OA Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

IBPS RRB IX OA Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB Office Assistant Multipurpose IX Rules.

IBPS RRB IX OA Vacancy Details Total : 4614 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalIBPS RRB OA Eligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language.Working Knowledge of Computer.
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Note for Form Filling

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Note Read before Apply Online
  • IBPS RRB 2020: Candidate Can Apply on or before 21/07/2020 (Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020 details.
  • Check IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020  notification, IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Post Syllabus, IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructions and fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 21/07/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • Candidates are not required to submit to the board either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other documents.
How to apply online IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020

To apply online for IBPS RRB 4614 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Recruitment,

  • candidates can click on the link of CRP-RRB after visiting the official website, ibps.in
  • And then on the new page, Regional Rural Banks Phase IX Click on the link of After this,
  • On the new page, you can see the notification of IBPS RRB (CRP RRBs IX) 9638 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officers Recruitment and the link to apply online according to the posts.
  • You can access the application portal by clicking on the application link for your respective post.
  • Where if you have never applied before, you will have to register by clicking on the link for new registration, and then you can submit your application by login through the allotted registration number and password.
  • Candidates can also visit the page related to the direct application link according to the notification and posts are given below.
IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020

Also Read

IBPS RRB 2020: Online started for 4614 Posts in RRB, Office Assistant


Share

4 thoughts on “IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020: Online Apply window reopens for Office Assistant, Officers Scale- I posts”

  1. business adventures

    Hi! I just wish to offer you a big thumbs up for your excellent
    info you’ve got right here on this post. I am returning to your website for
    more soon.

  2. Pingback: Best Diwali Gift of IBPS For Banking Jobs Aspirant Students-Latest Jobs Alert

  3. zortilo nrel

    Hey! Do you know if they make any plugins to protect against hackers? I’m kinda paranoid about losing everything I’ve worked hard on. Any tips?

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top