IBPS Clerk Result waiting list Released: IBPS Clerk VIII Release Reserve List 2020.

IBPS Clerk Result waiting list Released: IBPS Clerk VIII Release Reserve List 2020-  IBPS Clerk: IBPS Clerk VIII Release Reserve List 2020: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released recently Reserve List For the Recruitment of Clerk CWE VIII  Those Candidates attend the main exam can check reserve list Clerk CWE VIII.

Vacancy Details Total7275 Post
General : 3852   |   OBC : 1673SC : 1183          |       ST : 577

Important Dates

Commencement of Result19 – 05 – 2020
Closure of Result30 – 06 – 2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Clerk Result waiting list 2018

IBPS Clerk-VIII Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 18/09/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 10/10/2018
  • Pre Exam Training: 26 November to 01 December 2018
  • PET Admit Card Available: November 2018
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 08-09, 15-16 December 2018
  • Online Pre Result Declared: 04/01/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 20/01/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 05/01/2019
  • Reserve List Available: 19/05/2020

IBPS Clerk VIII Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-
  • For IBPS Clerk VIII Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card or Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode.
Post Total PostAge LimitIBPS Clerk VIII Eligibility
Clerk727520-28 as on 01/09/2018Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS Clerk State Wise Vacancies 2018 Details

Bank NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944 
Uttrakhand698191197
Rajasthan141494434268  
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar122312401178
Chandigarh240904037
Chhattisgarh5204082589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362 
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujatat2661414086533
Goa340600848
Himachal Pradesh4517220690 
Jammu & Kashmir3815010761 
Daman & Diu0100001 
Karnataka3111599751618  
Kerala173744004291 
Lakshadeep0100001 
Dadar & Nagar Haveli02000103 
Maharashtra3962019580772 
Manipur040100308
Meghalaya0600006
Mizoram0200002 
Nagaland0400004 
Odisha100212941191 
Puducherry170401022 
Punjab209861100405
 Assam5518071494
Sikkim060300110
Tamil Naidu43220714805792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura110030418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh06000410
Andaman & Nicobar00000

IBPS Clerk VIII  Important Links

Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2018Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

6 thoughts on “IBPS Clerk Result waiting list Released: IBPS Clerk VIII Release Reserve List 2020.”

  1. Spot on with this write-up, I really feel this site needs far more attention. I’ll probably be back again to read more, thanks for the info!

  2. Excellent blog you’ve got here.. It’s hard to find high-quality writing like yours these days. I really appreciate people like you! Take care!!

  3. What’s Happening i’m new to this, I stumbled upon this I have found It positively helpful and it has helped me out loads. I am hoping to give a contribution & aid other users like its helped me. Good job.

Leave a Comment