SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 Out – Download Provisional Selection List & Marks PDF for Junior Associates 2019

SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 is out for Junior Associates 2019. Download the provisional selection PDF, search your roll number and check marks – complete official guide on LatestJobsAlert.
SBI Clerk Second Waiting List
Link copied!

SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 Out – State Bank of India has released the second provisional selection list for Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) recruitment 2019. Candidates who appeared in the SBI Clerk Prelims and Mains examination can now check whether their roll number is included in this SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Our WhatsApp Channe
Join Our Telegram Channel

SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 Released

This waiting list was prepared against non-joining and resignations from the earlier selected candidates. Many aspirants still search for this old list for reference, verification or record purposes. On this page you will get every detail in simple language – important dates, vacancy breakup, eligibility, step-by-step process to check the list, and direct official links.

Quick Summary – SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020

ParticularsDetails
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameJunior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) – Clerk
Advertisement No.CRPD/CR/2019
Total Vacancies8904
List TypeSecond Waiting List (Waitlist-2) against Non-Joining & Resignation
Second Waiting List Released21-09-2020
Official Websitesbi.co.in / bank.sbi
How to CheckDownload PDF & search Roll Number

SBI Clerk Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 12/04/2019
  • SBI Clerk Last Date for Apply Online: 03/05/2019
  • SBI Clerk Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 03/05/2019
  • SBI Clerk Prelim Exam Date: June 2019
  • Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Exam Date: 10/08/2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card Available: 24/07/2019
  • SBI Clerk PET Admit Card Available: 15/05/2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Exam Date: September 2019
  • SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card Available: 11/09/2019
  • SBI Clerk Final Result Available: 30/10/2019
  • SBI Clerk Waiting List Available: 20/02/2020
  • SBI Clerk Waiting-II List Available: 21-09-2020 

SBI Clerk Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 125/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification
Bachelor’s Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or any stream from a recognised university in India.
Eligibility as on 31/08/2019.

Age Limit
20 to 28 years as on 01/04/2019.

SBI Clerk Total Posts: 8904

Category-wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial DriveTotal
364619508531361799251408904

State & Language-wise Vacancy (Complete List)

StateLanguageGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu10368401725253
Arunachal PradeshEnglish260000240555
AssamAssamese/Bodo / Bengali13281172136300
BiharHindi/ Urdu5431180111115
Chhattis GarhHindi9413277323230
A&L IslandsHindi/ English160700020227
DelhiHindi180117653243437
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi180906000336
GoaKonkani130300020220
GujaratGujarati164110286741410
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi7040280014152
Himachal PradeshHindi5526330513132
JharkhandHindi /Santhali9528286123235
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191003040440
KarnatakaKannada200135803550500
KeralaMalayalam13166240224247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000000103
Madhya PradeshHindi16863638442420
MaharashtraMarathi344210787078780
ManipurManipuri050100030110
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi110100110225
MizoramMizo050000040110
NagalandEnglish180000180440
OdishaOdia14042567735350
PondicherryTamil030100000004
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi13770970033377
RajasthanHindi2401201027860600
SikkimNepali / English060100010004
Tamil NaduTamil183113790442421
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu / Hindi172114682942425
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu439322250131191197
UttarakhandHindi10523330518184
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281241292856565

How to Check SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 (Step-by-Step)

  1. Visit the official website of State Bank of India – sbi.co.in or bank.sbi
  2. Click on the Careers section
  3. Look for the notification related to Junior Associates / SBI Clerk 2019 recruitment
  4. Find the link “Candidates provisionally selected from the second waiting list”
  5. Download the PDF
  6. Press Ctrl + F and type your Roll Number to check if you are selected

Direct official link:
Provisional selection from the second waiting list

SBI had also released the marks of candidates selected from this second waiting list on the same page.

SBI Clerk Important Links

ActivityLink
Download SBI Clerk Second Waiting ListClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Waiting ListClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Final Result with MarksClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Admit Card (Whose exam Was Diff.)Click Here
SBI Clerk Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Pre-Exam ResultClick Here
SBI Clerk Download Pre-Exam Admit cardClick Here
SBI Clerk Download PET Admit CardClick Here
SBI Clerk Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Practical Tips for Candidates

  • Keep your Roll Number and Registration Number ready before opening the PDF.
  • Use Ctrl+F for quick search – the list is long.
  • Selection from the waiting list is provisional. Final appointment depends on document verification, local language test (if applicable) and medical fitness.
  • This is a historical list of 2019-20 cycle. Always cross-verify any current status only on the official SBI website.

Disclaimer

All information on this page is based on the official notification and the second waiting list released by State Bank of India for the 2019 Junior Associates recruitment. Dates, vacancy numbers and links are historical and have not been altered. Candidates must always verify the latest information on the official website sbi.co.in. LatestJobsAlert.in is not responsible for any discrepancy.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. When was SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 released?

The SBI Clerk Second Waiting List 2020 (Waitlist-2) was released on 21-09-2020.

2. How can I check my name in the SBI Clerk Second Waiting List?

Download the official PDF from the SBI careers page and search your Roll Number using Ctrl+F.

3. Is the SBI Clerk 2019 second waiting list still valid?

This is an old recruitment cycle. The list was released against non-joining and resignations. Current status can be checked only on the official SBI website.

4. Where can I find the marks of selected candidates?

SBI released Provisional Selection from Second Waitlist Marks on the same careers page along with the list.

5. What was the total vacancy in SBI Clerk 2019?

Total 8904 posts of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales).

6. What was the age limit for SBI Clerk 2019?

20 to 28 years as on 01/04/2019.

7. What educational qualification was required?

Graduation in any stream from a recognised university (eligibility as on 31/08/2019).

8. Is selection from the waiting list final?

No. It is provisional and subject to further verification and formalities by SBI.

Benefits of Bank Jobs in India

As we all know,  Banking Sector are the backbone of the Indian economy. Every Year, Banks are recruiting lac of candidates. So there is a huge job opportunity in Banking Sector, nowadays.

Being a Banker, you can get good Salary, better Social Status, Job Security, exciting career growth opportunities, Job satisfaction and attractive benefits like medical insurance for you and your Family. Other perks that banks offer include paid time off, free financial services, adoption assistance and access to wellness programs.

What are the popular Posts in Bank Jobs

  • Clerk cum Cashier / Office Assistants
  • Probationary Officer (PO)
  • Specialist Officer (SO) – IT Officer, Law Officer, Agriculture Officer
  • Managers & above
  • Loan officer and more

Bank Jobs in Government (Public Sector) Banks

In India, there are 21 Nationalized Government Banks (Public Sector):

  • Allahabad Bank
  • Andhra Bank
  • Bank of India
  • Bank of Baroda
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • Canara Bank
  • Central Bank of India
  • Corporation Bank
  • Dena Bank
  • Indian Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • IDBI Bank
  • Oriental Bank of Commerce
  • Punjab & Sindh Bank
  • Punjab National Bank
  • State Bank of India
  • Syndicate Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Union Bank of India
  • United Bank of India
  • Vijaya Bank

Popular Private Bank Jobs

Bank Jobs: Following is the list of Private Banks which grants huge job opportunities in India.

  • ICICI bank
  • HDFC bank
  • Catholic Syrian bank
  • City union bank
  • Axis bank
  • Lakshmi Vilas bank
  • DCB bank
  • RBL Bank
  • Yes bank

Prepare for Latest Bank Jobs through Latest Jobs Alert Resources

Every year, Millions of Vacancies in Bank Jobs are filled through competitive examinations like IBPS PO & Clerk, SBI PO & Clerk, RBI Grade B, NABARD Grade ‘A’ and ‘B’ Officer and Development Assistant, etc. In order to attain Top Bank Jobs, Latest Jobs Alert will help you with its resources like Mock Tests, placement papers, Aptitude skill test, Interview questions and answers, Current Affairs, etc. So make use of it and clench your dream Bank Jobs. Do Something Great and You Can Do That Here!

How to get Latest Bank Jobs 2020 notification 

To know immediately about the Latest Bank Jobs 2020 and upcoming Bank Jobs 2020 in the near future, you can subscribe to our LatestJobsAlert.in Free Job Alert to your Email. Surely you can get instant alerts related to upcoming Bank Jobs 2020.

For more latest Sarkari Result, admit cards and government job notifications, keep visiting LatestJobsAlert.in. Check the Sarkari Results section regularly.

Leave a Comment

Latest Update