IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2024 Notification Released

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2024 Notification 2024 Released: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has officially released the Regional Rural Bank (RRB) Clerk Recruitment 2024 notification. This is a golden opportunity for interested candidates to get a stable and rewarding job in the banking sector. This article will cover everything you need to know about the IBPS RRB 2024 Clerk Vacancy, including key dates, eligibility criteria, application process, exam pattern and more.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Our WhatsApp Channe
Join Our Telegram Channel

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2024 Notification

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts the RRB Clerk recruitment process to fill various clerical posts in Regional Rural Banks across India. These banks play a vital role in providing banking services in rural and semi-urban areas, contributing significantly to the country’s economy. This year online application for IBPS RRB Clerk 13th Recruitment 2024 has started from 07-06-2024, eligible candidates must apply online before the last date

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS),
IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2024 Notification,
Adv:-IBPS CRP RRBs XIII

BPS RRB Clerk 2024 Upcoming Events Date

  • Application Start: 07-06-2024
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 27-06-2024
  • Last Date to Pay Fee: 27-06-2024
  • Pre-Exam Training (PET): 22-07-2024 to 27-07-2024
  • Call Letters for Online Examination – Preliminary: July/August 2024
  • Online Examination – Preliminary: August 2024
  • Result of Online Exam – Preliminary: August/September 2024
  • Online Examination – Main/Single: September/October 2024
  • Call Letters for Online Exam – Main: September 2024
  • Declaration of Result – Main: October 2024
  • Provisional Allotment Clerk (For Multipurpose): January 2025

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
General / OBCRs. 850/-
SC / STRs. 175/-

Payment Methods: Online via Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E-Challan.

Eligibility Criteria IBPS RRB Clerk 2024

To apply for IBPS RRB Clerk Recruitment 2024, candidates must meet specific educational and age criteria:

Age Limit

PostAge Limit (as of 01-06-2024)
Office Assistant18-28 Years
Candidates should not have been born earlier than 02.06.1996 and later than 01.06.2006 (both dates inclusive)

Educational Qualification for IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy

Post NameEligibility
Office Assistanta Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB Vacancy 2024 Details

Post NameTotal
Office Assistant5582

IBPS RRB Clerk State and Gramin Bank-wise Vacancy

Check out the details of IBPS RRB Clerk 2024 vacancies in various states and rural banks. This comprehensive list includes vacancies for SC, ST, OBC (NCL), EWS and General categories. Find the number of vacancies in Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and West Bengal. Make sure you meet the eligibility criteria and apply to the bank and state of your choice for a promising career as an IBPS RRB Clerk in 2024.

StateBankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSURTOTAL
ANDHRA PRADESHANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK167271040100
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK831452050
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ARUNACHAL PRADESHARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK2142615
ASSAMASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK4712502293224
BIHARDAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK3518632395234
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
CHHATTISGARHCHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK4379032154308
GUJARATBARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK2311412352150
HARYANASARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK340491881182
HIMACHAL PRADESHHIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1472694399
JAMMU & KASHMIRELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK731251845
J&K GRAMEEN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
JHARKHANDJHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK3116572189214
KARNATAKAKARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK167271040100
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK167271040100
KERALAKERALA GRAMIN BANK101271052100
MADHYA PRADESHMADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK53715335145357
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK45228130122300
MAHARASHTRAMAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK15727104099
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK772073273
MANIPURMANIPUR RURAL BANK0311510
MEGHALAYAMEGHALAYA RURAL BANK015201633
MIZORAMMIZORAM RURAL BANK00032730
NAGALANDNAGALAND RURAL BANK020024
ODISHAODISHA GRAMYA BANK15211193995
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK541201560150
PUDUCHERRYPUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK2041815
PUNJABPUNJAB GRAMIN BANK9006734157348
RAJASTHANBARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK615818540106450
TAMIL NADUTAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK71310120182377
TELANGANAANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK42217628118285
TELANGANA GRAMEEN BANK229361454135
TRIPURATRIPURA GRAMIN BANK1019062560
UTTAR PRADESHARYAVART BANK6738632132320
BARODA U.P. BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PRATHAMA U.P. GRAMIN BANK3216582191218
UTTARAKHANDUTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK275201583150
WEST BENGALBANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK2110371456138
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTAR BANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK2141917

IBPS RRB Clerk 2024 Important Links

EventsImportant Links
IBPS RRB Apply Online LinksIBPS RRB Clerk Apply Online Link |
VacancyIBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy Details
NotificationIBPS RRB Clerk 2024 Vacancy Notification PDF
Short NotificationShort Notification
Join Our WhatsApp ChannelWhatsApp
WebsiteIBPS Official Website

IBPS RRB Clerk 13th Recruitment 2024 Notification Released

The IBPS RRB Clerk 13th Recruitment 2024 notification has been officially released! Interested candidates can now apply for vacancies in state and rural banks. This notification provides a detailed state and bank-wise vacancies list including categories like SC, ST, OBC (NCL), EWS and General. Make sure you meet the eligibility criteria and apply immediately. Don’t miss this opportunity to grab the coveted position of IBPS RRB Clerk. Stay updated with the latest information and important dates to increase your chances of success in this competitive recruitment process.

How to Apply for IBPS RRB Clerk Online Application Form

  • Visit the Official Website: Go to the IBPS official website (www.ibps.in).
  • Select the Appropriate Link: Click on the link for “IBPS RRB Clerk 2024 Recruitment” under the latest notifications.
  • Register: Click on the “New Registration” button and enter your basic details such as name, email ID, and mobile number to generate a provisional registration number and password.
  • Login: Use the provisional registration number and password to log in and complete the application form.
  • Fill in the Details: Enter all the required details carefully, including personal, educational, and communication information.
  • Upload Documents: Upload the scanned copies of your photograph, signature, thumb impression, and hand-written declaration as per the specified format and size.
  • Preview and Edit: Preview your application form to ensure all the details are correct. Edit if necessary.
  • Pay the Application Fee: Pay the application fee online using a credit/debit card, net banking, or other available options.
  • Submit the Application: After successful payment, submit the application form.
  • Print the Application: Take a printout of the application form and e-receipt for future reference.

IBPS RRB Clerk 13th Exam Date 2024

Get ready for the IBPS RRB Clerk Exam 2024! The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has announced the exam dates for RRB Clerk recruitment. The preliminary exam will be held in August 2024, followed by the main/single exam in September/October 2024. Mark your calendar and start your preparation now to secure a position as an RRB Clerk. Stay updated with the official notifications and ensure you don’t miss any important dates. Prepare thoroughly to achieve your goal in this competitive exam.

Leave a Comment