DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification Released: Apply, Exam Date, Pattern @dda.gov.in

DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification: I have the latest employment news for candidates who want to do jobs in Delhi, especially in the Delhi Development Authority (DDA). DDA is soon expected to release the recruitment for Junior Engineer, Programmer, Assistant, and Director posts. The Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Junior Engineer Recruitment 2022 is a golden opportunity for aspiring engineers to chart a successful career path. This comprehensive guide aims to provide a detailed overview of the recruitment process, eligibility criteria, and essential tips to successfully navigate this competitive opportunity.

Download the DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

Candidates who will satisfy the eligibility criteria can apply for the DDA Vacancy Junior Engineer, Programmer, Assistant & Director Posts 2022. DDA JE Recruitment 2022 is a gateway to a rewarding career in civil and structural engineering. By carefully following the guidelines outlined in this guide, you establish yourself as a strong contender, ready to outcompete the competition. All the best in your journey to be a part of the prestigious Delhi Development Authority!

DDA JE Recruitment 2022
DDA JE Recruitment 2022

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)
DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form
DDA Advt No.: 03/2022

Check it: UPSC CDS II Final Result Declared: Know How to Download Result

Important Dates for DDA JE Upcoming Schedule

  • Application Begin: 11/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/07/2022
  • Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 10/07/2022
  • DDA JE Exam Date: 01-30 September 2022
  • DDA JE Exam Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: Notified Soon
  • SC / ST: Notified Soon

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Post-Wise Age Limit Details Will be Updated Soon.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Notification.

Qualification for DDA JE Programmer, Assistant & Director

Post NameEligibility
Assistant Director (Landscape)Eligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.
Junior Engineer JE CivilDiploma in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / MechanicalDiploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
ProgrammerEligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.
Junior Translator (Official Language)Eligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.
Planning AssistantEligibility Details Will be Updated Soon.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotal Vacancy
Junior Engineer279 Post

DDA JE Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name /TradeTotal Post
Post NameTotal
Assistant Director (Landscape)01
Junior Engineer JE Civil220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical35
Programmer02
Junior Translator (Official Language)06
Planning Assistant15
Total Vacancy279

Read also: REET Vacancy Online Application Last Date Extended: Now you can apply for REET

DDA JE 2022 Category-Wise Details

DDA JE & Other Post Recruitment 2022 Category-Wise Details
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Direct (Landscape)01000001
Junior Engineer JE Civil9222583216220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical160309050235
Programmer00020002
Junior Translator (Official Language)02010201006
Planning Assistant0705030015
Total Vacancy11831743818279

How to Fill DDA Recruitment 2022 Online Form?

  • Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has announced multiple job opportunities in its Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022.
  • The application window is open from 11/06/2022 to 10/07/2022.
  • Before applying for the DDA Junior Engineer & Other Post Jobs 2022, candidates are advised to thoroughly read the notification.
  • Ensure you have all the necessary documents ready, including eligibility documents, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  • Prepare scanned copies of essential documents for the Admission Entrance Form, such as photos, signatures, and ID proof.
  • Before submitting the application form, carefully review the preview and ensure all columns are filled accurately.
  • After successful submission, it’s recommended to take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

Important Links

EventsImportant Link List
Apply OnlineLink Activate on 11/06/2022
Download Short NotificationClick Here
WebsiteDDA Official Website, or dda.gov.in

DDS Vacancy with Pay matrix

CodePost NameGroupPay Matrix as per 7th CPCTotal Vacancy
01Assistant Director (Landscape)ALevel 1001
02Junior Engineer (Civil)BLevel 6220
03Junior Engineer (Elect./Mech.)BLevel 635
04ProgrammerBLevel 602
05Junior Translator (Official Language)BLevel 606
06Planning AssistantBLevel 715
Total279

FAQ

How to Apply for DDA Recruitment 2022?

Answer: The candidates can apply online on the website of Delhi Development Authority i.e. dda.gov.in w.e.f 11 June 2022 (10:00 AM) on the link

When will the DDA JE Vacancy start online?

Ans: 11/06/2022

When is the DDA Vacancy JE & Other Post Online last date

Ans: 10/07/2022

What is the total vacancy in DDA Vacancy JE & Other Post

Ans: A Total of 279 vacancies were released.

For which post DDA vacancy is out?

Ans:
1. Junior Engineer (Civil)
2. Junior Engineer (Elect./Mech.)
3. Programmer
4. Junior Translator (Official Language)
5. Planning Assistant
6. Assistant Director (Landscape)

Which group vacancy is out for DDA?

Ans: DDA A & B Group 279 Vacancy is out

What will be the Pay Band / Matrix after finalizing the job of DDA A & B Group Vacancy?

Ans: Level 6, 7, and 10 Pay Matrix is as per 7th CPC after finalization of the DDA A&B Group Job.

1 thought on “DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification Released: Apply, Exam Date, Pattern @dda.gov.in”

  1. My brother suggested I might like this website. He was totally right. This post actually made my day. You cann’t imagine just how much time I had spent for this information! Thanks!

Leave a Comment