DFCCIL Recruitment

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 Out: Apply Online For Latest DFCCIL Job Vacancies at dfccil.com- Know How to Apply

331
0
DFCCIL Recruitment Information-summery
DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 Out:

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021: Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited (DFCCIL), a public sector undertaking under the administrative control of the Ministry of Railways, has released a railway recruitment notification adv no. 04/2021 for Junior Manager, Executive, and Junior Executive in various disciplines at dfccil.com. If you want to do a job in DFCCIL, then definitely apply for this recruitment application. Interested candidates can apply at dfccil.com.

DFCCIL Recruitment Notification Released

If you are preparing for competitive exams for jobs in railways, then this employment news is suitable for you. Interested and eligible candidates who want to apply for DFCCIL Recruitment for Junior Manager, Executive and Junior Executive in various disciplines should read the official notification before applying. Below you are given information about DFCCIL JM, JE Recruitment Criteria.

DFCCIL Freejobalert

You will keep getting DFCCIL Freejob Alerts on this page. Visit the page regularly for DFCCIL Freejobalert. You are being given the summary of DFCCIL Executive and DFCCIL Junior Manager Posts Recruitment Notification read carefully, if you are eligible for DFCCIL Executive post then you should apply for DFCCIL Executive only and eligible for Executive Manager then apply it. . Check the below criteria regarding DFCCIL

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India
DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 Released Of JM and JE
Advt No. : 04/2021

DFCCIL Exam and Apply Date

  • Application Begin 24/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/05/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 23/05/2021
  • Exam Date : June 2021
  • Admit Card Available: June 2021.

View Application Fee for DFCCIL Recruitment

  • Junior Manager: 1000/-
  • Executive Post: 900/-
  • Junior Executive: 700/-
  • SC/ST / PH: 0/-

Check Eligibility Criteria for DFCCIL Recruitment

Aspirants who want to apply for DFCCIL Recruitment must check all eligibility criteria before applying.

Age Limit for DFCCIL Recruitment

Age Limit as of 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years. for Other Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for Junior Manager Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Check Below Railway DFCCIL Vacancy Details

Post NameDFCCIL Vacancy
Junior Manager 111
Excutice963

Read More: HSSC CET online application extended

Given below are the DFCCIL Vacancy Post-wise Details.

Post NameTotal PostQualificaiton DFCCIL JM and JE
Junior Manager (Civil)31Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)77MBA / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGDM in Marketing / Business Operation / Customer Relation / Finance with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Mechanical)03Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering / Electrical Engineering / Mechatronics Engineering / Industrial Engineering / Production Engineering / Automobile Engineering / Manufacturing Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering / Electronics and Communications Engineering / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks
Post Executive (Civil)73Three Year Diploma in Civil Engineering / Civil Engg. (Transportation) / Civil Engineering. (Construction Technology) / Civil Engineering. (Public Health) / Civil Engineering. (Water Resource) with 60% Marks
Executive (Electrical)42Three Year Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Power Supply / Instrumentation and Control / Industrial Electronics / Electronic Instrumentation / Applied Electronics / Digital Electronics / Power Electronics with 60% Marks
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)87Three Year Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Microprocessor/TV Engineering/Fiber Optic Communication/ Telecommunication/ Communication/ Sound & TV Engineering/ Industrial Control/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Information Science & Technology/ Computer Application/Computer Engineering/Computer Science/ Computer Technology with 60% Marks
Executive (Operations & BD)237Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 60% Marks
Executive (Mechanical)03ThreeYear Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/Electronics/Manufacturing/Mechatronics /Production Engg./ Automobile/ Instrumentation and Control Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Executive Electrical135Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)147Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication/ Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)225Bachelor Degree in Any Stream 
OR
Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Any Trade with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Mechanical)14Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Fitter/Electrician/Motor Mechanic/Electronics & Instrumentation with 60% Marks

Below is the DFCCIL vacancy category wise details.

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
DFCCIL Junior Manager (Civil)140308040231
DFCCIL Junior Manager (Operations & BD)340720110577
DFCCIL Junior Manager (Mechanical)03000003
DFCCIL Executive (Civil)320616110873
DFCCIL Executive (Electrical)160412060442
DFCCIL Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)350824120887
DFCCIL (Operations & BD)9623653617237
DFCCIL Executive (Mechanical)03000003
DFCCIL Junior Executive Electrical5711342211135
DFCCIL Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6213372312147
DFCCIL Junior Executive (Operations & BD)9023613417225
DFCCIL Junior Executive (Mechanical)08003010114

Read More

Rajasthan JET Results 2022 Answer key, AU Jodhpur Pre PG Agriculture Entrance Exam

How to Fill DFCCIL Application Form

  • Railway Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India DFCCIL Railway Junior Manager & Executive Various Post Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 24/04/2021 to 15/05/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form For Future References.

Check Below All Important Links Related to DFCCIL Recruitment

 Railway DFCCIL Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationDFCCIL Railway Recruitment Notification
Official WebsiteDFCCIL official website Click Here

DFCCIL Recruitment: Number of posts

A total of 1, 074 vacancies have been released for recruitment.

  • Junior Manager (Civil): 31
  • Junior Manger (Operations & BD): 77
  • Junior Manager (Mechanical): 3
  • Executive (Civil): 73
  • Executive (Electrical): 42
  • Executive (Signal and Telecom): 87
  • Executive (Operations & BD): 237
  • Executive (mechanical): 3
  • Junior Executive (Electrical): 135
  • Junior Executive (Signal and Telecom): 147
  • Junior Executive (Operations & BD): 225
  • Junior Executive (Mechanical): 14

Salary Structure

DFCCIL Junior Executive, Executive and Junior Manager are given below:

According to the official website of DFCCIL, the monthly salary of a junior manager would be between Rs 50,000 and Rs 1.60 lakh, an executive would be paid anywhere between Rs 30,000 to Rs 1.20 lakh, and the salary of a junior executive would be between Rs 25,000 and Rs 68,000.

Post NameSalary
Junior ManagerScale Rs. 50,000-1,60,000 (IDA Pay Scale) (E-2) 
ExecutiveScale Rs. 30,000-1,20,000 (IDA Pay Scale) (E-0)
Junior ExecutiveScale Rs. 25,000-68,000 (IDA Pay Scale) (N-5)

DFCCIL Recruitment: How to Apply

  • Go to the official website of DFCCIL
  • Download Notification and read it carefully.
  • Go To cdn.digialm.com To Register Click Here
  • Interested and eligible persons can apply for the above posts on the official website of DFCCIL, by filling a form, upload their passport size photograph up to 100kb and scanned image of their signature.

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 Selection Process

The selection process for DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 is different for different posts. The selection process will be done by following steps:

  1. Computer Based Test (CBT)
  2. Computer-Based Aptitude Test(CBAT)
  3. Document Verification
  4. Interview
  5. Medical Test

The post-wise selection process is given below:

PostComputer Based Test (CBT)Computer Based Aptitude Test(CBAT)Document VerificationInterviewMedical Test
Junior Manager (Civil)
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)
Junior Manager (Mechanical)
Executive (Civil)x
Executive (Electrical)x
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)x
Executive (Operations & BD)x
Executive (Mechanical)x
Junior Executive (Electrical)x
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)x
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)x
Junior Executive (Mechanical)x

DFCCIL Executive & Junior Manager Exam Pattern

Test TypeSubjectsNo of QuestionsDuration
Computer Based TestGeneral Knowledge, General Aptitude/Reasoning, etc242 Hrs
Concerned Subjects96
Total120

DFCCIL Junior Executive Exam Pattern

Test TypeSubjectsNo of QuestionsDuration
Computer Based TestGeneral Knowledge, General Aptitude/Reasoning, General Science, etc602 Hrs
Concerned Subjects60
Total120

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 Job Notification Brief Information:

rganization Name:Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL)
Number of Posts:1074 Vacancies
Apply Mode:Online
Official Website:http://dfccil.gov.in/
Job Location:All India
Job type:All IndiaGovt Jobs
Start Application:24/04/2021
Last Date:23-05-2021

FAQ

Does DFCCIL recruit every year?

Yes, DFCCIL almost every year releases number of notifications every year.

Follow us on Google News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here