Bihar-Vidhan-Sabha-Group-D-Interview-Result-2

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result 2018 Released for Various Posts DV from 22 Aug 2020

Share

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result: Bihar Vidhansabha Sachivalaya has released the Final result for the Driver and Group D Various Post Vacancy in Bihar Sachivalaya Vacancy 2018.

Candidates who attend this recruitment process and in the Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview process 2020 can download the result through the official website of Bihar Vidhan Sabha.i.e.vidhansabha.bih.nic.in. or given below link in the important Link section at the bottom. Keep visit for mote Latest govt Jobs at LatestJbosAlert.in

Bihar Vidhan Sabha (Sachivalaya)

Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018

Advt NO. : 04/2018

Important Dates for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D

  • Application Begin: 23/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 22/11/2018 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 22/11/2018
  • Exam Date Driver DL Verification: 08-17 June 2019
  • Driving Test Date: 30/08/2019 to 02/09/2019
  • Interview Result Announced (Driver) : 17/08/2019
  • Interview Slot Booking (Other Post): 22/08/2019 to 02/09/2019
  • Post Preference form Available: 06/09/2019
  • Result Available: 12/08/2020

Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Result in PDF: Click Here

Application Fee for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 25/-
  • All Category Female: 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Only

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

Age Limit : 18-37 Years

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Vacancy Details Total : 166 Post |

Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotalBihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Eligibility
Office Attendant5201304190290Class 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Office Attendant (Watchman)05002002009
Office Attendant (Sweeper)010404010010
Office Attendant (Gardener)1002040103020
Office Attendant (Farash)02002002006
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0501020101010
Driver090010103014Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Important Links

Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D ResultClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Driver Final ResultClick Here
Fill Online Preference FormClick Here
For Online Interview Slot BookingClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Notice for Slot BookingClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Driver Post Driving Test ScheduleClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Driver Interview ResultClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D ResultClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Admit CardClick Here
Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Notice for DriverClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result

What’s Next?

  • Candidates passed in a result, selected candidates can appear for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview 2020 on 22 August 2020 and 23 August 2020 at the Annexe Building, Bihar Vidhan Sabha.
  • The document verification will be analyzed on the basis of online application. If found any error in the online application, their candidature may be canceled. Candidates can download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview 2020 Result and check the details for an interview in the provided link for further information and further process.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs

Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result


Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top