IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment ( Out): Notification Released @ibps.in, Apply Online for 645 Specialist Officer Posts for 2021-2022

 583 

IBPS SO 2020: Indian Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) has released a fresh notification for the Specialist Officer (SO) Post Vacancy for 2021-2022, under CRP SPL-X, on its official site ibps.in. According to reports, IBPS SO Online Registration will begin from 02/11/2020 and the last date for submitting IBPS SO Application is 23/11/2020.

Check IBPS SO Notification, Online Application Link, Exam Date, and full Schedule, IBPS SO X Selection Process, Exam Pattern of IBPS SO, Syllabus, IBPS SO X Eligibility for 2021-2022.

IBPS SO Recruitment

IBPS SO Recruitment 2020-21: Indian Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) has delivered the IBPS SO Notification, on 01/11/2020, on its official site. IBPS SO Registration will begin from 02/11/2020, through Common Recruitment Process (CRP SPL-X). Qualified and intrigued competitors can apply for the post of Specialist Officer (SO), under CRP SPL-X, at the latest 23/11/2020 on ibps.in.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL X Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

IBPS SO 2020 will be done based on online test (Preliminary and Mains). According to IBPS Calendar, IBPS SO Exam will be hung on 26 December and 27 December 2020. The applicants who might qualify in IBPS SO Pre Exam will be called for IBPS SO Mains Exam which is 30 January 2021 (Tentatively).

Important Dates of IBPS SO 2020-21

  • Application Begin:02/11/2020
  • Last Date for IBPS SO Apply Online23/11/2020
  • IBPS SO Last Date Fee Payment: 23/11/2020
  • Prelim Exam Date of IBPS SO26-27 December 2020
  • IBPS SO Result Date 2020: January 2021
  • Download IBPS SO Mains Admit Card Date: January 2021
  • IBPS SO Mains Exam Date: 24/01/2021
  • Declaration of IBPS SO Result of Online Main Examination 2020-21: February 2021
  • IBPS SO Interview Admit Card Date 2020-21: February 2021
  • IBPS SO Provisional Allotment 2020-21: April 2021

IBPS SO 2020-21 Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS SO 2020-21 Vacancy Details Total Post : 647

Educational Qualification for IBPS SO Posts

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO 2020-21 Eligibility Criteria
IT Officer20Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

The recruitment will be accomplished for the posts, for example, I.T. Official, Agricultural Field Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer, HR/Personnel Officer and Marketing Officer in different banks, for example, Canara Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, Central Bank of India, UCO Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of Maharashtra, Punjab National Bank, Union Bank of India, Bank of India, Indian Bank, Punjab and Sind Bank.

IBPS SO X Important Links

IBPS SO Apply OnlineClick Here
Download IBPS SO NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

IBPS SO X 2020-21 Recruitment Detail Bank Wise and SPL. Sector Wise Vacancy for 2021-22

IBPS SO 2020
IBPS SO 2020

IBPS SO 2020

IBPS SO 2020
IBPS SO 2020
IBPS SO 2020
IBPS SO 2020

IBPS SO X Exam Pattern For 200-21

The exam will be conducted in online and there will be multiple-choice questions on:

For Law Officer and Rajbhasha Adhikari Posts

SubjectNo. of QuestionMarksTime
English Language502540 minutes
Reasoning505040 minutes
General Awareness(Banking Industry)505040 minutes
Total1501252 hours (120 minutes)

IBPS SO Exam Pattern Prelims for IT Officer, HR/Personnel Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, and Marketing Officer:

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
English Language502540 minutes
Reasoning505040 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude505040 minutes
Total1501252 hours (120 minutes)

Exam Pattern For IBPS SO X Mains 2021

For IBPS SO Mains Exam Pattern of IT Officer, Law Officer, HR/Personnel Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, and Marketing Officer

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime
Professional Knowledge606045 minutes

For Rajbhasha Adhikari

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
Professional Knowledge (Objective)4560Marks30 minutes
Professional Knowledge (Descriptive)230

0.25 marks will be deducted for each wrong answer in both Prelims & Mains examinations.

The total number of participating banks in IBPS SO 201-22 recruitment has been reduced this year. The following is the list of banks participating in the IBPS SO 2020-21 Exam

Bank of BarodaCanara BankIndian Overseas BankUCO Bank
Bank of MaharashtraIndian Bank Punjab & Sind BankIndian Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab National BankUnion Bank of India
,

Important Note for Form Filling

IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment Important advice for filling Online application.

IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment  Read before Apply Online

  • IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment:  Candidate Can Apply on or before  23/11/2020 (Tentative).
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of the IPS SO 2020 Recruitment process details.
  • Check IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment and IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment notification, IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment Syllabus, IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • IBPS SO 2020 ExaIBPS SO 2020 Recruitment Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of the application form annexed to these instructionand fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • IBPS SO Exam 2020: The applicants are advised to submit only a single application IBPS SO Vacancy 2020.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 23/11/2020 (Tentative).
  • IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment: Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • IBPS SO Exam 2020: After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • IBPS SO Vacancy 2020: Candidates are not required to submit to the board either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other documents

Check Latest IBPS Update

How to Apply Online for IBPS SO 2020-21?

Candidates can apply for IBPS SO 2021-22 Recruitment by following steps:

  1. Candidates are first required to go to the IBPS’s website www.ibps.in
  2. Click on the Home Page to open the link “CRP Specialist Officers”
  3. Click on the option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP Specialist Officers (CRP-SPL-X)” to open the On-Line Application Form.
  4. Then click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register their application by entering their basic information in the online application form.
  5. Candidates are required to upload their – Photograph – Signature – Left Thumb Impression – A handwritten declaration as per the specifications given in the Guidelines for Scanning and Upload of documents
  6. After that, the payment of requisite fees/ intimation charges should be paid through ONLINE mode only

IBPS SO 2020 Interview For 2021-22 Vacancy

Shortlisted Candidates in the mains exam shall be called for an Interview to be conducted by the Participating Organisations and coordinated by the Nodal Banks in each State/ UT.

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs

Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

2 thoughts on “IBPS SO 2020 Recruitment ( Out): Notification Released @ibps.in, Apply Online for 645 Specialist Officer Posts for 2021-2022”

  1. Whats Taking place i am new to this, I stumbled upon this I have found It positively useful and it has aided me out loads. I’m hoping to contribute & help different users like its helped me. Great job.

    Reply
  2. I like what you guys tend to be up too. This type of clever work and coverage! Keep up the terrific works guys I’ve added you guys to blogroll.

    Reply

Leave a Comment