EMRS Recruitment 2021 Last Date Extended: for 3479 PGT, TGT & Other Posts @tribal.nic.in

 1,839 

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Last Date Extended: Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021:  Ministry of Tribunal Affairs has released a notification for extended the online applications for recruitment to the post of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs in the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country. If you have not applied yet for EMRS 2021. Those have another chance to apply EMRS application form till 31 May 2021.

EMRS Recruitment 2021

EMRS Recruitment 2021: Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021-Ministry of Tribal Affairs has released a fresh notification for the recruitment 2021 and started the online application process for the various posts of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs in the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country.

The candidates who holding the requisite qualification and experience in the respective field can apply to the posts from today onwards. i.e. 1 April 2021. The applications will be submitted by 30 April 2021. The online application link is given below. 

EMRS Recruitment 2021

EkLavya Model Residential School (EMRS)

TGT / PGT | Principal Recruitment 2021 (Conducted By NTA)

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Last Date Extended

EMRS published notice for application for 3479 PGT, TGT Posts. Interested and eligible candidates can apply to the posts through the Online, This Online Application Form will be available in the Official website www.tribal.nic.in. Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 More Details Given Below.

Important Dates For EMRS Recruitment 2021

  • Application Begin : 01/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/04/2021 Extended 31.05.2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 01/05/2021, Extended 01.06.2021
  • Correction Date : 04-06 May 2021
  • Exam Date CBT : May / June 2021
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee For EMRS Recruitment 2021

  • For Principal & Vice Principal Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 2000/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • For TGT / PGT Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 1500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee for EMRS Recruitment 2021 online application Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 3400 Post

Age Limit will be Calculated as on 30/04/2021.
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEducational Qualification/ Eligibility Criteria For EMRS Recruitment 2021
Principal173Max 50 Years.Master Degree in Any Subject. B.Ed Exam Passed10 Year Teaching Experience.
Vice Principal114Max 45 Years.Master Degree in Any Subject.B.Ed Exam Passed2 Year Teaching Experience.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT1207Max 40 Years.Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.B.Ed Exam Passed
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT1906Max 35 Years.Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam Passed STET / CTET Paper II Exam.

EMRS Recruitment 2021 State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameTGTPGTVice PrincipalPrincipal
Madhya Pradesh5906253232
Chhattisgarh3231351937
Rajasthan1871021116
Uttrakhand04030101
Jharkhand601320808
Jammu & Kashmir120002
Gujarat118240217
Maharashtra164280816
Manipur3008020
Mizoram0502030
Odisha106121115
Himachal Pradesh0106001
Sikkim23170202
Telangana168770611
Tripura18360301
Andhra Pradesh9700614

How to Fill EMRS online Form

  • National Testing Agency NTA Conducted the EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL (EMRS) Various Teaching Post Recruitment 2021, Candidate Can Apply Between 01/04/2021 to 30/04/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Teaching Recruitment 2021.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.

Read More Teacher Vacancy list

Important Links EMRS Recruitment 2021

Date ExtendedEMRS online Last Date Extended Notice
Apply OnlineEMRS Recruitment 2021 Online
Download NotificationEMRS PGT, TGT Recruitment Notification 2021
Vacancy DetailEMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021
Official WebsiteEMRS Official website

Selection Criteria EMRS PGT, TGT Recruitment

The selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of a computer-based test followed by an interview.

Once again

EMRS Job Summary 2021

Notification Govt to fill 3479 Vacancies of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs, Application begins from 1 April onwards @tribal.nic.in
Notification DateMar 26, 2021
Last Date of SubmissionApr 30, 2021
CountryIndia
OrganizationMinistry of Tribal Affairs
Education QualPG Diploma, Post Graduate, Other Qualifications, Graduate
FunctionalEducation

Selection Process

Selection Process: EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam (ETSSE) will be conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) Only.

How to Apply EMRS Recruitment 2021 Online Application

✅ How to Apply: Eligible Interested Indian Citizens apply online through National Testing Agency (NTA) Recruitment Portal (recruitment.nta.nic.in) from 1st April 2021. The last date for registration of online applications is 30/04/2021. The Last date for registration of online application has been extended up to 31/05/2021.

What does EMRS stand for?

EMRS stands for Eklavya Model Residential Schools. The EMRS providing quality education to ST students.

✅ What about EMRS?

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) under Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA) , Government of India. The MoTA was set up in 1999, with the objective of providing more focused approach on the integrated socio-economic development of the Scheduled Tribes (STs), the most underprivileged of the Indian Society, in a coordinated and planned manner.

✅ How to Apply EMRS Teaching Staff 2021?

EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Examination 2021 online registration will be made through National Testing Agency (NTA) Recruitment Portal (recruitment.nta.nic.in). Get full details and apply online link available at www.indgovtjobs.in.

✅ EMRS exam Syllabus?

Syllabus of EMRS Examination:

✔️ For Principal and Vice Principal Posts: Child Development and Pedagogy, Perspectives in Education and School Organization, Teaching – Learning.
✔️ For PGT & TGT Posts: Teaching Aptitude / Pedagogy, Subject Knowledge (Class XII CBSE syllabus 2020-21 for PGT, Class X CBSE syllabus 2020-21 for TGT)

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Online Application Started for 3479 PGT, TGT & Other Posts at @tribal.nic.in, Apply Online

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs
Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment