IBPS RRB PO Pre Result 2021 Out, Check Main exam date, Direct Link for PO Preliminary Exam Result Check Here

 415 

IBPS RRB PO Pre Result 2021 Out, Check Main exam date, Direct Link for PO Preliminary Exam Result Check Here: IBPS RRB PO Prelims Result 2021 has been released by the Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection on 24th August 2021 on the official website of IBPS. Who have appeared in the IBPS RRB PO Preliminary Exam held on 1st & 7th August 2021. Can check IBPS RRB PO Result 2021.

IBPS RRB PO Pre Result 2021

Candidates who appeared in exam and waiting result those can check result. IBPS has declared the IBPS RRB PO Result 2021 for the prelims exam and the candidates who will qualify for the prelims exam will be eligible to appear for the mains exam. Candidates must have their Registration Number/ Roll Number and Password/ Date of Birth to check IBPS RRB PO Prelims Result 2021. Direct link to check IBPS RRB PO Result 2021, check the link given below in the article.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

Rural Regional Bank (RRB) X Recruitment 2021

IBPS RRB PO Pre Result 2021

IBPS RRB PO Result 2021: Important Dates

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I (PO) Preliminary Exam was held on 1st and 7th August 2021 and IBPS RRB PO Result 2021 has been released on 24th August 2021. Check all the important dates of Officer Scale-I Result. ibps rrb 2021 Examination.

Important Dates

  • Apply online & Payment of Fee: 08-06-2021
  • Last Date for Apply online & Payment of Fee: 28-06-2021
  • Last Date for Editing Application Details & Printing Your Application: 28-06-2021
  • Date of Download Call Letter of Pre-Exam Training: 09-07-2021
  • Date of Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: 19 to 25-07-2021
  • Date of Download of call letters for online Preliminary  examination: July/ August 2021
  • Tentative Date of Preliminary Exam: August, 2021
  • Officer Scale I Pre Result Available : 24/08/2021
  • Date of Declaration of Preliminary Exam Results: September 2021
  • Date of Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main/ Single: September 2021
  • Tentative date of Online  Single Exam: September/October 2021
  • Date for Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III): October 2021
  • Date for Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III): October/November 2021
  • Date for Interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III): October/November 2021 
  • Date for Declaration of Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant (Multipurpose)): January 2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-

Eligibility IBPS RRB PO

Age Limit (as on 01-06-2021)

  • Minimum Age for Officer Scale- III & II: 21 Years
  • Minimum Age for Officer Scale- I & Office Asst: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age for Officer Scale- III: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for Officer Scale- II: 32 Years
  • Maximum Age for Officer Scale- I: 30 Years
  • Maximum Age for Office Asst: 28 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification IBPS RRB Notification 2021:

PostEducational QualificationExperience
Office Assistant
(Multipurpose)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent
(a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer.
Officer Scale-I
(Assistant Manager)
i. Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.
Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy;
ii. Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
iii. Desirable: working knowledge of Computer.
Officer Scale-II
General Banking Officer
(Manager)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.Two years as an officer in a Bank or Financial Institution
Officer Scale-II
Specialist Officers
(Manager)
Information Technology Officer
Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
Desirable:
Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.
One year (in the relevant field)
Chartered Accountant
Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
One Year as a Chartered Accountant.
Law Officer
Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate
Two years as an advocate or should have worked
as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a period of not less than two years
Treasury Manager
Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution
One Year (in the relevant field)
Marketing Officer
MBA in Marketing from a recognized university
One Year (in the relevant field)
Agricultural Officer
Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate
Two Years (in the relevant field)
Officer Scale-III
(Senior Manager)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.Minimum 5 years’ experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institutions

See Also

  1. IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021: Office Assistant Prelims Result
  2. RBI Security Guards Result Marks 2021 Released at @opportunities.rbi.org.in- Bank exam result out
  3. LIC AAO AE Prelims 2020 exam dates announced for Preliminary exam, check exam pattern
  4. BSCB Pre result 2021 Announced: for 200 Clerk post Vacancy, Check mains exam Date
  5. Nainital Bank vacancy 2021 notification released for clerical post and management post, check detail here

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Result Link

IBPS RRB PO Main Exam is scheduled to be held on 25th September 2021 and all those candidates who have appeared in the IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam must have started it. Main exam preparation. The direct link to check IBPS RRB PO Result 2021 is given below.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Result 2021 Link: Click Here

IBPS RRB PO Pre Result 2021

IBPS RRB PO Result & Marks

IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2021 marks and scorecard will be released in 4th week of August 2021 and IBPS RRB PO Prelims Result 2021 has been declared by IBPS on 24th August 2021. IBPS will be published the IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I (PO) Cut Off. 2021 In the third and fourth week of August 2021. Candidates must check the expected cut-off of IBPS RRB PO 2021 Prelims Exam by clicking on the given link:

IBPS RRB PO Mains Result 2021

According notification main exam schedule check IBPS RRB PO Mains exam will be conducted on 25th September 2021 and IBPS RRB PO Mains Result 2021 will be released after the main exam is conducted. Those candidates who will clear the IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam will be called to appear in IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam 2021.

Important Link IBPS RRB

Prelims Result for Officer Scale IPrelims Result for Officer Scale I
Prelims Exam Admit Card for Office AsstClick Here
Online Prelims Exam Mock TestClick Here
Online Prelims Exam Admit Card Officer Scale IClick Here
IBPS RRB Scale-II, III Apply OnlineClick Here
Apply PO, Scale-IIBPSC RRB X PO, Scale-I
Apply Office AssistantIBPSC RRB Office Assistant Online Apply
NotificationIBPSC RRB PO, Clerk Recruitment Notification PDF Here
WebsiteIBPS Official website or https://www.ibps.in/

IBPS RRB PO 2021: Selection Process

The IBPS RRB PO 2021 selection process consists of three stages:

  1. preliminary examination: The preliminary exam on IBPS RRB PO was conducted on 1st and 7th August 2021.
  2. Main Exam: All those candidates who will qualify in the preliminary exam will appear in the IBPS RRB PO main exam which is scheduled to be held on 25th September.
  3. Interview: Candidates qualifying the main cut off will be called for interview.

.

Vacancy Details

l NoPost NameTotal
1Office Assistant (Multipurpose)5134
2Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)3922
 3Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer (Manager))906
 4Officer Scale-II (Information Technology Officer)59
 5Officer Scale-II (Chartered Accountant)32
6Officer Scale-II (Law Officer)27
7Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)10
8Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)43
9Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)25
 10Officer Scale-III210

IBPS RRB 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment