IBPS RRB Reserve List 2021 Published of Probationary officer Scale-1 and office Assistant Result- @ibps.in, How to download result check below

 333 

IBPS RRB Reserve List 2021 Published of Probationary officer Scale-1 and office Assistant Result- @ibps.in, How to download result check below:- The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released a fresh notification for Reserve list of clerk and po Result 2020.

IBPS RRB Reserve List 2021

IBPS RRB PO and Clerk Reserve list Released official at website of IBPS candidates who appeared in mains exam and they qualified in Clerk grade exam thse candidates should check result from given below link and who appeared in Probationary exam and also appeared in interview those candidates also check their result.

IBPX RRB IX

IBPS RRB Reserve List 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS RRB IX Important Dates

  • Application Online Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Online Apply : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training : 24-29 August 2020
  • Training Exam Admit Card : August 2020
  • Online Exam Date: October 2020
  • Admit Card Released Pre Exam :05/10/2020
  • Result Released :24/11/2020
  • Interview Letter Released :04/12/2020
  • Reserve List Available 23/06/2021

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Notification Download: Click Here

IBPS RRB IX OA Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01 July 2020

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 32 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

Important Links

Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Postponed NoticeClick Here

Vacancy Details Total : 1059 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Officer Scale II (Various Manager Post)46527977152861059

Post Wise Vacancy Details with Eligibility

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
General Banking Officer859Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Information Technology Officer59Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Chartered Accountant25Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Law Officer26Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer03Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer08Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer100Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience

IBPS RRB IX General Banking Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikash Bank, AP181205070345
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank7443082412161
Baroda UP Bank6946162613170
Chaitanya Godawari Grameena Bank231705080356
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank11002020419
Ellaquai Dehati Bank01010002
J & K Gramin Bank081801040637
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank100502030121
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank46240130790
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank040200107
Maharashtra Gramin Bank130803040230
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Mizoram Rural Bank010100024
Prathama UP Gramin Bank271807100567
Punjab Gramin Bank08070203020
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank080301081030
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP03020101018
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank241405080455
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat0201010105
Uttkal Gramin Bank0302010107
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank02010003

IBPS RRB IX Information Technology IT Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank030301020110
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank090602030222
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Meghalaya Rural Bank02000002
Punjab Gramin Bank010101010105
Saptagiri Gramina Bank010100002
Sarvya Haryana Gramin Bank040100005
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank010001002

IBPS RRB IX Charted Accountant CA (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank01000001
Baroda UP Bank060401020114
Chaitanya Godawari Grameena Bank01000001
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Maharashtra Gramin Bank050200007
Punjab Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Law Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda UP Bank080502030119
Dakshin Bihar Bank01000001
Ellaquai Dehati Bank01000001
Maharashtra Gramin Bank02000002
Tamil Naidu Grama Bank02000002
Utkal Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Treasury Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank01000001
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Punjab Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Marketing Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda UP Bank02020101006
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank02000002

IBPS RRB IX Agriculture Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP0301001005
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank040301010110
Baroda UP Bank271707090565
Maharashtra Gramin Bank1003001014
Punjab Gramin Bank0302001006

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale II Important Link

Download IBPS Officer Scale I Interview Letter Click Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS RRB Clerk 2020

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalIBPS RRB OA Eligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language.Working Knowledge of Computer.
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Note for Form Filling

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Note Read before Apply Online
  • IBPS RRB 2020: Candidate Can Apply on or before 21/07/2020 (Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020 details.
  • Check IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020  notification, IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Post Syllabus, IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructions and fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 21/07/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • Candidates are not required to submit to the board either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other documents.
How to apply online IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020

To apply online for IBPS RRB 4614 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Recruitment,

  • candidates can click on the link of CRP-RRB after visiting the official website, ibps.in
  • And then on the new page, Regional Rural Banks Phase IX Click on the link of After this,
  • On the new page, you can see the notification of IBPS RRB (CRP RRBs IX) 9638 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officers Recruitment and the link to apply online according to the posts.
  • You can access the application portal by clicking on the application link for your respective post.
  • Where if you have never applied before, you will have to register by clicking on the link for new registration, and then you can submit your application by login through the allotted registration number and password.
  • Candidates can also visit the page related to the direct application link according to the notification and posts are given below.
IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020

Also Read

IBPS RRB 2020: Online started for 4614 Posts in RRB, Office Assistant

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment