BPSC 64th Final Result 2021 Published PDF Out: Download List @bpsc.bih.nic.in, Check BPSC 64th CCE Cut-Off, Marks, Merit List, 1454 Qualified

 1,523 

BPSC 64th Final Result 2021 Published PDF Out: Download List @bpsc.bih.nic.in, Check BPSC 64th CCE Cut-Off, Marks, Merit List, 1454 Qualified: BPSC 64th Final Result 2021 Download:- BPSC 64th Exam Final Result: Bihar Public Service Commission has released the BPSC 64th Exam Result. The BPSC 64th Combined Competitive Exam was held 6th June 2021 and  12th, 13th, 14th & 16th July 2019..

From this examination, the state has got 1454 officers instead of 1465 seats. Sub-Divisional Officer and Senior Deputy Collector of Bihar Administrative Service 28, Bihar Police Service 40, Commercial Tax Officer 10, Jail Superintendent of Bihar Prison Service 2, Supply Inspector 223, Revenue Officer and equivalent 571, City Executive Officer 7, Block Panchayat Officer K. 133 posts have been appointed. Here you will know how to check the detailed result.  Candidates appeared in the interview round for BPSC 64th can download BPSC 64th Final Result PDF from the official website.

BPSC 64th Marksheet

The marksheet for BPSC 64th Prelims Exam and BPSC 64th Mains Exam shall be available soon on the official website. Who appeared in exam those candidates can download BPSC 64th Marks using Roll No. & Date of Birth or Registration No. & Date of Birth.

BPSC 64th Final Result 2021 Published PDF Out

BPSC 64th Final result Link is given below. The candidates can download BPSC Result 64th, directly, through the link below:

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

64th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2018 Mains Result 2021

BPSC 64th Final Result 2021

Advt No. : 64 CCE

BPSC 64th Final Result 2021 Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 03/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/08/2018 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 03/09/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 10/09/2018
  • Exam Date : 16/12/2018
  • For BPSC 64th Main exam who is Qualified in Pre exam
  • Mains Application Begin : 12/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online (Extended) : 02-04-2019 Extended to 30-04-2019
  • Mains Last Date Pay Fees: 26-03-2019 Extended to 27-04-2019
  • Last Date for Receipt of Hard Copy of Application: 15-04-2019 Extended to 13-05-2019
  • Date for Mains Admit Card Download: 05-07-2019
  • Main Exam BPSC CCE 64th
  • Mains Exam Date : 12-16 July 2019
  • Mains Result Available : 16/07/2020
  • Interview Start BPSC CCE 64th
  • Date of 1st Phase Interview: 01 to 05, 07 to 12, 14 to 19 & 21 to 23-12-2020 December month
  • Interview Date for 8 Candidates: 01, 03, 05, 12, 15-12-2020
  • Date of 2nd Phase Interview: 04-01-2021 to 10-02-2021
  • Revised Interview Dates for 14 Candidates: 09-01-2021 to 10-02-2021
  • Date of PTA Test for Deaf-Dumb Disabled Candidates: 13-02-2021
  • Date of Interview for Recommended Candidates: 27-02-2021
  • Medical Test BPSC CCE 64th
  • Date of Medical Test for 10 Candidates: 09-04-2021
  • Date of Medical Test: 16-04-2021
  • Final Result BPSC CCE 64th
  • Final Result Out : 06/06/2021

Application Fee For BPSC 64th Application

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Application Fee For BPSC 64th Main exam Application

  • For Gen/ OBC: Rs.750/-
  • For SC/ ST & Women of Bihar State: Rs.200/-
  • For PWD Candidates: Rs. 200/-
  • Payment Mode: Offline

Eligibility For BPSC 64th CCE Exam

Candidates who want to apply for BPSC 64th CCE Exam that candidates should read notification carefully from official website and check BPSC 64th eligibility, exam patter, exam date, exam process, recruitment process etc.

BPSC 64th Recruitment Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Minimum Age : 20,21,22 (Pose Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra

Qualification for BPSC 64th Recruitment

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch

BPSC 64th Recruitment Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Various Post Under 64th Pre 20181395

BPSC 64th Total Vacancy 1395 Post

BPSC 64th Vacancy Category wise Details

GenBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
72012425747237061395 Post

BPSC 64th Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenBCEBCBC (Female)SCSTTotalMin. Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police20050800704020
Jail Guard010000100222
Commercial Tax Officer030104010101022
Revenue Officer3143211023910157122
Supply Inspector11027440141022322
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer6010280519012221
Probation Officer1704060105013421
Assistant Registrar08030800502422
Administrative Officer130304010402525
District Minority Welfare Officer03001001010622
Registrar01030100300822
Branch Officer02000000222
Assistant Director Social Security0901040001422
Rural Development Officer13040300102121
Labor Enforcement Officer270403041505321
Lower Election Officer040101001010822
Planning Officer060103002011322
District Audit Officer0002010100422
Block Minority Welfare Officer3809130212017522
Block Panchayat Raj Officer67161208260413321
City Executive officer04000200100721

BPSC 64th Important Links

Final Result & Cutoff MarksBPSC64th Final Result Released
Medical Test Date for 21 CandidatesList I | List II | List III
Medical Test Date for 10 CandidatesClick Here
Medical Test NoticeNotice 1 Notice 2
10 Candidates Recommended for Test at PMCH, PatnaCandidates List | Notice
12 Candidates recommended for Test at PMCH, PatnaNotice | Candidates List
PTA Test for Deaf-Dumb Disabled CandidatesDeaf-Dumb Disabled Candidates List Notice
Interview  Date Changed for 01 CandidatesClick Here
Interview  Dates Changed for 03 CandidatesList 1 | List 2
Interview  Dates Changed for 05 CandidatesClick Here
2nd Phase Interview Admit Card (18 to 25-01-2021)Click Here
Interview  Dates Changed for 03 CandidatesClick Here
Interview  Dates Changed for 02 CandidatesClick Here
Interview  Dates Changed for 11 CandidatesClick Here
2nd Phase Interview Date Changed for 45 CandidatesClick Here
2nd Phase Interview Admit CardClick Here
Interview Dates Changed for 8 CandidatesClick Here
2nd Phase Interview DatesBPSC 64th 2nd Phase Interview Date Notice
Changed 1st Phase Interview Schedule for 4 CandidatesClick Here
Changed 1st Phase Interview Schedule for 8 CandidatesInterview scheduled
1st Phase Interview Admit Card (01 to 23-12-2020)Click Here
1st Phase Interview DatesBPSC 64th 1st Phase Interview Dates
Interview Date NoticeClick Here
Mains ResultResult BPSC 64th Main CC Exam
Notice (General Studies-II)GSII Wrong Question Notice-BPSC-64-CCE-Posts-2-min
NoticeInstruction for BPSC 64th Main exam
Photo & Image Correction NoticeImage Correction Notice
Mains Admit Card Link BPSC 64th Main Exam Admit Card Notice
Mains Exam DateBPSC 64th CC Main Exam date Notice
Last Date Extended NoticeBPSC 64th CCE Last Date Extended Notice
Apply OnlineBPSC 64th CCE Main Apply online Here Registration | Login
Important NoticeClick Here
NotificationBPSC 64th Main CC Exam 2019 Notification
Official Website, bpsc.bih.nic.inBPSC official website

Other Posts You Might Be Interested In

  1. BPSC 66th Mains Exam 2021 Postponed: @bpsc.bih.nic.in, new exam date to be announced later, Check Updates Here
  2. BPSC 66th CCE Prelims Result 2021 Out, 8,997 Candidates Qualify for Mains Exam
  3. BPSC 65th New Exam Date Released 2020
  4. BPSC CDPO Recruitment 2021: Notification Released for 55 Child Development Project Officer Post @bpsc.bih.nic.in,

BPSC 64th Final Cut-Off

According to the reports, the cut off marks for general category is 535, 513  for general women , 490 for SC Men, 490 for SC women, 514 for ST  category, 513 for SC women, 516 for EBC, 495 for EBC women, 535 for Backward Class, and 511 cutoff Marks for Backward Women Candidates.

UR/ Gen (Male)UR/ Gen FemaleEBCEBC (F)SS (M)SC (F)
535513516495490490
BCBC (F)ST(M)ST (F)
535511514513

BPSC 64th Combined Competitive Examination

 BPSC 64th Combined Competitive Examination (64th CCE) on 6th June 2021. And also the exam is conducted on 12th, 13th, 14th & 16th July 2019.

Toppers Candidates in BPSC 64th CCE 2021

Om Prakash Gupta has been the topper in this examination. They will get Bihar Administrative Service Cadre. Vidyasagar, Anurag Anand, Vishal, Shashank Barnwal, Ajit Kumar, Alok Kumar, Nikhil Kumar, Raghavendram Mani Tripathi and Deepak Kumar have finished from 1st  held 64th Combined Competitive Examination (64th CCE) on 6th June 2021. And also the exam is conducted on 12th, 13th, 14th & 16th July 2019. 10th position respectively. You will get the link for detailed result information in this news. There are no women in the top ten.

  • Om Prakash Gupta has been the topper in this examination

BPSC64th Final Result Released: Click Here

Ranked Top 10 Candidates in BPSC 64th CCE Final Result 2021

  1. Vidyasagar,
  2. Anurag Anand,
  3. Vishal,
  4. Shashank Barnwal,
  5. Ajit Kumar,
  6. Alok Kumar,
  7. Nikhil Kumar,
  8. Raghavendra
  9. Mani Tripathi
  10. And Deepak Kumar

Five lakh youth had applied in BPSC 64th

Controller of Examinations cum Joint Secretary Amarendra Kumar said that 4,71,581 applications were received for appointment to 1465 posts for 24 departments. The PT exam for this was conducted on 16th December 2018. In this, 2,95,444 candidates appeared, out of which 19,109 were successful. 18,534 filled the form for the main examination.

For this the exam was conducted in July 2019. It was attended by 15,841. 3,799 passed the main examination. Its interview was conducted till 10 February 2021.

In this examination 43 candidates including 38 Divyang were medically conducted. After this 1,454 were successful in the final examination. This is the highest seat ever.

Not much difference in cut off for different category

According to the information received from the commission, the cut off marks for general category 535, for general women 513, SC 490, SC women 490, ST 514, SC women 513, EBC 516, EBC women 495, backward classes 535, backward women 511 cutoff Marks succeeded.

There were many reasons for the delay in the results of the examination.

The interview for BPSC 64th Combined Competitive Examination was conducted in the month of February this year. In the midst of the Corona epidemic, the process of interview was completed by including a small number of candidates. In the meantime, after getting screwed on the certificate of some Divyang category candidates, their medical examination was done.

The government was on the target of the opposition for the delay in the release of the results of this examination. The issue was raised by many leaders including Leader of Opposition Tejashwi Yadav in the Bihar Assembly.

Importance Of BPSC 64th CCE Mains Exam Result 2021

BPSC Mains 64th Combined Competitive Examination (64th CCE) Results 2021 only on their official site. Your BPSC 64th CCE Result 2021, then you can know whether you are qualified for the next level that is Personal Interview/ Document Verification or not.

BPSC 64th CCE Mains Cut Off Marks 2021 @ bpsc.bih.nic.in

The BPSC 64th CCE Mains cutoff marks are the minimum marks that candidates need to score to get qualified in the 64th Combined Competitive Examination (64th CCE). BPSC 64th CCE Mains Cut Off Marks 2021 has decided by the Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) officials based on the category of the candidates. @ bpsc.bih.nic.in.

Check Bihar PSC 64th CCE Mains Exam Merit List 2021

Those candidates who have obtained highest score in the held 64th Mains Combined Competitive Examination (64th CCE) that candidates only get placed in the BPSC 64th CCE Mains Merit List 2021.

How To Check BPSC 64th CCE Result 2021 Online?

Who want to check 64th Combined Competitive Examination (64th CCE) Results those can download the BPSC 64th CCE Exam Result 2021.

Steps how to download Final Result of BPSC 64th

  • Go to official site of BPSC i.e. @ bpsc.bih.nic.in.
  • On the home page fined “Check 64th CCE Written Exam Result 2021.”
  • Click on it and then check your BPSC 64th CCE Exam Result 2021 (Mains).
  • Download the result and also take out the printed copy of it for further usage

BPSC 64th CCE Mains Result 2021 – Overview

BPSC 64th CCE Exam Result 2021 | Check Cut Off Marks, Merit List

Organization NameBihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
Exam Name64th Combined Competitive Examination (64th CCE)
Number Of Openings1255 Vacancies
Mains Exam Date12th, 13th, 14th & 16th July 2019
Results StatusAvailable Now
Selection ProcessPreliminary Examination, Main Examination, Personal Interview/ Document Verification
Job LocationBihar
Official Sitebpsc.bih.nic.in

BPSC 64th Final Result 2021 Published PDF Out: Download List @bpsc.bih.nic.in, Check BPSC 64th CCE Cut-Off, Marks, Merit List, 1454 Qualified

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment