IBPS Clerk IBPS Clerk 12 Recruitment 2022

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022 for 6035 Vacancies: IBPS Clerk XII Apply, Eligibility, Dates, Application Form Available @ibps.in Check Direct Link Here

262
0

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022 for 6035 Vacancies: The Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) has started the application process for the recruitment of clerks under various banks in India. You can check the IBPS Clerk 12 Application link in this article. This year’s notification is out for a total of 6035 vacancies in banks for IBPS Clerk 12 Recruitment 2022. Eligible candidates can start to apply IBPSC clerk recruitment through the “Common Recruitment Process” (CRP Clerk XII) on the bank’s website, i.e., ibps.in, without waiting for the last date.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022

There are total 6035 vacancies for the post of Clerk in 11 government banks including Bank of India, Canara Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, UCO Bank, Central Bank of India, Bank of Baroda, Punjab National Bank, Union Bank of India, Indian Bank. Punjab and Sind Bank and Bank of Maharashtra. You should apply as per IBPS Clerk Number or as per your wish

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Exam

Those who apply for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022 will be called for the IBPS Clerk Preliminary Exam 2022. As per the IBPS Calendar 2022, the preliminary exams will be conducted on August 28th, September 03rd, and September 04th, 2022.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
IBPS CRP Clerk XII (12) Recruitment 2022 Online Form
IBPS Clerk 12th

IBPS Clerk 12 Vacancy Details

IBPS has declared the notification for the post of Clerk for the year 6035.

Post DateTotal Post
Clerk XII6035

IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancy Details State-wise

State NameTotal PostState NameTotal Post
Andaman & Nicobar04Andhra Pradesh209
Arunachal Pradesh14Assam157
Bihar281Chandigarh12
Chhattisgarh104Dadar Nagar / Daman Diu01
Delhi NCT295Goa71
Gujarat304Haryana138
Himachal Pradesh91Jammu & Kashmir35
Jharkhand69Karnataka358
Kerala70Lakshadeep05
Madhya Pradesh309Maharashtra775
Manipur04Meghalaya06
Mizoram04Nagaland04
Odisha126Puducherry02
Punjab407Rajasthan129
Sikkim11Tamil Naidu288
Telangana99Tripura17
Uttar Pradesh1089Uttrakhand19
West Bengal528Total6035

Read More

BSSC Inter Level Final Result 2022 Released, Merit List

DCPU Recruitment: for Assistant and Data Entry Operator in Kancheepuram

CIL MT Recruitment 2022 Syllabus, Notification Pdf, 1050 Post

IDBI SO Recruitment (226 Post) Notification Released

UGC NET Exam Dates out: Download Link, NTA UGC NET

IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise

State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU0000101
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

IBPS Clerk 2022 Important Dates

  • IBPS Clerk 2022 Notification Date: 30 June 2022
  • IBPS Clerk 2022 Online Application Starting Date: 01/07/2022
  • IBPS Clerk 2022 Online Application Last Date: 21/07/2022
  • Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: August 2022
  • Pre Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam date: 28 August, 03 September and 04 September 2022
  • IBPS Clerk Prelims Result date: September 2022
  • IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Date: 08 October 2022
  • Mains Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Result: notify
  • IBPS Clerk 2022 Provisional Allotment: April 2023

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the examination fee through online.

IBPS Clerk 2022 Eligibility Criteria

If you want to do bank job then know about IBPS Recruitment, IBPS every year conducts various vacancies exam for nationalized banks of India. IBPS Clerk Vacancy notification has been released, you must check all eligibility criteria before apply.

IBPS Clerk 2022 Age Limit:

IBPS Clerk XII 2022 Age Limit as on 01/07/2022

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Limit Extra as per IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment Rules.

Relaxation of Upper age limit

There is some relaxation of the upper age limit for special category candidates. The details on it are given below:

Sr.No.CategoryAge relaxation
1Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe 5 years
2Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer) 3 years
3Persons With Disabilities 10 years
4Ex-Servicemen / Disabled Ex-Servicemen actual period of service rendered in the defence forces + 3 years 
(8 years for Disabled ExServicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
5Widows, divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarriedAge concession upto the age of 35 years for General/EWS, 
38 years for OBC and 40 years for SC/ST candidates
6Persons affected by 1984 riots5 years

Educational Qualification:

  • The candidate must have a bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a government recognized university. of India or any equivalent qualification recognized by the Central Government.
  • Must know how to operate and operate computer systems i.e. Certificate/Diploma/Degree in Computer Operations/Language/Study Computer/Information Technology as a subject in High School/College/Institute.

IBPS Clerk 2022 Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS Clerk 2022 Selection Process

Applicants will be called for 2 rounds

  • IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2022
  • IBPS Clerk Mains Exam 2022

And next process is language Test and Document verification.

IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam Pattern

Total Number of Questions – 100

Total Marks – 100

English Language – 30 questions of 30 Marks

Numerical Ability – 30 questions of 30 Marks

Reasoning Ability – 35 questions of 30 Marks

Negative Marking – 0.25 Marks

Time – 20 minutes for each subject.

IBPS Clerk Mains 2022 Exam Pattern

SubjectTotal Number of QuestionsMarksTime
General/Financial Awareness505035 minutes
General English404035 minutes
Computer Knowledge & Reasoning Ability506045 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
Total190 MCQs200 Marks160 minutes

IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2022

IBPS will release the admit card for the IBPS Clerk Preliminary and Main exam at ibps.in. You Can Use Registration Number and Password/Date of Birth to Dowload IBPS Clerk Admit Card.

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022?

  1. Go to website of IBPS – ibps.in
  2.  Now, click ‘Click here to apply Online for ‘CRP Clerk-XII’
  3. It will redirect to a new page where you are required to click on  – ‘Click here to apply Online for Recruitment of clerk  under CRP RRBs-XI and then on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register the application by entering basic information in the online application form.
  4. Now, upload Photograph, Signature,  Left thumb impression.
  5. Pay Application Fee
  6. Validate Your Details
  7. Submit Your Application

IBPS Clerk Exam Language

IBPS Clerk Prelims & Mains Exam will now onwards be conducted in 13 regional languages along with English & Hindi

IBPS Clerk 2022 Medium of Examination

State NameVersion of tests (Medium of examination)
Andaman & Nicobar, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Uttarakhand, Rajasthan, Sikkin, English and Hindi
Andhra PradeshEnglish, Hindi and Telugu
AssamEnglish, Hindi and Assamese
Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & DiuEnglish. Hindi, Gujarati, Marathi and Konkani
GoaEnglish, Hindi and Konkani
GujaratEnglish, Hindi and Gujarati
Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar PradeshEnglish, Hindi and Urdu
KarnatakaEnglish, Hindi, Kannada and Konkani
Kerala, LakshadweepEnglish, Hindi and Malayalam
MaharashtraEnglish, Hindi, Marathi and Konkani
ManipurEnglish, Hindi and Manipuri
OdishaEnglish, Hindi and Odia
PuducherryEnglish, Hindi, Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam
PunjabEnglish, Hindi and Punjabi
Tamil NaduEnglish, Hindi and Tamil
TelanganaEnglish, Hindi, Telugu and Urdu
Tripura, West BengalEnglish, Hindi and Bengali

IBPS Clerk 2022 Salary Structure

The basic salary of an IBPS Clerk is Rs 19,900- Rs 47920 per month. Rs.19,900 is the basic pay in the IBPS clerk salary. Clerk salary is Rs.29453 for those who join initially.

FAQ

What is the IBPS Clerk Registration Start Date?

IBPS Clerk Registration Starting from 01st July 2022

What is IBPS Clerk Registration Last Date ?

Ans: Last Date for IBPS Clerk Registration is 22 July 2022.

What is IBPS Clerk Exam Date ?

28 August, 03 September And 04 September 2022.

What is IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Date ?

08 October 2022

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here