Govt Jobs Jobs In Delhi

DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification Released: Apply JE, and other post online @ www.dda.gov.in

41
0

DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification Released: I have the latest employment news for candidates who want to do jobs in Delhi, especially in the Delhi Development Authority (DDA). DDA is soon expected to release the recruitment for Junior Engineer, Programmer, Assistant, and Director posts.

DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification

Candidates who will satisfy the eligibility criteria can apply for DDA Vacancy Junior Engineer, Programmer, Assistant & Director Posts 2022.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)
DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form
DDA Advt No. : 03/2022

Check it: UPSC CDS II Final Result Declared: Know How to Download Result

Important Dates: DDA Vacancy

  • Application Begin : 11/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/07/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/07/2022
  • Exam Date : 01-30 September 2022
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam.

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : Notified Soon
  • SC / ST : Notified Soon

Age Limit: DDA Vacancy

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Post Wise Age Limit Details Will be Updated Soon.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Notification.

Qualification for DDA JE Programmer, Assistant & Director

Post NameDDA Recruitment Eligibility
Assistant Director (Landscape)Eligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.
Junior Engineer JE CivilDiploma in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / MechanicalDiploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
ProgrammerEligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.
Junior Translator (Official Language)Eligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.
Planning AssistantEligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details: Total : 279 Post

Post NameTotal
Assistant Director (Landscape)01
Junior Engineer JE Civil220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical35
Programmer02
Junior Translator (Official Language)06
Planning Assistant15

Read also: REET Vacancy Online Application Last Date Extended: Now you can apply for REET

DDA JE & Other Post Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Details

Post NameUR (Gen)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Direct (Landscape)01000001
Junior Engineer JE Civil9222583216220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical160309050235
Programmer00020002
Junior Translator (Official Language)02010201006
Planning Assistant0705030015

Note: How to Fill DDA Recruitment 2022 Online Form

  • Delhi Development Authority DDA has released various post Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022.You can apply between 11/06/2022 to 10/07/2022.
  • Candidate read the notification before apply the recruitment: DDA Junior Engineer & Other Post Jobs 2022.
  • Check All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Keep Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take a print out of final submitted form for future references.

Important Links: DDA JE Recruitment

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 11/06/2022
Download Short NotificationClick Here
DDA Official WebsiteClick Here

DDS Recruitment 2022 Tentative Vacancy Details

Post CodeName of the postGroupPay Matrix as per 7th CPCTotal vacancies
01Assistant Director (Landscape)ALevel 1001
02Junior Engineer (Civil)BLevel 6220
03Junior Engineer (Elect./Mech.)BLevel 635
04ProgrammerBLevel 602
05Junior Translator (Official Language)BLevel 606
06Planning AssistantBLevel 715
Total279

UPSSSC Lekhapal Exam Date Announced: UP Lekhpal recruitment exam dates changed

FAQ

How to Apply for DDA Recruitment 2022 ?

The candidates can apply online on the website of Delhi Development Authority i.e. www.dda.gov.in w.e.f 11 June 2022 (10:00 AM) on the link

When will DDA JE Vacancy start online?

Ans: 11/06/2022

When is the DDA Vacancy JE & Other Post Online last date

Ans: 10/07/2022

What is the total vacancy in DDA Vacancy JE & Other Post

Ans: Total 279 vacancy released.

For which post DDA vacancy is out?

Ans:
1. Junior Engineer (Civil)
2. Junior Engineer (Elect./Mech.)
3. Programmer
4. Junior Translator (Official Language)
5. Planning Assistant
6. Assistant Director (Landscape)

Which group vacancy is out for DDA?

Ans: DDA A & B Group 279 Vacancy is out

What will be the Pay Band / Matrix after finalizing the job of DDA A & B Group Vacancy?

Ans: Level 6, 7 and 10 Pay Matrix is as per 7th CPC after finalization of DDA A&B Group Job.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here