Govt Jobs Jobs Vacancy in Bihar

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result 2018 Released for Various Posts DV Date Announced 22 Aug 2020

488
0

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result: Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Recruitment for the post of Watchman, Sweeper, Gardener, Farash, Library Attendant, Sequence Distributor and Driver released Final Result for Driver & Group D Various Post Vacancy in Bihar Sachivalaya Vacancy 2018.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result

Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Process and Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Process 2020 Can Download Result. Check below in important link section given below for the direct result link.

Read also| SSC Phase-VII Result: SSC Phase-VII Revised Result Released For Graduation, 10th & 10+2 -Level, Check Here

Bihar Vidhan Sabha (Sachivalaya)
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result
Advt NO. : 04/2018

Important Dates for Group D Vacancy, Bihar

  • Application Begin: 23/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 22/11/2018 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 22/11/2018
  • Exam Date Driver DL Verification: 08-17 June 2019
  • Driving Test Date: 30/08/2019 to 02/09/2019
  • Interview Result Announced (Driver) : 17/08/2019
  • Interview Slot Booking (Other Post): 22/08/2019 to 02/09/2019
  • Post Preference form Available: 06/09/2019
  • Result Available: 12/08/2020

Download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Result in PDF: Click Here

Application Fee for Bihar Group D Vacancy

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 25/-
  • All Category Female: 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Only

Eligibility Office Attendant and Driver

Check below all eligibility criteria for Office Attendant (Watchman, Sweeper, Gardener, Farash, Library Attendant, Sequence Distributor and Driver ) age limit, educatinal qualification etc. Check below

Read also: CRPF Paramedical Vacancy Out- New CRPF Paramedical Recruitment Apply Online Start

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Age Limit : 18-37 Years

Qualification for Office Attendant

  • For Watchman, Sweeper, Gardener, Farash, Library Attendant, Sequence Distributor: Class 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • For Driver: Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Vacancy Details Total : 166 Post |

Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Office Attendant5201304190290
Office Attendant (Watchman)05002002009
Office Attendant (Sweeper)010404010010
Office Attendant (Gardener)1002040103020
Office Attendant (Farash)02002002006
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0501020101010
Driver090010103014

Check also | NBE Recruitment: NBE Released 90 Vacancies For 12th & Graduate Pass, Apply Online

Important Links: Bihar Group D Vacancy

Download Group D ResultClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download Driver Final ResultClick Here
Fill Online Preference FormClick Here
For Online Interview Slot BookingClick Here
Notice for Slot BookingClick Here
Driver Post Driving Test ScheduleClick Here
Download Driver Interview ResultClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D ResultClick Here
Group D Admit CardClick Here
Notice for DriverClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official Website Bihar Vidhan Sabha official website

Important Note: What’s Next?

  • Qualified in final results, selected candidates can appear for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview 2020 on 22 Aug 2020 & 23 Aug 2020 at Annexe Building, Bihar Vidhan Sabha Patna.
  • Document verification will be done on the basis of online application as per official notification of Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment Notification. If any error is found in the online application, their candidature is liable to be cancelled. Candidates can download Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Interview Result and check details for an interview in given link for more details and further process. check official website for more updates.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here